Australia
United Kingdom
Ireland
Sweden
United States

RS200 Events Calendar

RS200 JP Watersports Scottish Tour 4 2020

DateClub / SeriesEvent ContactClub Contact
22 August 2020
23 August 2020
Aberdeen & Stonehaven YC
Bob Yeamans
Email: Bob Yeamans
Website: http://www.asyc.org.uk/
ACCOMMODATION:
The sailing club in Stonehaven is in the harbour which is just behind and south of the high street.  The best pubs are in the harbour itself so best to stay near that end of town - though Stoney is small so really anywhere is near the harbour!
 
Hotels:
Marine Hotel - http://www.marinehotelstonehaven.co.uk/
Ship Inn - http://www.shipinnstonehaven.com/
Royal Hotel - http://www.theroyalhotelstonehaven.co.uk/
 
Camping:
http://www.ukcampsite.co.uk/sites/townlisting.asp?town=Stonehaven
 
There is ample boat and trailer parking at the sailing club.

View Larger Map
2020
DateRooster National Tour +
(6 events, 3 to count)
Championships +Sacred Spirits SEAS +
(6 events, 3 to count)
West Country Boat Repairs SW Ugly Tour +
(7 events, 3 to count)
Sponsors
westcountryboatrepairs.co.uk
Sailing Chandlery Northern Tour +
(6 events, 4 to count)
JP Watersports Scottish Tour +
(6 events, 4 to count)
Fox's Chandlery Great Eastern Tour +
(5 events, 3 to count)
Coaching & Other +
10/04/2020
11/04/2020
CANCELLED Easter Egg Open
Waldringfield
18/04/2020
19/04/2020
JP Watersports Scottish Tour 1
Helensburgh SC
25/04/2020
26/04/2020
Sailing Chandlery Northern Tour Event 2
Ullswater YC
25/04/2020
26/04/2020
NEW Rooster RS Virtual Sprint Championship
Virtual Regatta
25/04/2020
25/04/2020
POSTPONED West Country Boat Repairs SW Ugly Tour1
Parkstone YC
26/04/2020
26/04/2020
Open
Frensham Pond SC
02/05/2020
03/05/2020
Sailing Chandlery Northern Tour Event 3
Bassenthwaite SC
16/05/2020
17/05/2020
CANCELLED JP Watersports Scottish Tour 2
Port Edgar YC
16/05/2020
16/05/2020
POSTPONED West Country Boat Repairs SW Ugly Tour 2
South Cerney SC
17/05/2020
17/05/2020
POSTPONED SEAS Round 2
Wembley SC
23/05/2020
26/05/2020
POSTPONED RS Eurocup
YC Carnac, Brittany
30/05/2020
30/05/2020
Sailing Chandlery Northern Tour Event 4
Leigh & Lowton SC
06/06/2020
07/06/2020
Rooster GP 3
Draycote Water SC
06/06/2020
07/06/2020
06/06/2020
06/06/2020
Sailing Chandlery Northern Tour Event 5
Pennine SC
13/06/2020
13/06/2020
West Country Boat Repairs SW Ugly Tour 3
Bristol Corinthian YC
20/06/2020
21/06/2020
Filey Regatta
Filey SC
20/06/2020
21/06/2020
POSTPONED RS Summer Regatta & RS400 Southern Championship
Royal Torbay YC
POSTPONED RS Summer Regatta & RS400 Southern Championship
Royal Torbay YC
27/06/2020
27/06/2020
SEAS Round 3
Burghfield SC
05/07/2020
05/07/2020
Eastern Sprints
Waldringfield
06/07/2020
07/07/2020
JP Watersports Scottish Tour 3
East Lothian YC
11/07/2020
11/07/2020
West Country Boat Repairs SW Ugly Tour 4
Starcross SC
12/07/2020
12/07/2020
Rooster GP5 and SW Ugly Tour 4
Exe SC
Rooster GP5 and SW Ugly Tour 4
Exe SC
18/07/2020
19/07/2020
Rooster GP6
Hayling Island SC
18/07/2020
19/07/2020
Summer Sizzler Open
Itchenor SC
02/08/2020
06/08/2020
National Championship
Filey SC
22/08/2020
23/08/2020
JP Watersports Scottish Tour 4
Aberdeen & Stonehaven YC
23/08/2020
28/08/2020
Poole Week
Parkstone YC
23/08/2020
23/08/2020
Great Eastern Tour Open
Royal Corinthian Yacht Club Burnham on Crouch
05/09/2020
06/09/2020
Youth (U23 Championships)
Itchenor SC
05/09/2020
06/09/2020
JP Watersports Scottish Tour 5
Loch Lomond SC
05/09/2020
05/09/2020
Sailing Chandlery Northern Tour Event 6
Yorkshire Dales SC
06/09/2020
06/09/2020
SEAS Round 4
Itchenor SC
12/09/2020
13/09/2020
Cartoon Open
Waldringfield
12/09/2020
12/09/2020
West Country Boat Repairs SW Ugly Tour 6
Llandegfedd SC
19/09/2020
20/09/2020
JP Watersports Scottish Tour 6
Loch Tummel SC
26/09/2020
26/09/2020
SEAS Round 5
Shoreham SC
03/10/2020
04/10/2020
Inland Championship
Grafham Water SC
10/10/2020
11/10/2020
Endeavour Trophy in RS200s
17/10/2020
17/10/2020
SEAS Round 6
Island Barn SC
24/10/2020
24/10/2020
West Country Boat Repairs SW Ugly Tour 7
Chew Valley Lake SC
07/11/2020
08/11/2020

