Australia
United Kingdom
Ireland
Sweden
United States

05/08/2019
Volvo Noble Marine RS200 National Championship

Photos: Rudder Stock Photos

Awesome Video HERE from Adrian Peach & James Clapham (videographers) and Jonny McGovern (editor)

See videos from Day 1 gate starts HERE.  With thanks to Adrian Peach.

Day 1, by Jo Hewitson

The RS 200 Nationals has had a massive start and we are only one day in! Registration was followed by a hugely well attended beach and quayside clean. Such enthusiasm from this young fleet to  rid our shores of plastic.
 
Champagne sailing greeted the 104 boats  with sunshine and 15-20 knot. Bill Butcher, PRO, set 2 excellent races. The very exciting gates starts went ahead without mishap. Both races were a games of snakes and ladders with massive gusts and shifts ensuring no-one could relax. Multiple National Champion James Peters, with super crew Maddy Andersen, showed the way to win both races.
 
208 exhausted crews found the energy to have a fabulous night. A Q&A session from out top sailors and Judge helped spread excellent tips thought out the fleet. The delightful Duckhams Dress was awarded to Tommy Darling who despite capsizing whilst leading second race went on to stand on his sister Charlie whilst righting the boat! Syd Mclean and Morgan Peach hosted the buddy quiz which had a distinct maritime theme. Aptly names Buddy Team  Morecambe and Wise took first place. Royal Torbay Yacht Club were on fine form with an excellent curry and happy hour.
 
All in all a fabulous start.
 
Day 2, by Will Taylor

Following on from the buddy quiz at the club last night, a few teams decided they needed more fun so made the short walk to town to go for a few more drinks and dance the night away.   Unsurprisingly, there were a few sore heads this morning and a few pairs took a while to find their boats in the morning. Those that were at their boats were looking at the race course and nearly everyone choose to drop their rigs back.

On the water, everyone experienced the full enjoyment of RS200 heavy wind sailing. Downwind was full on with both helm and crew sitting right at the back over the waves. It wasn't uncommon to see centreboards as boats hurtled downwind. Race 1 of the day saw Matt Mee and Emma Norris start as the pathfinder and keep the lead until the end. We are also loving Emma's daily weather update as she has the perfect view of the course. Race 2 saw a huge squall hit the fleet as we went down the first run, causing a large amount of carnage. It was great to see 76 boats finish the race which was full on. The result of the race went the way of James Peters and Maddie Anderson who managed to recover from a poor first beat.

Everyone was happy to be back ashore especially if they didn't have any breakages. it is fair to say Stevie from RS was very busy sorting out lots of boats. Hopefully all will be sorted for racing tomorrow.

The fleet is now getting ready for the Masters Meal, BBQ and Karaoke which will no doubt see some fabulous singing. But before that everyone has headed to their accommodation to rest from the hard work on the water.

Day 3, by Tommy Darling

The idea of a 3 race thriller on the 3rd day of the RS200 Nationals was met with trepidation by the weary legs of the fleet. Another strong south-westerly over the cliffs made for similar conditions to the previous days.

The McGoverns were quick out the blocks, rolling me before I realised they were there. They went on to lead at every mark and took their first race win of the Championship. 

The 2nd race started on a 20 degree right shift with the gate boat almost pointing back towards the marina. The early starters took the lift first, when it came 40 degrees back left were already crossing the boats waiting to start. Arthur, Sophie, Charlie and I tried to keep James and Maddy at bay for the first downwind but he got in front at the gate and led from there.

Another dramatic start to the 3rd race saw boats stuck on the guard boat.  After being caught in the carnage the start before, Matt Mee and Emma Norris were determined to turn it around and took the lead early kept it for the whole race. James showed more downwind dominance to take another 2nd (it’s like he does asymmetric planing for a living).

James and Maddy lead going into tomorrow. Owen and Will top youth (5th). Chris and Nicola are front runners in the bronze fleet (35th).

Southampton are currently dominating the Uni prize.

Day 4 report, by Matt Mee

After a busy evening in the protest room, the scene was set for 3 races on Thursday with lighter winds and a change of direction forecast. A Dutch cruise ship has also parked itself in the bay to add to the drama.

The day started with 8knots from the south east with building waves. In the re-run of race 7 the Darlings rounded first hotly pursued by David Jessop and Sophie Mears. Matt Mee and Emma Norris pulled through to take the win with James and Maddy 2nd and Tommy and Charlie in 3rd. Some of the lighter teams who have been in top form this year also hit the front with Andy Brown and Alex Sutcliffe and Alistair Norris and Helen Summersgill in the top 10.

Team McGovern were gate boat for race 8 and sailed a commanding first beat. The mist was closing in and by the top of the second upwind the leading group lost sight of the leeward marks. Jonny and Sarah in the lead deployed their fog strategy of sail for 2 minutes on starboard, gybe and hope to see the marks emerge. The group behind gybed inside and made some good gains with the right shift. Jonny and Sarah held out to take their 2nd win, Matt and Emma finished 2nd with Hamish Walker and Emma Clarke making good gains to finish in 3rd.

