#SAILITLIVEITLOVEIT

2-3 October 2021 - Grafham Water SC

Inland Championships 2021

HomeRS800 Northern TourEnter OnlineEntry ListContactsClub InfoResultsPhotos

Event has ended

Results

()

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR 2021 INLAND CHAMPIONS!

RS200: Ian Martin and Chloe George

RS400: Nick Craig and Toby Lewis

RS800: Tom Morris and Guy Fillmore

Well done to all our brave sailors for overcoming fuel shortages and battling the wind to put together a smashing weekend of close racing!

Thank you Grafham Water SC for hosting us so brilliantly (as usual).  Thank you to Rooster for sponsoring our National Tour.

Paul Sanwell of OP Photography has compiled a gallery of event photos here  Photos are available to buy as a digital download or print with prices starting at £5.99.

Results below in order RS200, RS400, RS800

RS200 report here

RS400 report here

RS800 report here

RS200 2021 Inland Championships at Grafham Water Sailing Club 2-3 Oct 2021, RS400 Rooster National Tour Event Number Seven

All three fleets arriving at Grafham Water Sailing Club (GWSC) were warmly welcomed by their team who were to go on to put on a superb event across the weekend, despite the challenging forecast.  Thirty-three hardy RS200 sailor teams turned up ready to compete for this year’s Inland Championships, not fazed by the rather ominous wind and the rain forecasted.  It was great to see that among the sailors were some new faces seeking practice before next week’s Endeavour Trophy.

As the fleet rigged, the conditions were overcast with a gentle but gusty SSE - posing the question of what settings to go for?  In the end the forecast was true to its word and those that racked back were probably grateful.

Race One: With the RS200 fleet its usual keen self, and a starboard bias line enticing the feet to try their luck the first start resulted in a general recall, much to the relief of those keen beans.  The race officer not wanting to hang around with the rain looming soon switched the more lenient U flag for the Black flag. Take two and the fleet was away cleanly.  It was all about who could find the pressure downwind in race one.  Experience prevailed and Lee and Anne Sydenham gave a master class on how to sail through the fleet to take the line honours, followed closely by Andy Davis and Pippa Kilsby in 2nd and Ian Martin and Chloe George in 3rd.

Race Two:  With the wind now beginning to build it was getting into the territory of full ‘sending it’ down wind, with some very big patches of pressure making their way across Grafham Reservoir.  Great if you were in them, frustrating if you missed them.  Those that were bold and hit the far bank found the most consistent wind.  Ian Martin and Chloe George always looked comfortable out in front to take the win, closely followed Andrew and Jill Peters.  Isabelle Fellows and James Dowrick just pipped 3rd on the final downwind from Tom Goodey and Richard Thomas to round off the top three.

Race Three:  By now it was a consistent 20+ knots with some larger gusts making things interesting.  Tom Goodey and Richard Thomas rounded mark one in first and were able to hold on despite mounting pressure from Andy Davis and Pippa Kilby who took a close second, followed by Andrew and Jill Peters.

By now the weather had really taken a turn and everyone was grateful to get back ashore to the warmth of GWSC’s bar - the much more appealing option.  Topping the evening off was some excellent food, well earnt by everyone!

Sunday welcomed us all to a much sunnier GWSC with SW winds building steadily throughout the morning.

Race Four:   Again, in the first race of the day Lee and Anne Sydenham got off to a fast start, taking the lead on the first downwind.  Eventually they were overtaken by Ian Martin and Chloe George who took the line honours.  Ever consistent Andy Davis and Pippa Kilsby finished third.

Race Five:  It was great to see so much chopping and changing of positions, with some of the gustiest conditions of the weekend being responsible.  Left downwind seemed to pay dividends and Ian Martian and Chloe George rounded off a hat-trick of bullets and crossed the line in first.  They were followed by Andy Davis and Pippa Kilsby in second, and Tom and Jo Hewitson in third.