Current RS200 Events Calendar

RS200 JP Watersports Scottish Tour 4 2020

DateClub / SeriesEvent ContactClub Contact
22 August 2020
23 August 2020
Aberdeen & Stonehaven YC
Bob Yeamans
Email: Bob Yeamans
Website: http://www.asyc.org.uk/
ACCOMMODATION:
The sailing club in Stonehaven is in the harbour which is just behind and south of the high street.  The best pubs are in the harbour itself so best to stay near that end of town - though Stoney is small so really anywhere is near the harbour!
 
Hotels:
Marine Hotel - http://www.marinehotelstonehaven.co.uk/
Ship Inn - http://www.shipinnstonehaven.com/
Royal Hotel - http://www.theroyalhotelstonehaven.co.uk/
 
Camping:
http://www.ukcampsite.co.uk/sites/townlisting.asp?town=Stonehaven
 
There is ample boat and trailer parking at the sailing club.
INTEND TO RACE
Sail NoClubName

View Larger Map
2020
DateEventSeries
18
Jan
19
Jan
Itchenor Winter Warmer 1
Itchenor SC
Coaching & Other
15
Feb
16
Feb
Itchenor Winter Warmer 2
Itchenor SC
Coaching & Other
7
Mar
8
Mar
Itchenor Winter Warmer 3
Itchenor SC
Coaching & Other
21
Mar
POSTPONED Sailing Chandlery Northern Tour Event 1
Glossop SC
Sailing Chandlery Northern Tour
28
Mar
29
Mar
POSTPONED Rooster GP1 and Sacred Spirits SEAS1
Queen Mary SC
Rooster National Tour
Sacred Spirits SEAS
10
Apr
11
Apr
CANCELLED Easter Egg Open
Waldringfield
Coaching & Other
18
Apr
19
Apr
JP Watersports Scottish Tour 1
Helensburgh SC
JP Watersports Scottish Tour
25
Apr
26
Apr
Sailing Chandlery Northern Tour Event 2
Ullswater YC
Sailing Chandlery Northern Tour
25
Apr
26
Apr
NEW Rooster RS Virtual Sprint Championship
Virtual Regatta
Championships
25
Apr
POSTPONED West Country Boat Repairs SW Ugly Tour1
Parkstone YC
West Country Boat Repairs SW Ugly Tour
26
Apr
Open
Frensham Pond SC
Coaching & Other
2
May
3
May
Sailing Chandlery Northern Tour Event 3
Bassenthwaite SC
Sailing Chandlery Northern Tour
16
May
17
May
CANCELLED JP Watersports Scottish Tour 2
Port Edgar YC
JP Watersports Scottish Tour
16
May
POSTPONED West Country Boat Repairs SW Ugly Tour 2
South Cerney SC
West Country Boat Repairs SW Ugly Tour
17
May
POSTPONED SEAS Round 2
Wembley SC
Sacred Spirits SEAS
23
May
26
May
POSTPONED RS Eurocup
YC Carnac, Brittany
Championships
30
May
Sailing Chandlery Northern Tour Event 4
Leigh & Lowton SC
Sailing Chandlery Northern Tour
6
Jun
7
Jun
Rooster GP 3
Draycote Water SC
Rooster National Tour
6
Jun
7
Jun
JP Watersports Scottish Tour 3
East Lothian YC
6
Jun
Sailing Chandlery Northern Tour Event 5
Pennine SC
Sailing Chandlery Northern Tour