The PRO made a call to abandon for the day due to the worsening fog which proved to be the right call.

Day 5, by Jonny McGovern

Big Friday arrived and the met office were spot on. The fleet woke up to a strong SW wind with rain and 40 knots forecast for the start time. The Race committee made a early call to bring the championship to a close - a wise decision as just dropping the mast was hard work!

This meant that Maddy Anderson and James Peters were crowned the 2019 RS200 National Champions. With the event reaching its entry limit of 104 boats the fleet has enjoyed some awesome conditions in Torbay and it was such a pleasure to race in a fleet littered with a mix of seasoned 200 goers, ex national & world champions, youth sailors, siblings, masters, Australians, first timers in the class and some people who have never sailed before...just goes to show how diverse this class has become and why it’s the number one class in the UK!

The fleet enjoyed an excellent social programme throughout the week and with the showpiece being the black tie dinner, which was fantastically hosted by the UK’s 2019 Club of the year, Royal Torbay yacht club. The sailors did a good job of drinking the bar dry which included replacing glasses for a shoe on a number of occasions. With the DJ opening his set with the baywatch song the fleet was quickly into its stride!

With so many new faces in the class, attentions have already turned to next year nationals which will be hosted by Filey Sailing club, there is talk of no limit on entry so next year could be the biggest Nationals ever!

There was a huge amount of people involved in putting on this year's edition and many thanks given through the prize giving to all who contributed in making this years nationals such a success!

Well done to all the competitors!

 

Details of Prize Category Winners:

RS Person of the Year Will Taylor
Newcomer prize Joe Howell & Coral Crouch
Endeavour Prize - last finisher of all races Callam Farnden & Michael Smith (86th)
Harken Buddy Prize Shaggy & Scooby Doo (Matt Mee & Emma Norris; Alex Curtis & Raffi Gracie; Henry Morley & David Robertson)
Top Uni Southampton (with 33 points).  2nd was Cambridge (46), 3rd Exeter (73)
Top Club HISC (107 points)
Under 13 prize Tristan Harding, age 10 (90th)
Under 16 gifts Kitty Pope (15), Eliza South (14), Zoe Bentham (15)
1st Family (parent and child) Tom & Emelia Hewitson
1st Junior Helm (18 or under) Jamie Harris
1st Junior Crew (18 or under) Bettine Harris
1st Junior Boat Jamie & Bettine Harris
1st Youth Helm (22 or under) Tommy Darling
1st Youth Crew  (22 or under) Sophie Heritage
1st Youth Team (both 22 or under) Tommy & Charlie Darling
1st All Ladies Team Karen Oldale & Jo Hewitson
Loving Cup Matt Mee & Emma Norris
Master's Tankard (45 or older) Tom Hewitson
1st Grandmaster (100+ years in boat) Henrik Asplund & Georgina King
Sibling Prize Tommy & Charlie Darling
1st Lady helm Karen Oldale    
   
Bronze 3rd helm & crew Jovian Short & Barney Blackstone
Bronze 2nd helm & crew Alex Curtis & Raffi Gracie
Bronze 1st helm & crew Chris & Nicola Webber
   
Silver 3rd helm & crew Anthon Parke & Jack Aitken
Silver 2nd helm & crew Dom Lewis  Lainey Terkelsen
Silver 1st helm & crew James Grummett & Matt Taylor

FINAL RESULTS BELOW

<!doctype html>

Sailwave results for Volvo and Noble Marine RS200 National Championships at Royal Torbay Yacht Club 2019

event burgee venue burgee

Volvo and Noble Marine RS200 National Championships

Royal Torbay Yacht Club

 

