Australia
United Kingdom
Ireland
Sweden
United States

17/07/2021

    Congratulations to brother and sister duo James and Jess Hammett for their (almost) perfect score at the 49 boat Rooster National Tour event at HISC - they've got to be one to watch for the Nationals!

    Report to follow

    Link to photo gallery courtesy of Peter Hickson, SmugMug

     

    RS200 National Tour Open Regatta

    Saturday 17 & Sunday 18 July 2021

     

    Overall

    Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 49, Scoring system: Class Racing
    Rank Sail Number HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
    1st 880 James Hammett Jess Hammett HISC (14.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 19.0 5.0
    2nd 1675 James Peters Maddy Anderson HISC (15.0) 2.0 6.0 2.0 3.0 28.0 13.0
    3rd 1611 Arran Holman Toby Lewis Hollowell 1.0 8.0 7.0 4.0 (18.0) 38.0 20.0
    4th 1686 Thomas Morris Rob Gullan HISC 5.0 6.0 2.0 (9.0) 8.0 30.0 21.0
    5th 1609 Tom Darling Charlie Darling HISC 6.0 7.0 (15.0) 5.0 5.0 38.0 23.0
    6th 1029 Nick Robins Isabel Davies HISC (25.0) 11.0 10.0 3.0 1.0 50.0 25.0
    7th 1633 Tom Storey Lucy Hewitson   4.0 12.0 3.0 8.0 (17.0) 44.0 27.0
    8th 1708 Andrew Peters Jill Peters Queen Mary SC (17.0) 5.0 11.0 6.0 11.0 50.0 33.0
    9th 1215 Murray Hampshire Phoebe Warren WCSS 12.0 (17.0) 9.0 7.0 6.0 51.0 34.0
    10th 1540 Lee Sydenham Max Sydenham HISC (23.0) 4.0 14.0 11.0 12.0 64.0 41.0
    11th 1570 Robbie King Bethan Matthew CUCrC 3.0 15.0 4.0 21.0 (30.0) 73.0 43.0
    12th 1458 Gus Dixon Ben Todd HISC 9.0 (36.0) 13.0 13.0 9.0 80.0 44.0
    13th 629 Robert Henderson Mat Currell Lymington Town SC 13.0 20.0 (26.0) 12.0 4.0 75.0 49.0
    14th 1722 Morgan Peach Amy Sparks Poole Yacht Club 7.0 14.0 (27.0) 17.0 15.0 80.0 53.0
    15th 1698 Tom Goodey Richard Thomas Royal Navy SA 16.0 10.0 8.0 (50.0 DSQ) 20.0 104.0 54.0
    16th 1337 Scott Wallis Emma Baker RTYC 8.0 19.0 18.0 15.0 (34.0) 94.0 60.0
    17th 1657 Tom Hewitson Jo Hewitson HISC 19.0 18.0 (21.0) 16.0 10.0 84.0 63.0
    18th 1634 Cam Stewart Annie Hammett HISC 2.0 3.0 (41.0) 26.0 36.0 108.0 67.0
    19th 1628 Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe Pevensey Bay SC 11.0 22.0 5.0 29.0 (31.0) 98.0 67.0
    20th 1527 Andrew Kilburn Claudia Wilson Lymington Town SC / Rickmansworth SC (28.0) 9.0 19.0 27.0 13.0 96.0 68.0
    21st 985 Flynn Davies Holly Dabson Burnham Sailing Club (26.0) 13.0 24.0 18.0 16.0 97.0 71.0
    22nd 16 Chris Webber Nicki Webber Pevensey Bay Sailing Club 18.0 21.0 12.0 23.0 (25.0) 99.0 74.0
    23rd 1670 Emilia Holden Ollie Holden HISC 24.0 (37.0) 25.0 10.0 19.0 115.0 78.0
    24th 1069 Isaac Marsh Fresh Abendstern R.D.N.B.Y.C 10.0 (28.0) 20.0 24.0 28.0 110.0 82.0
    25th 1617 Alex Curtis Raffi Gracie RSC/QMSC 22.0 (27.0) 16.0 25.0 26.0 116.0 89.0
    26th 1395 Nigel Bird Andy Bird RYA 20.0 24.0 (40.0) 31.0 22.0 137.0 97.0
    27th 849 Chris Witty Clare Whitehill HISC 21.0 (34.0) 22.0 32.0 27.0 136.0 102.0
    28th 1452 Alistair Hodgson Ella Spain Upton Warren 30.0 16.0 36.0 (37.0) 23.0 142.0 105.0
    29th 1607 Simon Childs Kato Greer HISC (34.0) 30.0 31.0 28.0 21.0 144.0 110.0
    30th 1432 William Caiger Caitlin Morley   27.0 (35.0) 28.0 22.0 33.0 145.0 110.0
    31st 439 Paris Thomas Marta Uncio Ribera Hunts 29.0 32.0 (35.0) 19.0 32.0 147.0 112.0
    32nd 211 James Morson Fiona Harrington West Kirby (50.0 DNC) 38.0 23.0 30.0 24.0 165.0 115.0
    33rd 964 Christopher Thomas Verity hopkins Broadstairs / Weir Wood 32.0 (39.0) 38.0 34.0 14.0 157.0 118.0
    34th 1243 Paddy Jefferies TBC Itchenor SC (50.0 DNC) 23.0 33.0 33.0 29.0 168.0 118.0
    35th 1536 Ben Hutton-Penman Niamh Davies BSC (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 14.0 7.0 171.0 121.0
    36th 785 Andrew Wishart Iona Deacon Queen Mary SC 31.0 29.0 17.0 (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 177.0 127.0
    37th 1573 Henrik Asplund Georgina King Royal Channel Islands Yacht Club Guernse 35.0 25.0 30.0 38.0 (41.0) 169.0 128.0
    38th 1533 Mark Thurlow   HISC 38.0 (40.0) 37.0 20.0 39.0 174.0 134.0
    39th 1635 Andrew Barnett Jo Lloyd Island Barn RSC (50.0 DNF) 31.0 29.0 35.0 43.0 188.0 138.0
    40th 879 Scarlett Anderson Hebe Hemming Royal Corinthian Yacht Club 40.0 26.0 (42.0) 36.0 37.0 181.0 139.0
    41st 965 Callum Farnden Oliver Jagger CUCrC 33.0 (41.0) 32.0 40.0 35.0 181.0 140.0
    42nd 997 Nev Watson Sophie Watson   37.0 (42.0) 34.0 39.0 40.0 192.0 150.0
    43rd 888 Ben Harris Annabel Luxton Weston SC 36.0 33.0 (50.0 DNF) 42.0 42.0 203.0 153.0
    44th 430 Michael Calvert Sophie Harris HISC 39.0 (43.0) 39.0 41.0 38.0 200.0 157.0
    45th 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace Island Barn Reservoir SC 41.0 (50.0 DNF) 43.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 234.0 184.0
    46th 689 Victor Matthews Eliza Hylands HISC 42.0 (50.0 DNF) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 242.0 192.0
    47th 953 George Ravenhill Henry Ravenhill   (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNF 44.0 244.0 194.0
    48th 1236 Ching Wond Kiyo Wong Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 250.0 200.0
    48th 446 Paul Haswell Lucinda Haswell HISC (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 250.0 200.0

     

     

    Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
    www.sailwave.com

    Website Security Test