Australia
United Kingdom
Ireland
Sweden
United States
Australia
United Kingdom
Ireland
Sweden
United States

Contact us



Class Association

×

Results : RS200 Gingerboats RS200 Northern Tour

After GNAC, 6 events sailed and just Budwortth to go on the Gingerboats Northern Tour, Alistair and Helen Norris are now unbeatable, but there's still plenty to play for further down the fleet!  

 

Fantastic to see 59 boats on the tour so far, can we top 60 at Budworth on 15th October?

7 Events; 4 To Count (DNC: 61)
  Boat Helm Crew(s) Club Leigh & Lowton YDSC East Lothian Birkett Abersoch GNAC Budworth TOTAL NETT
1 1509 Alistair Norris Helen Norris Leigh & Lowton SC 1 1 (DNC) 3 1 (DNC)   128 6
2 1709 Alex Leonard Olivia Leonard Bassenthwaite SC 2 3 (DNC) (DNC) 3 5   135 13
3 1068 Martin Smith Barbara Smith YDSC (DNC) 4 8 -9 4 7   93 23
4 728 Adam Catlow Martyn Catlow Leigh & Lowton SC 5 (DNC) (DNC) 11 2 12   152 30
5 1642 John Wilson Laura Glover ELYC (DNC) DNC 4 4 (DNC) 8   199 77
6 1314 Jon Chapman Wendy Martin Budworth SC (DNC) 6 DNC 10 (DNC) 9   208 86
7 1560 Jon Ward Heather Ward Budworth SC (DNC) 7 7 DNC (DNC) 13   210 88
8 1730 Kevin Gerald Wendy Martin Budworth SC 10 (DNC) DNC 8 (DNC) 10   211 89
9 1510 Brendan Lunch Ellen Clark ELYC (DNC) DNC 1 1 (DNC) DNC   246 124
10 1682 Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe  Tynemouth SC (DNC) DNC DNC 2 (DNC) 1   247 125
11 600 Fiona Rigg Helen Wightman ELYC (DNC) DNC 2 DNC (DNC) 3   249 127
12 1606 Martin Joesbury Sian Joesbury Budworth SC 4 (DNC) DNC DNC (DNC) 4   252 130
13 1120 Peter Collings Emily Hill Castle Semple SC (DNC) DNC 3 DNC (DNC) 11   258 136
14 1402 Ben Dearden Ffion Morgan YDSC 9 8 (DNC) DNC (DNC) DNC   261 139
15 1033 Gareth Williams Jennifer Williams  Leigh & Lowton SC (DNC) DNC DNC 6 (DNC) 19   269 147
16 1538 Mathew Luxton Desmond Luxton Staunton Harold SC (DNC) DNC DNC 18 (DNC) 21   283 161
17 1369 Phil Smith Naomi Smith Bassenthwaite SC (DNC) DNC DNC DNC (DNC) 2   307 185
18 1118 Rob Richardson  Faye Caswell Budworth SC (DNC) 2 DNC DNC (DNC) DNC   307 185
19 1419 Russell Page Vicky Page Budworth SC 3 (DNC) DNC DNC (DNC) DNC   308 186
20 1277 Ian Escritt Martin Walker YDSC (DNC) 5 DNC DNC (DNC) DNC   310 188
21 1283 Gillies Munro India Gill Royal Findhorn YC (DNC) DNC 5 DNC (DNC) DNC   310 188
22 296 Ben Tylecote Evie Coates Rutland SC (DNC) DNC DNC 5 (DNC) DNC   310 188
23 1332 John Edwards Alice Edwards Abersoch Sailing Club (DNC) DNC DNC (DNC) 5 DNC   310 188
24 990 Luke Shaw Marie Shaw Budworth SC (DNC) DNC DNC DNC (DNC) 6   311 189
25 1333 M Raynor Ben Raynor YDSC 6 (DNC) DNC DNC (DNC) DNC   311 189
26 1397 Antony Gifford Rory Gifford Royal Tay YC (DNC) DNC 6 DNC (DNC) DNC   311 189
27 - Jake Faithful Rory Faithful Abersoch Sailing Club (DNC) DNC DNC (DNC) 6 DNC   311 189