13
Jun
West Country Boat Repairs SW Ugly Tour 3
Bristol Corinthian YC
West Country Boat Repairs SW Ugly Tour
20
Jun
21
Jun
Filey Regatta
Filey SC
Coaching & Other
20
Jun
21
Jun
POSTPONED RS Summer Regatta & RS400 Southern Championship
Royal Torbay YC
Rooster National Tour
Coaching & Other
27
Jun
SEAS Round 3
Burghfield SC
Sacred Spirits SEAS
5
Jul
Eastern Sprints
Waldringfield
Fox's Chandlery Great Eastern Tour
6
Jul
7
Jul
JP Watersports Scottish Tour 3
East Lothian YC
JP Watersports Scottish Tour
11
Jul
West Country Boat Repairs SW Ugly Tour 4
Starcross SC
West Country Boat Repairs SW Ugly Tour
12
Jul
Rooster GP5 and SW Ugly Tour 4
Exe SC
Rooster National Tour
West Country Boat Repairs SW Ugly Tour
18
Jul
19
Jul
Rooster GP6
Hayling Island SC
Rooster National Tour
18
Jul
19
Jul
Summer Sizzler Open
Itchenor SC
Coaching & Other
2
Aug
6
Aug
National Championship
Filey SC
Championships
22
Aug
23
Aug
JP Watersports Scottish Tour 4
Aberdeen & Stonehaven YC
JP Watersports Scottish Tour
23
Aug
28
Aug
Poole Week
Parkstone YC
Coaching & Other
23
Aug
Great Eastern Tour Open
Royal Corinthian Yacht Club Burnham on Crouch
Fox's Chandlery Great Eastern Tour
5
Sep
6
Sep
Youth (U23 Championships)
Itchenor SC
Championships
5
Sep
6
Sep
JP Watersports Scottish Tour 5
Loch Lomond SC
JP Watersports Scottish Tour
5
Sep
Sailing Chandlery Northern Tour Event 6
Yorkshire Dales SC
Sailing Chandlery Northern Tour
6
Sep
SEAS Round 4
Itchenor SC
Sacred Spirits SEAS
12
Sep
13
Sep
Cartoon Open
Waldringfield
Coaching & Other
12
Sep
West Country Boat Repairs SW Ugly Tour 6
Llandegfedd SC
West Country Boat Repairs SW Ugly Tour
19
Sep
20
Sep
JP Watersports Scottish Tour 6
Loch Tummel SC
JP Watersports Scottish Tour
26
Sep
SEAS Round 5
Shoreham SC
Sacred Spirits SEAS
3
Oct
4
Oct
Inland Championship
Grafham Water SC
Championships
10
Oct
11
Oct
Endeavour Trophy in RS200s
Coaching & Other
17
Oct
SEAS Round 6
Island Barn SC
Sacred Spirits SEAS
24
Oct
West Country Boat Repairs SW Ugly Tour 7
Chew Valley Lake SC
West Country Boat Repairs SW Ugly Tour
7
Nov
8
Nov
RS End of Seasons Regatta
Rutland SC


Series Key

SeriesDescriptionSponsors
Rooster National Tour(6 events, 3 to count)
Championships
Sacred Spirits SEAS(6 events, 3 to count)
West Country Boat Repairs SW Ugly Tour(7 events, 3 to count)westcountryboatrepairs.co.uk
Sailing Chandlery Northern Tour(6 events, 4 to count)
JP Watersports Scottish Tour(6 events, 4 to count)
Fox's Chandlery Great Eastern Tour(5 events, 3 to count)
Coaching & Other
Website Security Test