Australia
United Kingdom
Ireland
Sweden
United States

RS200 SEAS Regatta

SEAS 2013

RS200 SEAS

SEAS 2013 Results final

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Entries: 90, Scoring system: SEAS scoring system
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Island Barn Bough Beech Queen Mary Wier Wood Felpham Downs Burghfield Wembley Nett Total
1st 962 Andrew Peters Jill Peters QMSC (91.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (91.0 DNC) 3.0 (91.0 DNC) (4.0) 3.0 11.0 288.0
2nd 1019 James Williams Sarah Tuppen RHYC (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 4.0 (91.0 DNC) 4.0 (91.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 20.0 384.0
3rd 1228 Joe Adams Emma Lucas Burghfield (91.0 DNC) 9.0 (91.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (91.0 DNC) 15.0 (91.0 DNC) 31.0 395.0
4th 1150 David Beaney John Beaney Castaways (91.0 DNC) 15.0 15.0 3.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 6.0 39.0 403.0
5th 1459 Mike Warwicker Kate Fitzsimmons Bough Beech SC 7.0 18.0 (91.0 DNC) 7.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 19.0 (91.0 DNC) 51.0 415.0
6th 1182 Andrew Barraclough Nick Clare Burghfield 8.0 12.0 10.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 26.0 (91.0 DNC) 56.0 420.0
7th 1423 Steve Janering Chloe Sideris Wembley SC (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 2.0 (91.0 DNC) 6.0 (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 1.0 100.0 464.0
8th 681 Phil White Rob Harris Papercourt SC (91.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 9.0 91.0 DNC 111.0 475.0
9th 1263 Julian Bradley Helen Caferata Wembley SC (91.0 DNC) 8.0 15.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 11.0 125.0 489.0
10th 1149 James Clayton Thea Crawshaw Burghfield/ RHYC (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 10.0 (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 25.0 7.0 133.0 497.0
11th 679 Alex Frampton Thomas Chapman Bough Beech SC (91.0 DNC) 26.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 10.0 (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 10.0 137.0 501.0
12th 615 Chris Catt Ally Martin Downs SC (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 91.0 DNC 184.0 548.0
13th 1276 Maria Stanley Chris O'Neil HISC (91.0 DNC) 1.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 3.0 91.0 DNC 186.0 550.0
14th 1010 Steve Restall Katie Restall Downs SC (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 91.0 DNC 190.0 554.0
15th 1018 Simon Cory Sarah Styles Downs SC (91.0 DNC) 10.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 3.0 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 195.0 559.0
16th 590 Chris Thomas Mark Thomas Broadstairs (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 5.0 91.0 DNC 8.0 195.0 559.0
17th 766 Harry Roome Pru Roome Itchenor (91.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 196.0 560.0
18th 941 Mike Chapman Lynne Ratcliffe Bexhill SC (91.0 DNC) 13.0 (91.0 DNC) 2.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 197.0 561.0
19th 1422 Caroline Martin Nick Martin Burghfield SC (91.0 DNC) 11.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 7.0 91.0 DNC 200.0 564.0
20th 554 David Jessop Renata Sepazinskaite Wembley SC (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 8.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 12.0 91.0 DNC 202.0 566.0
21st 1131 Roger Wilson Chung Chan Wembley SC (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 9.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 14.0 205.0 569.0
22nd 1265 Julie Harrison Tom Wilson Island Barn SC 15.0 (91.0 DNC) 11.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 208.0 572.0
23rd 1295 Kevin Druce Rachel Coombes Datchet (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 8.0 (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 22.0 91.0 DNC 212.0 576.0
24th 1278 A Stell R Stell   (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 6.0 28.0 91.0 DNC 216.0 580.0
25th 909 Jack Vincent Mark Vincent CMYC 12.0 23.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 217.0 581.0
26th 1273 Duncan Frew Lydia Frew Burghfield (91.0 DNC) 19.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 21.0 91.0 DNC 222.0 586.0
27th 1313 James Kemp Amy Kemp South Cerney (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 10.0 91.0 DNC 31.0 91.0 DNC 223.0 587.0
28th 1330 Pete Haddrell Flea Hadrell Cotswold SC (91.0 DNC) 25.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 27.0 91.0 DNC 234.0 598.0
29th 940 Dicken Maclean Hannah Young IBSC (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 1.0 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 274.0 638.0
29th 1106 George Yeoman Sophie Ormsby Itchenor SC 1.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 274.0 638.0
29th 1231 David Giles Fiona Clark WWSC (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 1.0 (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 274.0 638.0
29th 179 Sam Littlejohn Marianthe Evangelidis Wembley SC (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 1.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 274.0 638.0
33rd 1229 Rob Struckett Tim Goodhew Itchenor 2.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 275.0 639.0
33rd 1354 Ian Martin Ellie Martin Burghfield (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 2.0 91.0 DNC 275.0 639.0
33rd 1072 Neil Barrett Sophie Jones Roundhill SC (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 2.0 275.0 639.0
36th 854 Andy Shaw Pippa Horne Itchenor SC 3.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 276.0 640.0
36th   Matt Findlay Tobytastic West Kirby (91.0 DNC) 3.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 276.0 640.0
38th 488 Martin Pascoe Julie Pasco Weir Wood SC (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 4.0 (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 277.0 641.0
38th 237 Carl Mayhew Tim Chandler Island Barn SC 4.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 277.0 641.0
38th 1438 Dave Derby Nicky Derby/Emma Derby/Alex Porter Bough Beech SC (91.0 DNC) 4.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 277.0 641.0
38th 482 Tom Goodey Jenny Pearson   (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 4.0 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 277.0 641.0
42nd 1128 Matt Giles Emily Giles/Rory Davis Weir Wood SC (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 5.0 278.0 642.0
42nd 1391 Patch Fillery Jo Lloyd Littleton SC 5.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 278.0 642.0