Results are Final as of 9:38 on August 9, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 104, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Group Sail No Club Helm Crew Buddy Helm Age Helm Sex Crew Age Crew Sex Status R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st 59 Gold 1675 HISC James Peters Maddy Anderson Morcombe and Wise           1 1 2 1 (3) 1 2 (5) 16 8
2nd 78 Gold 1615 Red Wharf Bay Matt Mee Emma Norris Shaggy and Scooby-Doo       L   2 (10) 1 5 2 (105 DSQ) 1 2 128 13
3rd 55 Gold 1601 Port Dinorwic SC Jonny McGovern Sarah McGovern Micky and Minnie Mouse       L   (8) 6 3 7 1 5 RDGb (11) 1 42 23
4th 68 Gold 1657 RNSA/ASA Hamish Walker Emma Hivey Peter Pan and Wendy       L   4 5 (16) 2 6 (22) 4 3 62 24
5th 26 Gold 629 Itchenor SC Arthur Henderson Sophie Heritage Cathy and Heathcliff     YC L   5 3 6 8 (34) 5 (13) 10 84 37
6th 65 Gold 1391 HISC Tom Darling Charlie Darling Pebbles and Bamm-bamm Y   Y L Sib (17) 4 14 12 (32) 2 3 11 95 46
7th 72 Gold 1136   Martin Wrigley Arran Holman Posh and Becks Y   YC     (32) 13 9 6 5 13 RDGb (15) 4 97 50
8th 69 Gold 1634 University of Bath SC Owen Bowerman Will Ward Peter Pan and Wendy Y   YC   Love 9 9 5 (13) (23) 8 8 13 88 52
9th 87 Gold 1667 Starcross YC Olly Turner Sam Mottershead Spongebob and Patrick           7 8 10 (24) 8 10 16 (35) 118 59
10th 34 Gold 1039 Broadstairs SC Tom Goodey Richard Thomas Han Solo and Chewbacca           6 (105 dsq) 11 4 24 (34) 14 9 207 68
11th 30 Gold 1570   Robbie King Jamie Webb Chip and Dale Y   YC     18 11 8 14 12 7 (54) (24) 148 70
12th 18 Gold 1682 Tynemouth SC Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe Bert and Ernie       L Love (24) 17 15 (25) 22 6 6 6 121 72
13th 84 Gold 452 Wessex SC Crispin Beaumont Freya Darnton Spock and Capt Kirk Y   YC L Love 11 (36) (21) 15 11 9 18 8 129 72
14th 88 Gold 1029 HISC Nick Robins Florence Tanner Starsky and Hutch Y   YC L   (30) 15 19 3 4 11 23 (28) 133 75
15th 35 Gold 1703 RS Sailing Steve Wilson Elysia Dooley Han Solo and Chewbacca     YC L   14 14 4 17 (25) 4 22 (31) 131 75
16th 8 Gold 1440 Salcombe Peter Ballantine Jo Kalderon Ant and Dec     YC L   21 16 (105 DNS) 10 7 20 (25) 23 227 97
17th 81 Gold 920 Wessex SC Oliver Aldridge Phoebe Connellan Simon and Garfunkel Y   YC L   20 21 (30) 16 20 13 (24) 7 151 97
18th 94 Silver 573 Brightlingsea SC James Grummett Matt Taylor Tom and Jerry J         16 22 20 9 (28) 18 (38) 25 176 110
19th 1 Gold 1509 Red Wharf Bay Alistair Norris Helen Summersgill Absolutely Fabulous           39 (40) (50) 19 18 15 7 14 202 112
20th 95 Gold 880 HISC Murray Hampshire Jess Hammett Tom and Jerry Y   YC L   27 27 12 (34) 15 14 (28) 18 175 113
21st 62 Gold 1625 Parkstone YC/HISC Karen Oldale Jo Hewitson Olive Oyl and Popeye   L   L   28 12 (37) 18 10 12 36 (52) 205 116
22nd 53 Gold 1633 HISC Tom Hewitson Amelia Hewitson Maverick and Goose M     L Family (33) 18 22 11 21 19 (31) 30 185 121
23rd 38 Gold 1659 QMSC David Jessop Sophie Mear Harry and Meghan       L   (105 dnf) (105 dnf) 64 32 16 3 5 15 345 135
24th 100 Gold 1458 HISC Gus Dixon Ollie Dixon William and Kate Y   YC   Sib 15 23 38 (48) 29 16 17 (58) 244 138
25th 49 Silver 1639 Bosham/Stone SC Dom Lewis Lainey Terkelsen Mario and Luigi       L Love 37 26 24 (50) (65) 26 9 17 254 139
26th 101 Gold 626 Lymington Town SC Will Taylor Fiona Mulcahy Baloo and Mowgli Y   YC L   34 30 17 20 19 (36) (43) 20 219 140