28 1033 Louise McKeand Ross Southwell Leigh & Lowton SC 7 (DNC) DNC DNC (DNC) DNC   312 190
29 1318 Nigel Pepperdine Diana Pepperdine  Staunton Harold SC (DNC) DNC DNC 7 (DNC) DNC   312 190
30 1366 Oscar Cawthorne Ralph Cawthorne Shustoke SC 8 (DNC) DNC DNC (DNC) DNC   313 191
31 1538 Matthew Luxton ? Staunton Harold SC (DNC) 9 DNC DNC (DNC) DNC   314 192
32 1549 Paul Rigg Duncan Rigg ELYC (DNC) DNC 9 DNC (DNC) DNC   314 192
33 1135 Paul Hill Alex Hill YDSC (DNC) 10 DNC DNC (DNC) DNC   315 193
34 1003 Armstrong Innes Justine Davenport Burwain SC (DNC) DNC 10 DNC (DNC) DNC   315 193
35 1478 Ben Teague Issie Burton Abersoch Sailing Club 11 (DNC) DNC DNC (DNC) DNC   316 194
36 866 Ben Homer Bess Homer Dalgety Bay SC (DNC) DNC 11 DNC (DNC) DNC   316 194
37 891 Dan McLean Ava McLean Leigh & Lowton SC 12 (DNC) DNC DNC (DNC) DNC   317 195
38 1027 Callum Masson Ben Hay ELYC (DNC) DNC 12 DNC (DNC) DNC   317 195
39 720 David Grice James Penty Budworth SC (DNC) DNC DNC 12 (DNC) DNC   317 195
40 1435 Hugh Smallman Deborah Love Budworth SC 13 (DNC) DNC DNC (DNC) DNC   318 196
41 1071 Jonathon Bullen Henry Bullen Bassenthwaite SC (DNC) DNC DNC 13 (DNC) DNC   318 196
42 807 Phil Davenport Oscar Davenport Bassenthwaite SC (DNC) DNC DNC DNC (DNC) 14   319 197
43 1644 Tony Wilcock Mhairi Gass Budworth SC (DNC) DNC DNC 14 (DNC) DNC   319 197
44 1037 John Reakie Reakie Boys Bassenthwaite SC (DNC) DNC DNC DNC (DNC) 15   320 198
45 470 Dave Barker Gemma Barker Scaling Dam SC (DNC) DNC DNC 15 (DNC) DNC   320 198
46 1735 Phil Hodgkins Poppy Christie Bassenthwaite SC (DNC) DNC DNC DNC (DNC) 16   321 199
47 243 Marcus Shaw Lily Shaw Girton Sailing Club (DNC) DNC DNC 16 (DNC) DNC   321 199
48 1437 Adam Din Alastair Rimmer Southport SC (DNC) DNC DNC DNC (DNC) 17   322 200
49 757 Jack Lawson Tom Ellis Red Wharf Bay SC (DNC) DNC DNC 17 (DNC) DNC   322 200
50 1071 Mathew Somerville Henry Bullen Bassenthwaite SC (DNC) DNC DNC DNC (DNC) 18   323 201
51 648 Jury Rose Freya Wilson Ullswater YC (DNC) DNC DNC 19 (DNC) DNC   324 202
52 223 Lindsay McCosh Pizzly Burroughs ELYC (DNC) DNC DNC DNC (DNC) 20   325 203
53 538 George Pulman April Boyes Glossop Sailing Club (DNC) DNC DNC 20 (DNC) DNC   325 203
54 603 Tina Morris Kim Harris-Scott Elton Sailing Club  (DNC) DNC DNC 21 (DNC) DNC   326 204
55 507 Stephen Kirkpatrick Georgie / Lucy Bassenthwaite SC (DNC) DNC DNC DNC (DNC) 22   327 205
56 937 Paul Munro Lynne Munro Staunton Harold SC (DNC) DNC DNC 22 (DNC) DNC   327 205
57 867 Chris Hunt Beth Hunt Bassenthwaite SC (DNC) DNC DNC DNC (DNC) 23   328 206
58 1312 Paul Clark Emily Clark Bassenthwaite SC (DNC) DNC DNC DNC (DNC) 24   329 207
59 501 Rob Howard Clare Howard Sunderland YC (DNC) DNC DNC DNC (DNC) 25   330 208
View Results
 
Privacy Policy | Developed and Supported by YorkSoft ltd