42nd 1342 Sarah Green David Green   (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 5.0 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 278.0 642.0
42nd   Ben Ainsworth     (91.0 DNC) 5.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 278.0 642.0
42nd 1540 Katharine Martin Chris Martin Burghfield SC (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 5.0 91.0 DNC 278.0 642.0
47th 772 Tom Hewitson Jo Hewitson Broadwater SC (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 6.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 279.0 643.0
47th 655 James Curtis   Island Barn Reservoir SC 6.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 279.0 643.0
47th 1402 Rob Janering Hugh Mehta Wembley (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 6.0 (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 279.0 643.0
50th 223 Richard Bentley Mark Swanton   (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 7.0 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 280.0 644.0
50th 1098 Julia Judd Mark Lightbody Downs SC (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 7.0 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 280.0 644.0
52nd 1278 Roz Stell Adey Stell   (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 8.0 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 281.0 645.0
52nd 1542 Martyn Wyman Rick Clemence Downs SC (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 8.0 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 281.0 645.0
54th 1355 Ian Cleaver Xavier Quillien Island Barn Reservoir SC 9.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 282.0 646.0
54th 1144 John Gill Judy Faulds Wembley SC (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 9.0 282.0 646.0
54th 613 David Ramshaw Miriam Ramshaw Weir Wood SC (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 9.0 (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 282.0 646.0
57th 818 Nick Marley Clare Cork Island Barn Reservoir SC 10.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 283.0 647.0
57th 1345 Catherine Davies Roger Belton   (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 10.0 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 283.0 647.0
57th   Claire Walsh Darren McNamara Bristol Corinthian YC (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 10.0 91.0 DNC 283.0 647.0
60th 1329 Trudie Fell Sam Childs Burghfield (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 11.0 91.0 DNC 284.0 648.0
60th 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson IBRSC 11.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 284.0 648.0
62nd 651 Andy Groves Tessa Groves Island Barn Reservoir SC (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 12.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 285.0 649.0
62nd 655 Andrew Barnett Jo Lloyd Island Barn SC (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 12.0 285.0 649.0
64th 766 Charlie Roome Prue Roome Ranelagh/Itchenor (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 13.0 91.0 DNC 286.0 650.0
64th 615 Chris Greenaugh Peter Walker Dorchester SC 13.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 286.0 650.0
64th 1025 Alex Benney Charlie Cotter Wembley SC (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 13.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 286.0 650.0
64th 839 Joza Cic Valerie Hamill Wembley SC (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 13.0 286.0 650.0
68th 1389 Paul Lewis Rosie Brealey Locks SC (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 14.0 91.0 DNC 287.0 651.0
68th 860 John Mckelvie Sarah Watson Wembley SC (91.0 DNC) 14.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 287.0 651.0
68th 237 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach Island Barn Reservoir SC 14.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 287.0 651.0
71st 779 Peter Goodyear Nicolla Ellis WOBYC (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 15.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 288.0 652.0
71st 1088 Nial Martin Alex Gardiol Wembley SC (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 15.0 288.0 652.0
73rd 1263 Kylie McMillan Renata Spaz Wembley (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 16.0 289.0 653.0
73rd 1357 Hector Cisneros Ben Cisneros Burghfield (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 16.0 91.0 DNC 289.0 653.0
73rd 692 Thomas Marks Lucy Burrows BBSC (91.0 DNC) 16.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 289.0 653.0
76th 845 George Beck Melissa Meredith Papercourt (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 17.0 91.0 DNC 290.0 654.0
76th 858 Fraser Hayden     (91.0 DNC) 17.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 290.0 654.0
78th 344 Marianthe Evangelidis Alex Evangelidis Wembley (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 18.0 91.0 DNC 291.0 655.0
79th 1046 Peter Watts Oscar Watts Burghfield (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 20.0 91.0 DNC 293.0 657.0
79th 482 Lee Goodey     (91.0 DNC) 20.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 293.0 657.0
81st 701 C Smith   Bough Beech SC (91.0 DNC) 21.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 294.0 658.0
82nd 285 Sam Rowe     (91.0 DNC) 22.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 295.0 659.0
83rd 815 John-Paul Marks Emma Anderton Burghfield (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 23.0 91.0 DNC 296.0 660.0
84th 792 Maia Walsh Pete Bentley Ranelagh (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 24.0 91.0 DNC 297.0 661.0
84th 1062 Tim Humphries     (91.0 DNC) 24.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 297.0 661.0
86th 1450 Simon Davis Gemma Davis Burghfield (91.0 DNC) 27.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 300.0 664.0
87th 584 Tim Freeman Hannah Sands Warsash SC (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 29.0 91.0 DNC 302.0 666.0
88th 1143 Nigel Rolfe Zoe Ford Parkstone (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 30.0 91.0 DNC 303.0 667.0
89th 519 Sue Brannam Mike Proven Burghfield (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 32.0 91.0 DNC 305.0 669.0
90th 767 Justin Meredith Jo O'Grady CVLSC (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 33.0 91.0 DNC 306.0 670.0

 

http://www.rs-association.com/index.asp?fleet=RS200&selection=events

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com

Website Security Test