27th 4 Silver 846 Bournemouth University Anthony Parke Jack Aitken Adam and Eve     YC     13 (45) 13 31 (43) 17 32 36 230 142
28th 11 Gold 1337 Lymington Town SC Scott Wallis Emma Baker Barbie and Ken     YC   Love 31 19 32 39 (41) (42) 19 16 239 156
29th 90 Silver 1694 Wessex SC Ryan Orr Matt Viney Starsky and Hutch Y   YC     19 (49) 28 26 17 41 26 (63) 269 157
30th 2 Silver 1270 Lancing SC Alex Smallwood Tom Kosteletos Absolutely Fabulous Y   YC     25 7 29 (44) 30 27 (42) 40 244 158
31st 13 Gold 1568 Itchenor SC Rhos Hawes Izi Davies Batman and Robin Y   YC   Love 26 31 23 36 14 (105 DSQ) 30 (81) 346 160
32nd 45 Gold 1527 WPNSA Chris Taylor Jessica Slater Homer and Marge Simpson       L Love 10 28 (74) (105 DNF) 27 44 10 46 344 165
33rd 14 Silver 1376 Royal Windemere YC Robert Richardson Bella Fellows Batman and Robin Y   YC L   43 2 (55) 23 53 (105 DNF) 27 19 327 167
34th 46 Gold 1439 Bristol Corinthian YC Jamie Harris Bettine Harris Lennon and McCartney J   JC L Sib 29 32 (63) 22 49 (62) 12 27 296 171
35th 6 Gold 570 Warsash SC Alex King Vita Heathcote Adam and Eve Y   YC     40 34 (60) 40 9 35 (56) 32 306 190
36th 105 Silver 961   Rick Longbottom Darryl Bentley Baloo and Mowgli M         53 38 33 29 13 (83) 33 (75) 357 199
37th 99 Silver 1676 Weirwood SC Paul Cullen Verity Hopkins Wham!       L   22 (105 dnf) 34 27 31 24 (70) 62 375 200
38th 92 Silver 1628 Pevensey Bay SC Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe Timon and Pumbaa           (42) 33 27 38 39 (50) 34 33 296 204
39th 47 Bronze 16 Pevensey Bay SC Chris Webber Nicola Webber Lennon and McCartney         Sib 45 (72) (46) 30 26 32 46 26 323 205
40th 41 Gold 418 Red Wharf Bay Fred Mainwaring Liz Teague Holmes and Watson       L Love (48) 37 40 43 40 (79) 45 12 344 217
41st 29 Silver 1680 Northampton SC Rory Odell Josh Bonsey Chip and Dale Y   JC     12 25 (105 DNF) 57 38 (69 ZFP) 21 65 392 218
42nd 61 Silver 1415 Papercourt SC James Hall Zoe Nieveen Olive Oyl and Popeye J   JC L   38 41 (44) (60) 36 37.5 35 43 334.5 230.5
43rd 60 Silver 1340 Waldringfield SC Ed Harris Will Knatchbull Morcombe and Wise Y   YC     56 (58) 26 28 45 28 (65) 48 354 231
44th 77 Bronze 1617 QMSC Alex Curtis Raffi Gracie Shaggy and Scooby-Doo           (64) (56) 39 55 50 25 41 34 364 244
45th 93 Gold 1621 Royal Torbay YC Morgan Peach Katie Davies Timon and Pumbaa Y   YC     3 20 7 21 (105 DNF) (105 DNF) 105 DNS 105 DNS 471 261
46th 42 Silver 964 Northampton SC Chris Thomas Lewis Bowen Holmes and Watson     YC     35 (78) 48 53 66 (105 DSQ) 37 22 444 261
47th 20 Gold 915 RNSA Sam Thompson Leanne Thompson Bonnie and Clyde       L Love (54) 24 42 52 (105 DNF) 52 40 54 423 264
48th 86 Bronze 300 Royal Torquay YC Jovian Short Barney Blackstone Spongebob and Patrick Y   YC     74 53 18 35 44 (76) 52 (82) 434 276
49th 17 Silver 1378 Notts County SC Andrew Kilburn Caithlin Jones Bert and Ernie Y         46 52 53 58 46 21 (67) (73) 416 276
50th 97 Gold 1445 Bristol Corinthian YC Pete Vincent Victoria Upton Wham! M   YC L   44 54 57 46 (80) (66) 51 29 427 281
51st 25 Silver 985 Burnham SC Chay Taylor Niamh Davies Cathy and Heathcliff Y   YC L   57 29 (78) (105 DNF) 59 57 39 45 469 286
52nd 74 Gold 1248 Salcombe YC Mary Henderson Emma Horn Romeo and Juliet   L   L   60 (93) 61 54 (69) 46 29 37 449 287
