Australia
United Kingdom
Ireland
Sweden
United States

RS200 Events Calendar

RS200 RS Coaching with Pete Vincent 2019

DateClub / SeriesEvent ContactClub Contact
06 April 2019
07 April 2019
Llandegfedd SC
Dave Green
Tel:07801 715031
Email: Dave Green
Website: http://www.llandegfedd.org.uk
EVENT INFORMATION:

RS Coaching 6-7 April 2019 at Llandegfedd SC with Pete Vincent

Open to RS100, RS200 and RS400

Pete Vincent is tremendously experienced coach and is looking forward to helping you get the most out of your RS boat! 

RS Class Association Member £70

Non-member £95 (why not join the RS Class Association?)

Maximum 10 boats so grab your spot right now!

Buy your ticket from the RS200 shop here

£10 visitor fee per sailor includes brews and cake all weekend – pay in cash at registration

£5 Llandegfedd member fee per sailor to cover brews and cake all weekend – pay in cash at registration

Timings tbc

You will need to bring your RS100, RS200 or RS400 and if it is a double hander you will need to bring both helm and crew!

DIRECTIONS:
Directions to the club can be found on:
 
2019
DateRooster National Tour +
(5 events, 3 to count)
Championships +SEAS +
(6 events, 3 to count)
West Country Boat Repairs SW Ugly Tour +
(7 events, 3 to count)
Sponsors
westcountryboatrepairs.co.uk
Sailing Chandlery Northern Tour +
(8 events, 4 to count)
JP Watersports Scottish Tour +
(6 events, 4 to count)
Fox's Chandlery Great Eastern Tour +
(5 events, 3 to count)
Coaching & Other +
05/10/2019
05/10/2019
Sprints, Traveller 6
Helensburgh SC
05/10/2019
06/10/2019
Harken RS200 RS400 RS800 Inland Championship
Grafham Water SC
Harken RS200 RS400 RS800 Inland Championship
Grafham Water SC
19/10/2019
19/10/2019
Budworth SC
19/10/2019
19/10/2019
Island Barn SC
26/10/2019
26/10/2019
SW Ugly Tour Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club
Chew Valley Lake SC
02/11/2019
03/11/2019
RS End of Seasons Regatta
Rutland SC
09/11/2019
09/11/2019
Training Day With Pete Vincent
South Cerney Sailing Club
2020
DateRooster National Tour
(5 events, 3 to count)
ChampionshipsSEAS
(6 events, 3 to count)
West Country Boat Repairs SW Ugly Tour
(7 events, 3 to count)
Sponsors
westcountryboatrepairs.co.uk
Sailing Chandlery Northern Tour
(8 events, 4 to count)
JP Watersports Scottish Tour
(6 events, 4 to count)
Fox's Chandlery Great Eastern Tour
(5 events, 3 to count)
Coaching & Other
18/01/2020
19/01/2020
Itchenor Winter Warmer 1
Itchenor SC
15/02/2020
16/02/2020
Itchenor Winter Warmer 2
Itchenor SC
07/03/2020
08/03/2020
Itchenor Winter Warmer 3
Itchenor SC
28/03/2020
29/03/2020
RS200 Rooster GP1 and SEAS1
Queen Mary SC
RS200 Rooster GP1 and SEAS1
Queen Mary SC
10/04/2020
11/04/2020
Easter Egg Open
Waldringfield
18/04/2020
19/04/2020
JP Watersports Scottish Tour 1
Helensburgh SC
25/04/2020
26/04/2020
RS Sprint Championship
Rutland SC
25/04/2020
25/04/2020
South West Boat Repairs SW Ugly Tour1
Parkstone YC
02/05/2020
02/05/2020
SEAS Round 2
Burghfield SC
16/05/2020
17/05/2020
JP Watersports Scottish Tour 2
Port Edgar YC
17/05/2020
17/05/2020
SEAS Round 3
Wembley SC
23/05/2020
26/05/2020
RS Eurocup
YC Carnac, Brittany
06/06/2020
07/06/2020
Rooster GP
Draycote Water SC
06/06/2020
07/06/2020
20/06/2020
21/06/2020
Filey Regatta
Filey SC
05/07/2020
05/07/2020
Eastern Sprints
Waldringfield
06/07/2020
07/06/2020
East Lothian YC
12/07/2020
12/07/2020
Rooster GP and SW Ugly Tour
Exe SC
Rooster GP and SW Ugly Tour
Exe SC
18/07/2020
19/07/2020
Rooster GP4
Hayling Island SC
18/07/2020
19/07/2020
Summer Sizzler Open
Itchenor SC
01/08/2020
06/08/2020
RS200 National Championship
Filey SC
22/08/2020
23/08/2020
Aberdeen & Stonehaven YC
23/08/2020
23/08/2020
Great Eastern Tour Open
Royal Corinthian Yacht Club Burnham on Crouch
05/09/2020
06/09/2020
JP Watersports Scottish Tour 5
Loch Lomond SC
06/09/2020
07/09/2020
Youth (U23 Championships)
Itchenor SC
07/09/2020
07/09/2020
SEAS Round 4
Itchenor SC
12/09/2020
13/09/2020
Cartoon Open
Waldringfield
19/09/2020
20/09/2020
Loch Tummel SC
03/10/2020
04/10/2020
RS200 RS400 RS800 Inland Championship
Grafham Water SC
RS200 RS400 RS800 Inland Championship
Grafham Water SC
10/10/2020
11/10/2020
Endeavour Trophy in RS200s
07/11/2020
08/11/2020
RS End of Seasons Regatta
Rutland SC

