Australia
United Kingdom
Ireland
Sweden
United States

06/06/2021
Open

  • ELYC 2021
  • ELYC 2021

East Lothian Yacht Club Regatta 2021

East Lothian Yacht Club, North Berwick

 

Results are provisional as of 16:17 on June 6, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail Number Club PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett Notes
1st Brendan Lynch Ellen Clark RS 200 998 East Lothian Yacht Club 1046 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 8.0 3.0  
2nd Calum Bell Tony Fitzgerald RS 200 1474 Helensburgh Sailing Club 1046 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 10.0 7.0  
3rd Antony Gifford James Gifford RS 200 1397 Royal Tay Yacht Club 1046 (6.0) 4.0 3.0 1.0 14.0 8.0  
4th Fiona Rigg Liz Copland RS 200 600 East Lothian Yacht Club 1046 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 2.0 14.0 9.0  
5th Ronnie Millar Tor Millar RS 200 1650 Royal Forth Yacht Club 1046 2.0 6.0 5.0 (14.0 DNC) 27.0 13.0  
6th Peter Collings Emma Fowler RS 200 1120 Castle Semple Sailing Club 1046 7.0 7.0 (8.0) 4.0 26.0 18.0  
7th Hattie Collingridge Kiyo Wong RS 200 623 Waldringfield 1046 (9.0) 5.0 7.0 6.0 27.0 18.0  
8th Jake Miller Rory Chalmers RS 200 1 Helensburgh Sailing Club 1046 4.0 8.0 (9.0) 7.0 28.0 19.0  
9th Caitlin Ross Emily Smith RS 200 691 ? 1046 8.0 (9.0) 6.0 8.0 31.0 22.0  
10th Andrew Levie Angus Lawson RS 200 1510 Lough Derg Yacht Club 1046 10.0 11.0 (13.0) 9.0 43.0 30.0  
11th Alex Cleaver Olivia Smith RS 200 978 Budworth Sailing Club 1046 (12.0) 10.0 10.0 10.0 42.0 30.0  
12th Iain Duncan Catie Warburton RS 200 223 Prestwick Sailing Club 1046 (13.0) 13.0 11.0 11.0 48.0 35.0  
13th Peter Cameron Natalie Cameron RS 200 1131 Largs Sailing Club 1046 11.0 12.0 12.0 (14.0 DNC) 49.0 35.0  
 

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail Number Club PY Place Points Notes
1 Brendan Lynch Ellen Clark RS 200 998 East Lothian Yacht Club 1046 1 1.0  
2 Ronnie Millar Tor Millar RS 200 1650 Royal Forth Yacht Club 1046 2 2.0  
3 Calum Bell Tony Fitzgerald RS 200 1474 Helensburgh Sailing Club 1046 3 3.0  
4 Jake Miller Rory Chalmers RS 200 1 Helensburgh Sailing Club 1046 4 4.0  
5 Fiona Rigg Liz Copland RS 200 600 East Lothian Yacht Club 1046 5 5.0  
6 Antony Gifford James Gifford RS 200 1397 Royal Tay Yacht Club 1046 6 6.0  
7 Peter Collings Emma Fowler RS 200 1120 Castle Semple Sailing Club 1046 7 7.0  
8 Caitlin Ross Emily Smith RS 200 691 ? 1046 8 8.0  
9 Hattie Collingridge Kiyo Wong RS 200 623 Waldringfield 1046 9 9.0  
10 Andrew Levie Angus Lawson RS 200 1510 Lough Derg Yacht Club 1046 10 10.0  
11 Peter Cameron Natalie Cameron RS 200 1131 Largs Sailing Club 1046 11 11.0  
12 Alex Cleaver Olivia Smith RS 200 978 Budworth Sailing Club 1046 12 12.0  
13 Iain Duncan Catie Warburton RS 200 223 Prestwick Sailing Club 1046 13 13.0  
 