53rd 9 Silver 1023 Stour SC Rheanna Pavey Claudia Wilson Ant and Dec   L   L   49 (87) 35 (105 DNF) 79 67 20 42 484 292
54th 70 Bronze 1573 Guernsey YC Henrik Asplund Georgina King Posh and Becks         GM 70 61 43 (72) 37 29 (81) 57 450 297
55th 23 Gold 1687 HISC Chris James Ellen Storey Brangelina Y   YC L Love 66 (79) (73) 41 58 51 50 38 456 304
56th 39 Bronze 211 Weirwood SC Ben Webb Fiona Harrington Harry and Meghan       L   51 (70) 41 45 67 45 57 (70) 446 306
57th 37 Silver 1696 Parkstone YC Charlotte Gordon Ewan Gribbin Harry and Meghan Y L YC     62 59 (75) 62 54 (74) 49 21 456 307
58th 28 Bronze 1383 Broadstairs SC Oliver Cage-White Imogen Cage-White Chip and Dale     YC L Sib (90) 64 45 (73) 42 31 59 69 473 310
59th 22 Silver 1521 CUSC Bethan Matthew James Scott Brangelina Y L YC     23 47 (105 DNF) (105 DNF) 48 40 48 105 DNF 521 311
60th 76 Bronze 1451 CUSC Henry Morley David Robertson Shaggy and Scooby-Doo Y         68 35 56 37 63 54 (75) (72) 460 313
61st 50 Gold 1673 Waldringfield SC Harry Chatterton Faye Chatterton Mario and Luigi J   JC L Sib 58 (73) (105 DNF) 61 33 49 58 56 493 315
62nd 12 Silver 1413 Royal Lymington YC Tom Fenemore Orla Mitchell Barbie and Ken Y   YC L   (65) 42 49 (105 DNF) 62 60 53 55 491 321
63rd 63 Bronze 1543   Hatty Ward Simon Hamment Olive Oyl and Popeye Y L     Love (105 dnf) 55 31 47 73 43 73 (74) 501 322
64th 5 Bronze 796 CUSC Alex Baxter Ella Vincent Adam and Eve Y   YC L   47 50 47 (105 DNF) 57 71 (105 DSQ) 53 535 325
65th 98 Bronze 1342 Llandegfedd SC Merrick Stanley Lucy Terkelsen Wham! Y   YC     (75) 63 59 63 51 39 (76) 51 477 326
66th 64 Bronze 1358 Budworth SC Charles Whitaker Lucy Gates Pebbles and Bamm-bamm Y   YC L Love 55 60 (67) 42 47 59 (69) 64 463 327
67th 24 Bronze 1048 Thorpe Bay YC Andrew Stickland Becky Pearson Brangelina       L   52 39 (68) 64 55 63 63 (67) 471 336
68th 31 Silver 1576   Marcus Tressler Megan Twigg Dasterdly and Mutley         Love 80 81 36 65.7 RDGb 52 23 (86) (85) 508.7 337.7
69th 56 Bronze 999 Starcross YC Greg Bartlett James Dowrick Micky and Minnie Mouse Y         76 67 25 33 61 (105 DSQ) (79) 79 525 341
70th 85 Silver 1145 Bristol Corinthian YC Nick Smith Max Ross Spongebob and Patrick           (86) 57 71 59 (76) 72 47 49 517 355
71st 73 Silver 1605 Burghfield SC Kevin Druce Vanessa Richards Posh and Becks M   M L   50 86 65 (105 DNF) 56 (87) 60 39 548 356
72nd 21 Bronze 1387 CUSC Paris Thomas John Jones Bonnie and Clyde Y   YC     63 51 58 (105 DNF) (71) 58 62 66 534 358
73rd 66 Silver 1638 University of Bath SC Daisy Collingridge Esme Shepherd Pebbles and Bamm-bamm Y L YC L   87 (105 dnf) (105 DNF) 105 DNF 35 30 44 59 570 360
74th 48 Silver 910 Royal Burnham YC Charlotte Hooper Sophie Ward Lennon and McCartney   L   L   59 66 52 (105 DNF) (77) 68 77 41 545 363
75th 51 Bronze 307 Warsash SC Ed Riley Meia Harnett Mario and Luigi       L   77 44 51 65 70 65 (84) (83) 539 372
76th 3 Silver 1684 St Mawes SC Amy Boyle Roisin O'Halloran Absolutely Fabulous J L JC L   41 62 (105 DNF) 77 60 64 (85) 77 571 381
77th 32 Bronze 805 Royal Torbay YC Andy Brierley Larissa Connabeer Dasterdly and Mutley     YC L   71 65 62 51 (84) (78) 78 60 549 387
78th 57 Silver 1663 Waldringfield SC Hattie Collingridge Katie Spark Micky and Minnie Mouse Y L YC L   (96) (105 dsq) 85 56 87 53 61 47 590 389
79th 33 Gold 1179 Waldringfield SC Archie Penn Erin Marks Dasterdly and Mutley Y   YC     61 (88) 72 76 (105 DSQ) 56 74 50 582 389