Current RS200 Events Calendar

RS200 RS Coaching with Pete Vincent 2019

DateClub / SeriesEvent ContactClub Contact
06 April 2019
07 April 2019
Llandegfedd SC
Dave Green
Tel:07801 715031
Email: Dave Green
Website: http://www.llandegfedd.org.uk
EVENT INFORMATION:

RS Coaching 6-7 April 2019 at Llandegfedd SC with Pete Vincent

Open to RS100, RS200 and RS400

Pete Vincent is tremendously experienced coach and is looking forward to helping you get the most out of your RS boat! 

RS Class Association Member £70

Non-member £95 (why not join the RS Class Association?)

Maximum 10 boats so grab your spot right now!

Buy your ticket from the RS200 shop here

£10 visitor fee per sailor includes brews and cake all weekend – pay in cash at registration

£5 Llandegfedd member fee per sailor to cover brews and cake all weekend – pay in cash at registration

Timings tbc

You will need to bring your RS100, RS200 or RS400 and if it is a double hander you will need to bring both helm and crew!

DIRECTIONS:
Directions to the club can be found on:
 
INTEND TO RACE
Sail NoClubName
2019
DateEventSeries
26
Jan
27
Jan
Itchenor Winter Warmer
Itchenor SC
Coaching & Other
16
Feb
17
Feb
Itchenor Winter Warmer
Itchenor SC
Coaching & Other
9
Mar
10
Mar
Itchenor Winter Warmer
Itchenor SC
Coaching & Other
24
Mar
RS200 Class Coaching
Waldringfield
Coaching & Other
30
Mar
31
Mar
Rooster GP1
Chew Valley Lake SC
Rooster National Tour
30
Mar
RS200 Class Coaching
County Antrim Yacht Club
Coaching & Other
6
Apr
Delph SC
Sailing Chandlery Northern Tour
6
Apr
7
Apr
RS Coaching with Pete Vincent
Llandegfedd SC
Coaching & Other
13
Apr
Bristol Corinthian YC
West Country Boat Repairs SW Ugly Tour
14
Apr
Standalone Open Meeting
Frensham Pond SC
Coaching & Other
19
Apr
20
Apr
Easter Egg
Waldringfield
Fox's Chandlery Great Eastern Tour
20
Apr
CANCELLED
Bough Beech SC
SEAS
20
Apr
21
Apr
Ullswater YC
Sailing Chandlery Northern Tour
27
Apr
28
Apr
RS Sprint Championship
Rutland SC
Rooster National Tour
Championships
5
May
Wembley SC
SEAS
11
May
Staunton Harold SC
Sailing Chandlery Northern Tour
11
May
Thornbury SC
West Country Boat Repairs SW Ugly Tour
11
May
NEW DATE
Queen Mary SC
SEAS
18
May
19
May
Taveller 1
Largs SC
JP Watersports Scottish Tour
18
May
19
May
Warsash SC
SEAS
24
May
27
May
RS200 Eurocup, Northern Ireland
Strangford Lough
Championships
1
Jun
2
Jun
Yorkshire Dales SC
Sailing Chandlery Northern Tour
1
Jun
2
Jun
Scottish Championships
East Lothian YC
JP Watersports Scottish Tour