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail Number Club PY Place Points Notes
1 Brendan Lynch Ellen Clark RS 200 998 East Lothian Yacht Club 1046 1 1.0  
2 Calum Bell Tony Fitzgerald RS 200 1474 Helensburgh Sailing Club 1046 2 2.0  
3 Fiona Rigg Liz Copland RS 200 600 East Lothian Yacht Club 1046 3 3.0  
4 Antony Gifford James Gifford RS 200 1397 Royal Tay Yacht Club 1046 4 4.0  
5 Hattie Collingridge Kiyo Wong RS 200 623 Waldringfield 1046 5 5.0  
6 Ronnie Millar Tor Millar RS 200 1650 Royal Forth Yacht Club 1046 6 6.0  
7 Peter Collings Emma Fowler RS 200 1120 Castle Semple Sailing Club 1046 7 7.0  
8 Jake Miller Rory Chalmers RS 200 1 Helensburgh Sailing Club 1046 8 8.0  
9 Caitlin Ross Emily Smith RS 200 691 ? 1046 9 9.0  
10 Alex Cleaver Olivia Smith RS 200 978 Budworth Sailing Club 1046 10 10.0  
11 Andrew Levie Angus Lawson RS 200 1510 Lough Derg Yacht Club 1046 11 11.0  
12 Peter Cameron Natalie Cameron RS 200 1131 Largs Sailing Club 1046 12 12.0  
13 Iain Duncan Catie Warburton RS 200 223 Prestwick Sailing Club 1046 13 13.0  
 

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail Number Club PY Place Points Notes
1 Brendan Lynch Ellen Clark RS 200 998 East Lothian Yacht Club 1046 1 1.0  
2 Calum Bell Tony Fitzgerald RS 200 1474 Helensburgh Sailing Club 1046 2 2.0  
3 Antony Gifford James Gifford RS 200 1397 Royal Tay Yacht Club 1046 3 3.0  
4 Fiona Rigg Liz Copland RS 200 600 East Lothian Yacht Club 1046 4 4.0  
5 Ronnie Millar Tor Millar RS 200 1650 Royal Forth Yacht Club 1046 5 5.0  
6 Caitlin Ross Emily Smith RS 200 691 ? 1046 6 6.0  
7 Hattie Collingridge Kiyo Wong RS 200 623 Waldringfield 1046 7 7.0  
8 Peter Collings Emma Fowler RS 200 1120 Castle Semple Sailing Club 1046 8 8.0  
9 Jake Miller Rory Chalmers RS 200 1 Helensburgh Sailing Club 1046 9 9.0  
10 Alex Cleaver Olivia Smith RS 200 978 Budworth Sailing Club 1046 10 10.0  
11 Iain Duncan Catie Warburton RS 200 223 Prestwick Sailing Club 1046 11 11.0  
12 Peter Cameron Natalie Cameron RS 200 1131 Largs Sailing Club 1046 12 12.0  
13 Andrew Levie Angus Lawson RS 200 1510 Lough Derg Yacht Club 1046 13 13.0  
 

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helm Name Crew Name Class Sail Number Club PY Place Points Notes
1 Antony Gifford James Gifford RS 200 1397 Royal Tay Yacht Club 1046 1 1.0  
2 Fiona Rigg Liz Copland RS 200 600 East Lothian Yacht Club 1046 2 2.0  
3 Calum Bell Tony Fitzgerald RS 200 1474 Helensburgh Sailing Club 1046 3 3.0  
4 Peter Collings Emma Fowler RS 200 1120 Castle Semple Sailing Club 1046 4 4.0  
5 Brendan Lynch Ellen Clark RS 200 998 East Lothian Yacht Club 1046 5 5.0  
6 Hattie Collingridge Kiyo Wong RS 200 623 Waldringfield 1046 6 6.0  
7 Jake Miller Rory Chalmers RS 200 1 Helensburgh Sailing Club 1046 7 7.0  
8 Caitlin Ross Emily Smith RS 200 691 ? 1046 8 8.0  
9 Andrew Levie Angus Lawson RS 200 1510 Lough Derg Yacht Club 1046 9 9.0  
10 Alex Cleaver Olivia Smith RS 200 978 Budworth Sailing Club 1046 10 10.0  
11 Iain Duncan Catie Warburton RS 200 223 Prestwick Sailing Club 1046 11 11.0  

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

Website Security Test