80th 44 Gold 162 Weymouth SC Daniel Budden Emma Barnett Homer and Marge Simpson Y   YC L   36 43 54 (105 DNF) (105 DNF) 48 105 DNS 105 DNS 601 391
81st 16 Bronze 1670 HISC Alice Senior Dani Middleton Bert and Ernie Y L JC L   73 46 66 68 64 86 (96) (88) 587 403
82nd 103 Bronze 939 Windermere School James Johnson Tom Johnson Baloo and Mowgli J   JC   Sib (105 DNF) 85 77 70 74 (89) 55 44 599 405
83rd 27 Bronze 1329 Tobermory YC Ben Flower Dom Carey Cathy and Heathcliff Y   JC     (94) 48 80 69 81 (90) 71 84 617 433
84th 75 Bronze 1080 St Mawes SC Henry Hallam Ashley Hill Romeo and Juliet J   JC     (83) 75 83 74 (105 DSQ) 80 64 68 632 444
85th 91 Bronze 1349 Frensham Pond SC Jack Hardie Amy Goult Timon and Pumbaa Y   JC     72 (92) 69 49 72 91 (105 DSQ) 92 642 445
86th 40 Bronze 965 CVLSC Callum Farnden Michael Smith Holmes and Watson Y   YC     79 (84) (81) 66.5 78 70 72 80 610.5 445.5
87th 52 Bronze 1390 HISC Syd Mclean Tom Mclean Maverick and Goose     YC   Sib 69 (105 dnf) (105 DNF) 105 DNF 82 47 68 86 667 457
88th 7 Bronze 430 Netley SC Mike Calvert Sophie Harris Ant and Dec       L Love (93) 77 70 (105 DNF) 68 81 90 71 655 457
89th 79 Silver 1654 Bough Beech SC Mike Warwicker Kate Fitzsimmons Simon and Garfunkel M   M L GM 67 68 (105 DNF) (105 DNF) 90 61 88 105 DSQ 689 479
90th 10 Bronze 719 Frensham Pond SC Richard Harding Tristan Harding Barbie and Ken M   JC   Family 84 74 (105 DNF) (105 DNF) 83 73 80 95 699 489
91st 102 Bronze 1242 RSRN YC Will Birchall Krystal Law William and Kate Y   YC L   81 82 82 (105 DNF) 89 75 82 (94) 690 491
92nd 36 Bronze 1162 Staunton Harold SC Russ Coggrave Lucy Mallory Han Solo and Chewbacca M     L   85 71 79 (105 DNS) (94) 84 92 90 700 501
93rd 58 Bronze 1636 Frensham Pond SC Charlotte Videlo Rebecca Videlo Morcombe and Wise J L JC L Sib 78 90 (105 DNF) (105 DNS) 96 77 87 78 716 506
94th 15 Bronze 1030   Milly Pugh Theo Phillips Batman and Robin Y L YC   Love (105 dnf) 69 84 (105 DNF) 92 88 91 87 721 511
95th 96 Bronze 1695 Whitstable SC Jamie Pope Kitty Pope Tom and Jerry     JC   Sib 95 80 (105 DNF) (105 DNF) 85 69 93 91 723 513
96th 19 Silver 1309 Papercourt SC Thomas White Eloise Nieveen/Imogen Bellford Bonnie and Clyde J   JC L   89 91 76 (105 DNF) 91 85 83 (105 DSQ) 725 515
97th 67 Bronze 1371 HISC Blake Latta Eliza South Peter Pan and Wendy J   JC     97 (105 dnf) (105 DNF) 105 DNF 75 82 89 76 734 524
98th 89 Bronze 797 RNSA Joe Howell Coral Crouch Starsky and Hutch       L   88 83 (105 DNS) (105 DNF) 86 92 94 89 742 532
99th 83 Bronze 1004 Emsworth SC Morgan Dibb Lily Summers Spock and Capt Kirk   L   L   82 76 (105 DNF) 71 (105 DNF) 105 DNF 105 DNF 105 DNS 754 544
100th 107   1621X Royal Torbay YC Katie Davies X             (105 DNS) (105 DNS) 105 DNS 105 DNS 105 DNS 105 DNS 66 61 757 547
101st 104 Bronze 497 Craven SC Jamie Bentham Zoe Bentham Homer and Marge Simpson     JC L Family 91 (105 dnf) (105 DNF) 78 95 93 97 96 760 550
102nd 82 Silver 714 CUSC Oliver Jagger Hugh Tomkins Spock and Capt Kirk           92 89 (105 DNF) (105 DNF) 88 94 95 93 761 551
103rd 80 Bronze 989 Burghfield SC Josh Stone Jonathan Howe Simon and Garfunkel     YC     (105 dnf) 94 (105 DNF) 75 93 105 DSQ 105 DNF 105 DNF 787 577
104th 71 Silver 1262 Oxford SC Josh Adams Cat Wallace Posh and Becks       L   (105 DNC) (105 dns) 105 DNF 105 DNF 105 DNF 105 DNF 105 DNF 105 DNS 840 630