Race Six:  This really was hold on to your hats weather by now with some monster gusts.  Tom Goodey and Richard Thomas were able to take advantage of the big right shift off the line to hold onto a comfortable lead all race.  Behind, Matthew Shorrock and James Clementson showed great boat speed in the breeze to take second, followed by Chris and Nicki Webber in third.

Once again GWSC hasn’t disappointed with all six scheduled races completed very efficiently.  They are well deserving of a huge thank you.  I’m sure I can speak for everyone when I say we are all looking forward to coming back again next year.  For now, the circuit looks forward to the last Rooster National Tour event of the year which is the Harken RS End of Season Regatta hosted by Rutland Sailing Club on the 6-7 Nov.  this is one not to be missed so I look forward to seeing you all there.  Online entry is here

Report by Tom Goodey

Up on Y&Y here

RS200 Prize Winners

Youngest sailors and first RS200 open meeting: Thorpe Bay YC Hannah Cole and Lydia Stevenson

Endeavour (highest score completed all races):  Burnham SC Ben Harden and Lucy Ellery

5th: Derwent Water SC Alex Smallwood and Callum Farnden

4th: Queen Mary SC Andrew and Jill Peters

3rd: Royal Navy Sailing Association Tom Goodey and Richard Thomas

2nd: South Staffs SC Andy Davis and Pippa Kilsby

1st and RS200 2021 Inland Champions: Burghfield SC Ian Martin and Chloe George

RS400 2021 Inland Championships at Grafham Water Sailing Club 2-3 Oct 2021, RS400 Rooster National Tour Event Number Four

The wet and windy forecast did its best to put off the 24 RS400s that attended the 2021 Inlands.  The wind did not disappoint, but the Saturday could have done with a little more sun and a lot less rain!

Saturday had three races on an outer trapezoid course with a SSE wind which began with a moderate breeze which built throughout the day and as the rain came.

Barrie Thornton and Nick Hunt (I think) had a stint at the front of the pack as they played the shifts well in the final quarter of the first beat as boats got closer to the shore. However, unsurprisingly race one went to Nick Craig and Toby Lewis, with Jack Holden and Rob Henderson in second. 

Race two the wind had built and it got very sendy going down wind!  Ollie Grove and Sam Waller had the pace from the off and led from start to finish with Barrie and Nick not too far behind.

Race three was tight at the front with the top six not far from one another on the first lap and Ollie and Sam managed to pull away from the rest of the fleet.  Unfortunately for them their spinnaker halyard snapped on the first lap and so they had a mission trying to keep in front of the trailing pack of boats.  This race was very much swings and roundabouts as the breeze had built further and many boats went for a swim on the final downwind leg, leaving places for the taking!

By this point Nick and Toby, Jack and Rob, and Chris Pickles and Matt Sharman were way ahead of the fleet and could enjoy the blast to the finish line (which wasn’t always possible to lay with the kite up).

Saturday evening was enjoyed with a few pints, nice food and as always pleasant company.

Sunday started off with gentle winds which had shifted to the SW but we were fortunate to see the sun (the wind also built throughout the day).  Boats that had breakages from the day before were fixed and ready to go!  Race four Nick and Toby won but had a fight on their hands with Ollie and Sam with a few tacking battles throughout the race.  Jack and Rob were never too far behind either so both teams had to be careful not to slow one another down too much.

Race five Ollie and Sam thought they had won only to find they were UFD and the hard work to keep in front of Jack and Rob was lost.

Race six was back to normal with Nick and Toby showing their dominance with another well-earned victory, by this point it was quite windy again and boats further down the fleet were making big gains if they stayed upright!

