Australia
United Kingdom
Ireland
Sweden
United States

RS200 Events Calendar

RS200 Open 2021

DateClub / SeriesEvent ContactClub Contact
11 September 2021
12 September 2021
Waldringfield

Website: http://www.waldringfieldsc.com
2022
DateRooster National Tour +
(7 events, 4 to count)
Sponsors
Rooster Sailing
Championships +SW Ugly Tour +
(7 events, 4 to count)
Sponsors
West Country Boat Repairs
Sacred SEAS +
Sponsors
Sacred Spirits
Scottish Tour +
(7 events, 5 to count)
Sponsors
Stewart Brewing
Northern Tour +
Sponsors
Sailing Chandlery
Other & Coaching +Great Eastern Tour +
Sponsors
Fox's Chandlery
26/02/2022
27/02/2022
RYA Dinghy Show Farnborough
02/04/2022
03/04/2022
RS Sprints
Rutland SC
09/04/2022
09/04/2022
Llandegfedd SC
17/04/2022
18/04/2022
Easter Egg
Waldringfield
07/05/2022
08/05/2022
Eastern Championships
Brightlingsea SC
Eastern Championships
Brightlingsea SC
07/05/2022
07/05/2022
South Cerney SC
14/05/2022
14/05/2022
Leigh & Lowton SC
21/05/2022
22/05/2022
Royal Corinthian Yacht Club Burnham on Crouch
21/05/2022
22/05/2022
Scottish Championships
Largs SC
Scottish Championships
Largs SC
21/05/2022
22/05/2022
St Mawes SC
03/06/2022
06/06/2022
RS EuroCup and RS800 European Championship
YC Carnac, Brittany
04/06/2022
05/06/2022
East Lothian YCEast Lothian YC
11/06/2022
12/06/2022
Warsash SC
11/06/2022
11/06/2022
Bristol Corinthian YC
18/06/2022
19/06/2022
Royal Tay YC
25/06/2022
25/06/2022
Weir Wood SC
02/07/2022
03/07/2022
Lord Birkett
Ullswater YC
16/07/2022
17/07/2022
Abersoch SC
16/07/2022
17/07/2022
Southern Championships
Parkstone YC
Southern Championships
Parkstone YC
16/07/2022
17/07/2022
Aberdeen & Stonehaven YC
30/07/2022
31/07/2022
RS Games
Weymouth & Portland National Sailing Academy
RS Games
Weymouth & Portland National Sailing Academy
21/08/2022
25/08/2022
Noble Marine Rooster National Championships
Hayling Island SC
03/09/2022
04/09/2022
Loch Lomond SC
17/09/2022
18/09/2022
Northern Championships @ GNAC
Bassenthwaite SC
Northern Championships @ GNAC
Bassenthwaite SC
17/09/2022
18/09/2022
GNAC
Bassenthwaite SC
17/09/2022
17/09/2022
Exe SC
01/10/2022
02/10/2022
Rope4Boats Inland Championships
Grafham Water SC
Rope4Boats Inland Championships
Grafham Water SC
08/10/2022
09/10/2022
Endeavour Trophy
Royal Corinthian Yacht Club Burnham on Crouch
08/10/2022
08/10/2022
Scottish Sprints
Helensburgh SC
15/10/2022
15/10/2022
Budworth SC
15/10/2022
15/10/2022
Burghfield SC
22/10/2022
22/10/2022
Island Barn SC
29/10/2022
29/10/2022
Chew Valley Lake SC
05/11/2022
06/11/2022
RS End of Seasons Regatta
Rutland SC

Current RS200 Events Calendar

RS200 Open 2021

DateClub / SeriesEvent ContactClub Contact
11 September 2021
12 September 2021
Waldringfield

Website: http://www.waldringfieldsc.com
INTEND TO RACE
Sail NoClubName
2022
DateEventSeries
26
Feb
27
Feb
RYA Dinghy Show Farnborough
Other & Coaching
2
Apr
3
Apr
RS Sprints
Rutland SC
Rooster National Tour
9
Apr
Llandegfedd SC
SW Ugly Tour
17
Apr
18
Apr
Easter Egg
Waldringfield
Great Eastern Tour
7
May
8
May
Eastern Championships
Brightlingsea SC
Rooster National Tour
Great Eastern Tour
7
May
South Cerney SC
SW Ugly Tour
14
May
Leigh & Lowton SC
Northern Tour
21
May
22
May
Royal Corinthian Yacht Club Burnham on Crouch
Great Eastern Tour
21
May
22
May
Scottish Championships
Largs SC
Rooster National Tour
Scottish Tour
21
May
22
May
St Mawes SC
SW Ugly Tour
3
Jun
6
Jun
RS EuroCup and RS800 European Championship
YC Carnac, Brittany
Championships
4
Jun
5
Jun
East Lothian YC
Scottish Tour
Northern Tour
11
Jun
12
Jun
Warsash SC
Sacred SEAS
11
Jun
Bristol Corinthian YC
SW Ugly Tour
18
Jun
19
Jun
Royal Tay YC
Scottish Tour
25
Jun
Weir Wood SC
Sacred SEAS
2
Jul
3
Jul
Lord Birkett
Ullswater YC
Northern Tour
16
Jul
17
Jul
Abersoch SC
Northern Tour
16
Jul
17
Jul
Southern Championships
Parkstone YC
Rooster National Tour
SW Ugly Tour
16
Jul
17
Jul
Aberdeen & Stonehaven YC
Scottish Tour
30
Jul
31
Jul
RS Games
Weymouth & Portland National Sailing Academy
Championships
Other & Coaching
21
Aug
25
Aug
Noble Marine Rooster National Championships
Hayling Island SC
Championships
3
Sep
4
Sep
Loch Lomond SC
Scottish Tour
17
Sep
18
Sep
Northern Championships @ GNAC
Bassenthwaite SC
Rooster National Tour
Scottish Tour
17
Sep
18
Sep
GNAC
Bassenthwaite SC
Northern Tour
17
Sep
Exe SC
SW Ugly Tour
1
Oct
2
Oct
Rope4Boats Inland Championships
Grafham Water SC
Rooster National Tour
Championships
8
Oct
9
Oct
Endeavour Trophy
Royal Corinthian Yacht Club Burnham on Crouch
Other & Coaching
8
Oct
Scottish Sprints
Helensburgh SC
Scottish Tour
15
Oct
Budworth SC
Northern Tour
15
Oct
Burghfield SC
Sacred SEAS
22
Oct
Island Barn SC
Sacred SEAS
29
Oct
Chew Valley Lake SC
SW Ugly Tour
5
Nov
6
Nov
RS End of Seasons Regatta
Rutland SC
Rooster National Tour


Series Key

SeriesDescriptionSponsors
Rooster National Tour(8 events, 4 to count)Rooster Sailing
Rooster National Tour(7 events, 4 to count)Rooster Sailing
Championships
Championships
SW Ugly Tour(7 events, 4 to count)West Country Boat Repairs
SEASSacred Spirits
West Country Boat Repairs SW Ugly TourWest Country Boat Repairs
Sacred SEASSacred Spirits
Scottish Tour(7 events, 5 to count)Stewart Brewing
Sailing Chandlery Northern TourSailing Chandlery
Northern TourSailing Chandlery
Other & Coaching
Stewart Brewing Scottish TourStewart Brewing
Great Eastern TourFox's Chandlery
Other & Coaching
Website Security Test