R1 - Monday 5th at 13:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Group Sail No Club Helm Crew Buddy Helm Age Helm Sex Crew Age Crew Sex Status Place Points
1 59 Gold 1675 HISC James Peters Maddy Anderson Morcombe and Wise           1 1
2 78 Gold 1615 Red Wharf Bay Matt Mee Emma Norris Shaggy and Scooby-Doo       L   2 2
3 93 Gold 1621 Royal Torbay YC Morgan Peach Katie Davies Timon and Pumbaa Y   YC     3 3
4 68 Gold 1657 RNSA/ASA Hamish Walker Emma Hivey Peter Pan and Wendy       L   4 4
5 26 Gold 629 Itchenor SC Arthur Henderson Sophie Heritage Cathy and Heathcliff     YC L   5 5
6 34 Gold 1039 Broadstairs SC Tom Goodey Richard Thomas Han Solo and Chewbacca           6 6
7 87 Gold 1667 Starcross YC Olly Turner Sam Mottershead Spongebob and Patrick           7 7
8 55 Gold 1601 Port Dinorwic SC Jonny McGovern Sarah McGovern Micky and Minnie Mouse       L   8 8
9 69 Gold 1634 University of Bath SC Owen Bowerman Will Ward Peter Pan and Wendy Y   YC   Love 9 9
10 45 Gold 1527 WPNSA Chris Taylor Jessica Slater Homer and Marge Simpson       L Love 10 10
11 84 Gold 452 Wessex SC Crispin Beaumont Freya Darnton Spock and Capt Kirk Y   YC L Love 11 11
12 29 Silver 1680 Northampton SC Rory Odell Josh Bonsey Chip and Dale Y   JC     12 12
13 4 Silver 846 Bournemouth University Anthony Parke Jack Aitken Adam and Eve     YC     13 13
14 35 Gold 1703 RS Sailing Steve Wilson Elysia Dooley Han Solo and Chewbacca     YC L   14 14
15 100 Gold 1458 HISC Gus Dixon Ollie Dixon William and Kate Y   YC   Sib 15 15
16 94 Silver 573 Brightlingsea SC James Grummett Matt Taylor Tom and Jerry J         16 16
17 65 Gold 1391 HISC Tom Darling Charlie Darling Pebbles and Bamm-bamm Y   Y L Sib 17 17
18 30 Gold 1570   Robbie King Jamie Webb Chip and Dale Y   YC     18 18
19 90 Silver 1694 Wessex SC Ryan Orr Matt Viney Starsky and Hutch Y   YC     19 19
20 81 Gold 920 Wessex SC Oliver Aldridge Phoebe Connellan Simon and Garfunkel Y   YC L   20 20
21 8 Gold 1440 Salcombe Peter Ballantine Jo Kalderon Ant and Dec     YC L   21 21
22 99 Silver 1676 Weirwood SC Paul Cullen Verity Hopkins Wham!       L   22 22
23 22 Silver 1521 CUSC Bethan Matthew James Scott Brangelina Y L YC     23 23
24 18 Gold 1682 Tynemouth SC Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe Bert and Ernie       L Love 24 24
25 2 Silver 1270 Lancing SC Alex Smallwood Tom Kosteletos Absolutely Fabulous Y   YC     25 25
26 13 Gold 1568 Itchenor SC Rhos Hawes Izi Davies Batman and Robin Y   YC   Love 26 26
27 95 Gold 880 HISC Murray Hampshire Jess Hammett Tom and Jerry Y   YC L   27 27
28 62 Gold 1625 Parkstone YC/HISC Karen Oldale Jo Hewitson Olive Oyl and Popeye   L   L   28 28
29 46 Gold 1439 Bristol Corinthian YC Jamie Harris Bettine Harris Lennon and McCartney J   JC L Sib 29 29
30 88 Gold 1029 HISC Nick Robins Florence Tanner Starsky and Hutch Y   YC L   30 30
31 11 Gold 1337 Lymington Town SC Scott Wallis Emma Baker Barbie and Ken     YC   Love 31 31
32 72 Gold 1136   Martin Wrigley Arran Holman Posh and Becks Y   YC     32 32
33 53 Gold 1633 HISC Tom Hewitson Amelia Hewitson Maverick and Goose M     L Family 33 33
34 101 Gold 626 Lymington Town SC Will Taylor Fiona Mulcahy Baloo and Mowgli Y   YC L   34 34
35 42 Silver 964 Northampton SC Chris Thomas Lewis Bowen Holmes and Watson     YC     35 35
36 44 Gold 162 Weymouth SC Daniel Budden Emma Barnett Homer and Marge Simpson Y   YC L   36 36
37 49 Silver 1639 Bosham/Stone SC Dom Lewis Lainey Terkelsen Mario and Luigi       L Love 37 37
38 61 Silver 1415 Papercourt SC James Hall Zoe Nieveen Olive Oyl and Popeye J   JC L   38 38
39 1 Gold 1509 Red Wharf Bay Alistair Norris Helen Summersgill Absolutely Fabulous           39 39
40 6 Gold 570 Warsash SC Alex King Vita Heathcote Adam and Eve Y   YC     40 40
41 3 Silver 1684 St Mawes SC Amy Boyle Roisin O'Halloran Absolutely Fabulous J L JC L   41 41
42 92 Silver 1628 Pevensey Bay SC Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe Timon and Pumbaa           42 42
43 14 Silver 1376 Royal Windemere YC Robert Richardson Bella Fellows Batman and Robin Y   YC L   43 43
44 97 Gold 1445 Bristol Corinthian YC Pete Vincent Victoria Upton Wham! M   YC L   44 44
45 47 Bronze 16 Pevensey Bay SC Chris Webber Nicola Webber Lennon and McCartney         Sib 45 45
46 17 Silver 1378 Notts County SC Andrew Kilburn Caithlin Jones Bert and Ernie Y         46 46
47 5 Bronze 796 CUSC Alex Baxter Ella Vincent Adam and Eve Y   YC L   47 47