1
Jun
Llandegfedd SC
West Country Boat Repairs SW Ugly Tour
1
Jun
Weir Wood SC
SEAS
2
Jun
POSTPONED - new date soon
Burnham on Crouch Sailing Club
Fox's Chandlery Great Eastern Tour
8
Jun
Burghfield SC
SEAS
8
Jun
9
Jun
Heather's Leaving Do - Big Party!
Lymington Town SC
Coaching & Other
15
Jun
Pennine SC
Sailing Chandlery Northern Tour
20
Jun
21
Jun
Filey Regatta
Filey SC
Sailing Chandlery Northern Tour
22
Jun
23
Jun
Traveller 3
Largo Bay SC
JP Watersports Scottish Tour
22
Jun
23
Jun
Rooster GP3 RS200 Summer Regatta
Hayling Island SC
Rooster National Tour
Coaching & Other
23
Jun
U21 Open Meeting
Waldringfield
Coaching & Other
29
Jun
30
Jun
Filey SC
Sailing Chandlery Northern Tour
29
Jun
30
Jun
CANCELLED
Stone SC
Fox's Chandlery Great Eastern Tour
6
Jul
7
Jul
Standalone Open Meeting
Pennine SC
Coaching & Other
13
Jul
Rooster GP4
Parkstone YC
Rooster National Tour
SEAS
West Country Boat Repairs SW Ugly Tour
20
Jul
21
Jul
Harken RS200 Youth and Junior Championship
Rutland SC
Championships
Coaching & Other
20
Jul
21
Jul
Smugglers Regatta
Royal Harwich Yacht Club
Fox's Chandlery Great Eastern Tour
5
Aug
9
Aug
Volvo Noble Marine RS200 National Championship
Royal Torbay YC
Championships
17
Aug
18
Aug
Traveller 4
Aberdeen & Stonehaven YC
JP Watersports Scottish Tour
7
Sep
Starcross YC
West Country Boat Repairs SW Ugly Tour
7
Sep
Leigh & Lowton SC
Sailing Chandlery Northern Tour
8
Sep
Exe SC
West Country Boat Repairs SW Ugly Tour
14
Sep
15
Sep
Traveller 5
Loch Tummel SC
JP Watersports Scottish Tour
5
Oct
Sprints, Traveller 6
Helensburgh SC
JP Watersports Scottish Tour
5
Oct
6
Oct
Harken RS200 RS400 RS800 Inland Championship
Grafham Water SC
Rooster National Tour
Championships
19
Oct
Budworth SC
Sailing Chandlery Northern Tour
19
Oct
Island Barn SC
SEAS
26
Oct
SW Ugly Tour Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club
Chew Valley Lake SC
West Country Boat Repairs SW Ugly Tour
2
Nov
3
Nov
RS End of Seasons Regatta
Rutland SC
Championships
9
Nov
Training Day With Pete Vincent
South Cerney Sailing Club
Coaching & Other
2020
DateEventSeries
18/01/2020
19/01/2020
Itchenor Winter Warmer 1
Itchenor SC
Coaching & Other
15/02/2020
16/02/2020
Itchenor Winter Warmer 2
Itchenor SC
Coaching & Other
07/03/2020
08/03/2020
Itchenor Winter Warmer 3
Itchenor SC
Coaching & Other
28/03/2020
29/03/2020
RS200 Rooster GP1 and SEAS1
Queen Mary SC
Rooster National Tour
SEAS
10/04/2020
11/04/2020
Easter Egg Open
Waldringfield
Coaching & Other
18/04/2020