Thanks to the RO for great courses and Rooster for sponsoring the event.  We’re looking forward to a great turnout at the Harken RS End of Seasons, the final event on our RS400 Rooster National Tour, 6-7 Nov at Rutland SC.  Online entry here

Report by Sam Waller

Up on Y&Y here

RS400 Prize Winners

Endeavour: Beaver and Stokes Bay SC Thomas Parkhurst and Ben Willet

Mid-fleet heroes:  Sunderland YC Danny and Lee Boatman

6th: Bartley SC Sam Knight and Chris Bownes

5th: Bassenthwaite SC Chris Pickles and Matt Sharman

4th: Leigh and Lowton SC Dave Exley and Alistair Coates

3rd: Beaver SC Oliver Groves and Sam Waller

2nd: Arun YC Jack Holden and Rob Henderson

1st and RS400 2021 Inland Champions: Burghfield and Lee on Solent SC Nick Craig and Toby Lewis

RS800 2021 Inland Championships at Grafham Water Sailing Club 2-3 Oct 2021, RS800 Rooster National Tour Event Number Seven

We will begin with an all-round doffing of hats to the whole team at GWSC for putting on the event in light of the horrendous weather forecast, petrol shortage and general post lockdown confusion.  They managed to pack in the full program of six races over the weekend.

Secondly much respect to those of you who have at previous events finished in third and had to write a race report, this is my first!   How are you supposed to know what’s happening when it’s blowing dogs off chains and the rain’s coming horizontal?  I don’t know, so forgive any inaccuracies or omissions.

Saturday:
13 boats (nice to see some of the newer faces here) braved the somewhat gloomy, grey start.  Wind was SSE so it was good twin wiring strength from the start.
The fleet were obviously keen to get on with it so we had a general recall to get us going.  First race second start got us away cleanly.  Boats either side on the first beat fared well providing they could find a decent band of pressure to get into the top mark.  Navigation around the top mark was tricky through the day with big shifts, lulls and gusts that weren’t so apparent at the bottom of the course.
Tom Morris and Guy Fillmore rounded first closely followed by Cameron and Darrol Moss, with local boys James Curtis and Tom Walker right on their transom.  Tom and Guy streaked away downwind opening up a sizeable gap over the boats now battling for 2nd, 3rd and 4th with this group now including Grace Allen and Tim Gratton.  Tom and Guy easily secured first, Cameron and Darrol a hard-fought second after several cat and mouse legs with Grace and Tim, and James and Tom.
With the breeze picking up for the second race four boats headed ashore.  Luke and Emma McEwen came off the line looking in a strong position, Grace and Tim also looked in a good position by the windward mark eying up an overtake on Cameron and Darrol on the run.  However Tom and Guy who looked dead and buried off the start line proved it doesn’t matter which side of the course you go if you are  blisteringly fast and proceeded to take the race with only Luke and Emma keeping them working hard.  A capsize ended Grace and Tim’s campaign with a broken ankle for Grace I hear (hope that gets better soon).
By race three the rain was coming down in earnest with even more wind.  We had all controls on hard and the gusts were still bringing us to a stand still!  Luke and Emma, and Tom and Guy seemed to have masterful control though, pulling out a substantial lead over what was left of the fleet - down to six boats! Through the rain and spray I think I spotted a rare Tom and Guy capsize.  I’m unsure whether this opened the door for Luke or gave them some breathing space, but Luke and Emma took the win with Tom and Guy still far enough in front to get themselves the right way up and going again to take second.
All in all some real exciting racing but personally I was pleased to get ashore and enjoy the comforts of the Grafham Bar.  The garlic chicken for dinner was much appreciated too!

Sunday:
First thing to say is a least the sun was shining!  Race four got under way with light breeze, with occasional gusts of what was to come!  Again things got trickier at the top mark, a closely spaced bunch containing the usual suspects  along with Martin Orton and Ian Brooks and the other local boat Dominik Burke and Tom Bucktrout.  Most of us I think had to make more tacks than we would have anticipated to reach the mark, and position in the bunch changed quickly in the shifty, on off SSW wind.  Three boats managed to clear the mark with minimal fuss and disappeared in the distance on the light downwind leg: Tom and Guy, Luke and Emma, with James and Tom in close contention.  That is how it finished with Martin Orton and Ian Brooks taking a hard-fought and well-earned fourth.

Race five saw the wind building again and some really exciting downwind rides in the sunshine at speed.  In the building breeze though it became less about the tactics of catching the shifts and more about the tactics of minimising boat manoeuvres, we certainly were not keen about gybing twice.  Tom and Guy’s supreme boat handling once again was very apparent with Luke and Emma the only ones to give them a race.

