Australia
United Kingdom
Ireland
Sweden
United States

15/05/2021
Open

    RS 200 Open '21

    Leigh and Lowton SC

     

    Results as of 20:34 on May 15, 2021

    Overall

    Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
    Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 15/05 R2 15/05 R3 15/05 R4 15/05 Total Nett
    1st RS 200 1039 1509 Alistair Norris Helen Norris 1 1 (4) 3 9 5
    2nd RS 200 1039 1682 Andrew Brown   2 (4) 3 2 11 7
    3rd RS 200 1039 1700 Ollie Groves   4 3 1 (5) 13 8
    4th RS 200 1039 1314 Jon Chapham Wendy Martin 3 (5) 2 4 14 9
    5th RS 200 1039 1419 Russell Page   9 6 (10) 1 26 16
    6th RS 200 1039 1642 John Wilson Laura Glover 7 (9) 5 6 27 18
    7th RS 200 1039 1068 Martin Smith Barbara Smith 6 7 6 (10) 29 19
    8th RS 200 1039 1033 Gareth Williams Jen Williams 5 2 (18 DNC) 18 DNC 43 25
    9th RS 200 1039 1644 Tony Wilcock   (11) 8 11 7 37 26
    10th RS 200 1039 1560 Jon Ward   8 11 7 (14) 40 26
    11th RS 200 1039 432 Mark Hardy Jon Barrowman (16) 12 8 8 44 28
    12th RS 200 1039 1333 Oliver Rayner   (14) 10 9 11 44 30
    13th RS 200 1039 712 Alexander Davies Sitara Bartle (15) 13 12 9 49 34
    14th RS 200 1039 728 Adam Catlow Martyn Catlow 10 (15) 13 15 53 38
    15th RS 200 1039 891 Dan McLean Ava McLean 12 (14) 14 13 53 39
    16th RS 200 1039 978 Alex Cleaver   13 (16) 16 12 57 41
    17th RS 200 1039 1484 John Hyland Karen Hyland (17) 17 15 16 65 48

    R1 - 2021-05-15 at 15/05

    Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
    Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
    1 RS 200 1039 1509 Alistair Norris Helen Norris 1 1
    2 RS 200 1039 1682 Andrew Brown   2 2
    3 RS 200 1039 1314 Jon Chapham Wendy Martin 3 3
    4 RS 200 1039 1700 Ollie Groves   4 4
    5 RS 200 1039 1033 Gareth Williams Jen Williams 5 5
    6 RS 200 1039 1068 Martin Smith Barbara Smith 6 6
    7 RS 200 1039 1642 John Wilson Laura Glover 7 7
    8 RS 200 1039 1560 Jon Ward   8 8
    9 RS 200 1039 1419 Russell Page   9 9
    10 RS 200 1039 728 Adam Catlow Martyn Catlow 10 10
    11 RS 200 1039 1644 Tony Wilcock   11 11
    12 RS 200 1039 891 Dan McLean Ava McLean 12 12
    13 RS 200 1039 978 Alex Cleaver   13 13
    14 RS 200 1039 1333 Oliver Rayner   14 14
    15 RS 200 1039 712 Alexander Davies Sitara Bartle 15 15
    16 RS 200 1039 432 Mark Hardy Jon Barrowman 16 16
    17 RS 200 1039 1484 John Hyland Karen Hyland 17 17

    R2 - 2021-05-15 at 15/05

    Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
    Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
    1 RS 200 1039 1509 Alistair Norris Helen Norris 1 1
    2 RS 200 1039 1033 Gareth Williams Jen Williams 2 2
    3 RS 200 1039 1700 Ollie Groves   3 3
    4 RS 200 1039 1682 Andrew Brown   4 4
    5 RS 200 1039 1314 Jon Chapham Wendy Martin 5 5
    6 RS 200 1039 1419 Russell Page   6 6
    7 RS 200 1039 1068 Martin Smith Barbara Smith 7 7
    8 RS 200 1039 1644 Tony Wilcock   8 8
    9 RS 200 1039 1642 John Wilson Laura Glover 9 9
    10 RS 200 1039 1333 Oliver Rayner   10 10
    11 RS 200 1039 1560 Jon Ward   11 11
    12 RS 200 1039 432 Mark Hardy Jon Barrowman 12 12
    13 RS 200 1039 712 Alexander Davies Sitara Bartle 13 13
    14 RS 200 1039 891 Dan McLean Ava McLean 14 14
    15 RS 200 1039 728 Adam Catlow Martyn Catlow 15 15
    16 RS 200 1039 978 Alex Cleaver   16 16
    17 RS 200 1039 1484 John Hyland Karen Hyland 17 17

    R3 - 2021-05-15 at 15/05

    Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
    Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
    1 RS 200 1039 1700 Ollie Groves   1 1
    2 RS 200 1039 1314 Jon Chapham Wendy Martin 2 2
    3 RS 200 1039 1682 Andrew Brown   3 3
    4 RS 200 1039 1509 Alistair Norris Helen Norris 4 4
    5 RS 200 1039 1642 John Wilson Laura Glover 5 5
    6 RS 200 1039 1068 Martin Smith Barbara Smith 6 6
    7 RS 200 1039 1560 Jon Ward   7 7
    8 RS 200 1039 432 Mark Hardy Jon Barrowman 8 8
    9 RS 200 1039 1333 Oliver Rayner   9 9
    10 RS 200 1039 1419 Russell Page   10 10
    11 RS 200 1039 1644 Tony Wilcock   11 11
    12 RS 200 1039 712 Alexander Davies Sitara Bartle 12 12
    13 RS 200 1039 728 Adam Catlow Martyn Catlow 13 13
    14 RS 200 1039 891 Dan McLean Ava McLean 14 14
    15 RS 200 1039 1484 John Hyland Karen Hyland 15 15
    16 RS 200 1039 978 Alex Cleaver   16 16

    R4 - 2021-05-15 at 15/05

    Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
    Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
    1 RS 200 1039 1419 Russell Page   1 1
    2 RS 200 1039 1682 Andrew Brown   2 2
    3 RS 200 1039 1509 Alistair Norris Helen Norris 3 3
    4 RS 200 1039 1314 Jon Chapham Wendy Martin 4 4
    5 RS 200 1039 1700 Ollie Groves   5 5
    6 RS 200 1039 1642 John Wilson Laura Glover 6 6
    7 RS 200 1039 1644 Tony Wilcock   7 7
    8 RS 200 1039 432 Mark Hardy Jon Barrowman 8 8
    9 RS 200 1039 712 Alexander Davies Sitara Bartle 9 9
    10 RS 200 1039 1068 Martin Smith Barbara Smith 10 10
    11 RS 200 1039 1333 Oliver Rayner   11 11
    12 RS 200 1039 978 Alex Cleaver   12 12
    13 RS 200 1039 891 Dan McLean Ava McLean 13 13
    14 RS 200 1039 1560 Jon Ward   14 14
    15 RS 200 1039 728 Adam Catlow Martyn Catlow 15 15
    16 RS 200 1039 1484 John Hyland Karen Hyland 16 16

    Scoring codes used

    Code Description Points
    DNC Did not come to the starting area 18

     

     

    Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
    www.sailwave.com

    Website Security Test