19/04/2020
JP Watersports Scottish Tour 1
Helensburgh SC
JP Watersports Scottish Tour
25/04/2020
26/04/2020
RS Sprint Championship
Rutland SC
Championships
25/04/2020
25/04/2020
South West Boat Repairs SW Ugly Tour1
Parkstone YC
West Country Boat Repairs SW Ugly Tour
02/05/2020
02/05/2020
SEAS Round 2
Burghfield SC
SEAS
16/05/2020
17/05/2020
JP Watersports Scottish Tour 2
Port Edgar YC
JP Watersports Scottish Tour
17/05/2020
17/05/2020
SEAS Round 3
Wembley SC
SEAS
23/05/2020
26/05/2020
RS Eurocup
YC Carnac, Brittany
Championships
06/06/2020
07/06/2020
Rooster GP
Draycote Water SC
Rooster National Tour
06/06/2020
07/06/2020
JP Watersports Scottish Tour 3
East Lothian YC
20/06/2020
21/06/2020
Filey Regatta
Filey SC
Sailing Chandlery Northern Tour
05/07/2020
05/07/2020
Eastern Sprints
Waldringfield
Fox's Chandlery Great Eastern Tour
06/07/2020
07/06/2020
East Lothian YC
JP Watersports Scottish Tour
12/07/2020
12/07/2020
Rooster GP and SW Ugly Tour
Exe SC
Rooster National Tour
West Country Boat Repairs SW Ugly Tour
18/07/2020
19/07/2020
Rooster GP4
Hayling Island SC
Rooster National Tour
18/07/2020
19/07/2020
Summer Sizzler Open
Itchenor SC
Coaching & Other
01/08/2020
06/08/2020
RS200 National Championship
Filey SC
Championships
22/08/2020
23/08/2020
Aberdeen & Stonehaven YC
JP Watersports Scottish Tour
23/08/2020
23/08/2020
Great Eastern Tour Open
Royal Corinthian Yacht Club Burnham on Crouch
Fox's Chandlery Great Eastern Tour
05/09/2020
06/09/2020
JP Watersports Scottish Tour 5
Loch Lomond SC
JP Watersports Scottish Tour
06/09/2020
07/09/2020
Youth (U23 Championships)
Itchenor SC
Championships
07/09/2020
07/09/2020
SEAS Round 4
Itchenor SC
SEAS
12/09/2020
13/09/2020
Cartoon Open
Waldringfield
Coaching & Other
19/09/2020
20/09/2020
Loch Tummel SC
JP Watersports Scottish Tour
03/10/2020
04/10/2020
RS200 RS400 RS800 Inland Championship
Grafham Water SC
Rooster National Tour
Championships
10/10/2020
11/10/2020
Endeavour Trophy in RS200s
Coaching & Other
07/11/2020
08/11/2020
RS End of Seasons Regatta
Rutland SC
Rooster National Tour


Series Key

SeriesDescriptionSponsors
Rooster National Tour(5 events, 3 to count)
Championships
SEAS(6 events, 3 to count)
West Country Boat Repairs SW Ugly Tour(7 events, 3 to count)westcountryboatrepairs.co.uk
Sailing Chandlery Northern Tour(8 events, 4 to count)
JP Watersports Scottish Tour(6 events, 4 to count)
Fox's Chandlery Great Eastern Tour(5 events, 3 to count)
Coaching & Other
Website Security Test