By race six  the wind really was blowing and it was starting to be a case of just hanging on.  There was plenty of room on the start line though as the fleet was now reduced to six boats again.  As the boats came together at the windward mark for the first time it was again pretty close bunch with Luke and Emma first around the top mark closely followed by Tom and Guy.  Luke and Emma caught a massive gust and screamed down wind and by lap two had open up a good lead on Tom and Guy who themselves were well clear of the small trailing bunch.  However the wind was to bring more drama as another big gust caught Luke and Emma just as they were rounding up for their last lap tipping them in mercilessly for Grafham’s killer shrimp to feast on!!!  A quick recovery meant damage was limited and they still finished second by some distance.

So to finish, a big thanks again to GWSC for a great event.  Special mention to the Saturday race team who looked wetter than me and I’d been for a swim!  Congratulations to Tom and Guy for a great performance and well done all the sailors who came to enjoy what were very exciting sailing conditions, and of course to the ever smiling Clare Sargent our RS800 Class Association Secretary for keeping us all racing!  We’re looking forward to the final event on our RS800 Rooster National Tour which will be the RS End of Seasons Regatta at Ruland SC 6-7 Nov 2021.

Report by Darrol and Cameron Moss up on Y&Y here

RS800 Prize Winners

Endeavour: GWSC Tom Bucktrout and Dominick Burke

Mid-fleet heroes:  Chichester YC Martin Orton and Ian Brooks

4th: GWSC James Curtis and Tom Walker

3rd: Lyme Regis SC Cameron and Darrol Moss

2nd: Royal Lymington YC: Luke and Emma McEwen

1st and RS800 2021 Inland Champions: HISC Tom Morris and Guy Fillmore

Looking forward to seeing you all at RS End of Seasons Regatta at Rutland SC 6-7 Nov 21

 


RS200 Inlands 2021                  
                         
Grafham Water Sailing Club                  
                         
Results are provisional as of 15:34 on October 3, 2021                
                         
Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Appendix A                
Rank Sail No Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 1618 Ian Martin Chloe George Burghfield SC 3 1 -5 1 1 5 16 11
2nd 1318 Andy Davis Pippa Kilsby South Staffs 2 -8 2 3 2 4 21 13
3rd 1698 Tom Goodey Richard Thomas Royal Naval Sailing Association (33.0 DNF) 4 1 5 6 1 50 17
4th 1559 Andrew Peters Jill Peters Queen Mary SC -8 2 3 6 4 7 30 22
5th 1270 Alex Smallwood Callum Farnden DWSC 6 5 6 4 -7 6 34 27
6th 1657 Tom Hewitson Jo Hewitson Hayling Island SC 5 6 4 (33.0 UFD) 3 10 61 28
7th 626 Will Taylor Fiona Mulcahy Lymington Town SC 7 7 7 8 8 -9 46 37
8th 1709 Robert Richardson Faye Caswell Royal Windermere YC/Yorkshire Dales SC -11 11 8 9 9 11 59 48
9th 1540 Lee Sydenham Anne Sydenham Hayling Island SC 1 13 -20 2 19 14 69 49
10th 16 Chris Webber Nicki Webber Pevensay Bay SC 9 16 10 (33.0 UFD) 11 3 82 49
11th 1628 Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe Pevensay Bay SC 10 10 -11 11 10 8 60 49
12th 985 Flynn Davies Holly Dabson Burnham SC/GWSC 14 12 -18 7 5 11.2 RDGa 67.2 49.2
13th 719 Isabelle Fellows James Dowrick Porthdean SC 13 3 9 14 -18 13 70 52
14th 1331 Mary Henderson Rob Allen Salcombe YC 12 19 13 10 -24 15 93 69
15th 964 Chris Thomas Verity Hopkins Broadstairs SC 15 -22 16 13 15 12 93 71
16th 1659 David Jessop Sophie Mear Hayling Island SC 4 9 (33.0 DSQ) 33.0 UFD 12 18 109 76
17th 900 Rick Perkins Sarah Perkins Whitstable YC 17 18 12 20 16 (33.0 DNC) 116 83
18th 1617 Alex Curtis Raffi Gracie Rutland Sailing Club 19 17 14 15 20 (33.0 DNC) 118 85
19th 1635 Andrew Barnett Jo Lloyd Island Barn R SC 18 14 -22 21 14 19 108 86
20th 785 Andrew Wishart Karen Thomas Queen Mary SC 20 (33.0 BFD) 15 17 22 16 123 90
21st 864 Matthew Shorrock James Clementson Frensham Pond SC (33.0 DSQ) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 12 13 2 126 93
22nd 728 Adam Catlow Martyn Catlow Leigh & Lowton SC 23 23 19 (33.0 UFD) 17 20 135 102
23rd 740 Ben Harden Lucy Ellery Burnham SC -27 20 21 25 25 17 135 108
24th 1308 Mark Oakey Jess Smith Cardiff Bay YC 22 15 (33.0 DNC) 19 21 33.0 DNC 143 110
25th 1395 Nigel Bird Andy Bird RYA 21 21 17 22 (33.0 DNF) 33.0 DNC 147 114
26th 891 Dan McLean Ava Mclean Leigh & Lowton SC 25 24 24 23 27 (33.0 DNC) 156 123
27th 1527 Rheanna Pavey Claudia Wilson Rickmansworth SC 16 (33.0 DNF) 33.0 DNC 18 26 33.0 DNC 159 126
28th 266 Hannah Cole Lydia Stevenson Thorpe Bay YC 24 25 23 (33.0 UFD) 33.0 DNF 33.0 DNC 171 138
29th 1725 Nick Marley Ian Peace Island Barn R SC 26 (33.0 DNF) 33.0 DNF 24 23 33.0 DNC 172 139
30th 1643 Sam Goult Bee Nee Frensham Pond 28 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 16 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 176 143
31st 805 Larissa Connabeer tbc Stoke Gabriel Boating Association (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 198 165
31st 1340 Edward Harris Maddie Harris Waldringfield SC (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 198 165

 

RS400 Inlands 2021                    
                         
Grafham Water Sailing Club                  
                         
Results are provisional as of 15:34 on October 3, 2021                  
Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 33, Scoring system: Appendix A                
Rank Sail No Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 1500 Nick Craig Toby Lewis Burghfield/Lee on Solent 1 -3 1 1 2 1 9 6
2nd 1505 Jack Holden Rob Henderson Arun YC 2 -6 2 3 1 3 17 11
3rd 1316 Oliver Groves Sam Waller Beaver SC 6 1 5 2 (34.0 UFD) 2 50 16
4th 1460 Dave Exley Alistair Coates Leigh & Lowton SC -9 7 4 7 3 4 34 25
5th 1283 Chris Pickles Matt Sharman Bassenthwaite SC 5 5 3 -12 7 5 37 25
6th 1376 Sam Knight Chris Bownes Bartley SC 4 4 -13 4 6 7 38 25
7th 1456 Barrie Thornton Nick Hunt Scaling Dam SC 3 2 (34.0 DNC) 8 9 11 67 33
8th 1449 Jamie Calder Keith Bedborough Dalgety Bay SC -11 8 8 11 5 6 49 38
9th 1235 Sam Pickering Emily Heath Chase/Itchenor SC 12 9 11 5 4 (34.0 DNC) 75 41
10th 1465 Jon Willars Kayleigh Roberts Welton SC 7 10 9 9 -12 8 55 43
11th 1444 Chris Catt Chris Martin Netley SC 10 (34.0 DNS) 12 6 10 9 81 47
12th 1340 Stuart Harris Andrew Stickland Banbury SC 13 11 6 -18 17 13 78 60
13th 1437 Danny Boatman Lee Boatman Sunderland YC -15 13 14 15 8 10 75 60
14th 1518 Ben Williamson Charlie Ticehurst Ripon SC 14 12 7 16 13 (34.0 DNC) 96 62
15th 1053 Jamie Morgan Anna-Louise Glendenning Rutland SC 16 14 10 17 -19 14 90 71
16th 1362 Thomas Parkhurst Ben Willet Beaver SC/Stokes Bay -23 21 16 14 11 12 97 74
17th 1435 Matthew Sheahan Ellie Sheahan Warsash SC 18 18 (34.0 DNC) 20 15 15 120 86
18th 932 Jonathan Lye Karen Haslam Notts County SC 19 17 15 13 (34.0 RET) 34.0 DNC 132 98
19th 1513 Neil Parkhurst Ian Parkhurst Beaver SC 22 19 (34.0 RET) 21 20 16 132 98
20th 1519 Steven Broomfield Jenni Lewis Lymington Town SC 21 20 (34.0 DNC) 22 18 17 132 98
21st 1481 Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken Lymington Town SC 8 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 10 14 34.0 DNC 134 100
22nd 1516 John Hobson Matt Reynolds Notts County SC 20 16 (34.0 DNS) 19 16 34.0 DNC 139 105
23rd 1272 Andy Wilcox Hannah Wilcox Cam SC 17 15 (34.0 DNS) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 168 134
24th 1184 David Ryder Michelle Ryder Island Barn SC (34.0 DNC) 34.0 RET 34.0 DNS 23 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 193 159
25th 1479 Mick Whitmore Sarah Whitmore Eastbourne Sovereign SC (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 204 170
25th 1382 Andrew Hunt Matt Hunt Eastbourne Sovereign SC (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 204 170
25th 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr Shoreham SC (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 204 170
25th 1123 Carl Whitehead Carol Milner Filey SC (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 204 170
25th 1509 Caroline Whitehouse Trisha Clancy Starcross YC (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 204 170
25th 1428 Wayne Fletcher Martin Cooper N/A (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 204 170
25th 1493 Geoff Holden Bernice Holden Locks SC (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 204 170
25th 1163 Greg Aldred Mark Hilton Glossop SC (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 204 170
25th 1051 Ben Hazeldine George Bridge Frensham Pond SC (34.0 DSQ) 34.0 DSQ 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 204 170
RS800 Inlands 2021                    
                         
Grafham Water Sailing Club                  
                         
Results are provisional as of 15:34 on October 3, 2021                  
                         
Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A                
Rank Sail No Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 1144 Tom Morris Guy Fillmore Hayling Island SC 1 1 -2 1 1 1 7 5
2nd 1220 Luke McEwen Emma McEwen Royal Lymington YC -6 2 1 2 2 2 15 9
3rd 1232 Cameron Moss Darrol Moss Lyme Regis SC 2 3 3 -6 3 3 20 14
4th 825 James Curtis Tom Walker Grafham Water Sailing Club 3 6 (15.0 RET) 3 7 4 38 23
5th 1122 Tom Bucktrout Dominick Burke Grafham Water Sailing Club -5 4 5 5 4 5 28 23
6th 1166 Ralph Singleton James Wilkinson Restronguet SC 7 5 4 7 (15.0 DNS) 15.0 DNC 53 38
7th 1204 Martin Orton Ian Brooks Chichester YC 9 7 (15.0 DNC) 4 5 15.0 DNC 55 40
8th 985 Stuart Keegan Sophie Johnston Derwent Reservoir SC 8 8 (15.0 DNC) 9 6 15.0 RET 61 46
9th 820 Bryan Ormond Anna Prescott Queen Mary SC 12 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 8 8 6 64 49
10th 1203 Grace Allen Tim Gratton Beadnell SC 4 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 79 64
11th 1065 Robert Dunn Marina Dunn Grafham Water Sailing Club 10 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 10 15.0 RET 15.0 DNC 80 65
12th 1247 Paul Molesworth Caroline Harris Stokes Bay SC 11 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 12 15.0 DNS 15.0 DNC 83 68
13th 846 Joshua Poat Hattie Field Chew Valley Lake SC/Emsworth SC (15.0 RET) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 11 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 86 71
14th 1008 Ben Palmer Bruna de Queiroz Hayling Island SC (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 90 75