48 41 Gold 418 Red Wharf Bay Fred Mainwaring Liz Teague Holmes and Watson       L Love 48 48
49 9 Silver 1023 Stour SC Rheanna Pavey Claudia Wilson Ant and Dec   L   L   49 49
50 73 Silver 1605 Burghfield SC Kevin Druce Vanessa Richards Posh and Becks M   M L   50 50
51 39 Bronze 211 Weirwood SC Ben Webb Fiona Harrington Harry and Meghan       L   51 51
52 24 Bronze 1048 Thorpe Bay YC Andrew Stickland Becky Pearson Brangelina       L   52 52
53 105 Silver 961   Rick Longbottom Darryl Bentley Baloo and Mowgli M         53 53
54 20 Gold 915 RNSA Sam Thompson Leanne Thompson Bonnie and Clyde       L Love 54 54
55 64 Bronze 1358 Budworth SC Charles Whitaker Lucy Gates Pebbles and Bamm-bamm Y   YC L Love 55 55
56 60 Silver 1340 Waldringfield SC Ed Harris Will Knatchbull Morcombe and Wise Y   YC     56 56
57 25 Silver 985 Burnham SC Chay Taylor Niamh Davies Cathy and Heathcliff Y   YC L   57 57
58 50 Gold 1673 Waldringfield SC Harry Chatterton Faye Chatterton Mario and Luigi J   JC L Sib 58 58
59 48 Silver 910 Royal Burnham YC Charlotte Hooper Sophie Ward Lennon and McCartney   L   L   59 59
60 74 Gold 1248 Salcombe YC Mary Henderson Emma Horn Romeo and Juliet   L   L   60 60
61 33 Gold 1179 Waldringfield SC Archie Penn Erin Marks Dasterdly and Mutley Y   YC     61 61
62 37 Silver 1696 Parkstone YC Charlotte Gordon Ewan Gribbin Harry and Meghan Y L YC     62 62
63 21 Bronze 1387 CUSC Paris Thomas John Jones Bonnie and Clyde Y   YC     63 63
64 77 Bronze 1617 QMSC Alex Curtis Raffi Gracie Shaggy and Scooby-Doo           64 64
65 12 Silver 1413 Royal Lymington YC Tom Fenemore Orla Mitchell Barbie and Ken Y   YC L   65 65
66 23 Gold 1687 HISC Chris James Ellen Storey Brangelina Y   YC L Love 66 66
67 79 Silver 1654 Bough Beech SC Mike Warwicker Kate Fitzsimmons Simon and Garfunkel M   M L GM 67 67
68 76 Bronze 1451 CUSC Henry Morley David Robertson Shaggy and Scooby-Doo Y         68 68
69 52 Bronze 1390 HISC Syd Mclean Tom Mclean Maverick and Goose     YC   Sib 69 69
70 70 Bronze 1573 Guernsey YC Henrik Asplund Georgina King Posh and Becks         GM 70 70
71 32 Bronze 805 Royal Torbay YC Andy Brierley Larissa Connabeer Dasterdly and Mutley     YC L   71 71
72 91 Bronze 1349 Frensham Pond SC Jack Hardie Amy Goult Timon and Pumbaa Y   JC     72 72
73 16 Bronze 1670 HISC Alice Senior Dani Middleton Bert and Ernie Y L JC L   73 73
74 86 Bronze 300 Royal Torquay YC Jovian Short Barney Blackstone Spongebob and Patrick Y   YC     74 74
75 98 Bronze 1342 Llandegfedd SC Merrick Stanley Lucy Terkelsen Wham! Y   YC     75 75
76 56 Bronze 999 Starcross YC Greg Bartlett James Dowrick Micky and Minnie Mouse Y         76 76
77 51 Bronze 307 Warsash SC Ed Riley Meia Harnett Mario and Luigi       L   77 77
78 58 Bronze 1636 Frensham Pond SC Charlotte Videlo Rebecca Videlo Morcombe and Wise J L JC L Sib 78 78
79 40 Bronze 965 CVLSC Callum Farnden Michael Smith Holmes and Watson Y   YC     79 79
80 31 Silver 1576   Marcus Tressler Megan Twigg Dasterdly and Mutley         Love 80 80
81 102 Bronze 1242 RSRN YC Will Birchall Krystal Law William and Kate Y   YC L   81 81
82 83 Bronze 1004 Emsworth SC Morgan Dibb Lily Summers Spock and Capt Kirk   L   L   82 82
83 75 Bronze 1080 St Mawes SC Henry Hallam Ashley Hill Romeo and Juliet J   JC     83 83
84 10 Bronze 719 Frensham Pond SC Richard Harding Tristan Harding Barbie and Ken M   JC   Family 84 84
85 36 Bronze 1162 Staunton Harold SC Russ Coggrave Lucy Mallory Han Solo and Chewbacca M     L   85 85
86 85 Silver 1145 Bristol Corinthian YC Nick Smith Max Ross Spongebob and Patrick           86 86
87 66 Silver 1638 University of Bath SC Daisy Collingridge Esme Shepherd Pebbles and Bamm-bamm Y L YC L   87 87
88 89 Bronze 797 RNSA Joe Howell Coral Crouch Starsky and Hutch       L   88 88
89 19 Silver 1309 Papercourt SC Thomas White Eloise Nieveen/Imogen Bellford Bonnie and Clyde J   JC L   89 89
90 28 Bronze 1383 Broadstairs SC Oliver Cage-White Imogen Cage-White Chip and Dale     YC L Sib 90 90
91 104 Bronze 497 Craven SC Jamie Bentham Zoe Bentham Homer and Marge Simpson     JC L Family 91 91
92 82 Silver 714 CUSC Oliver Jagger Hugh Tomkins Spock and Capt Kirk           92 92
93 7 Bronze 430 Netley SC Mike Calvert Sophie Harris Ant and Dec       L Love 93 93
94 27 Bronze 1329 Tobermory YC Ben Flower Dom Carey Cathy and Heathcliff Y   JC     94 94
95 96 Bronze 1695 Whitstable SC Jamie Pope Kitty Pope Tom and Jerry     JC   Sib 95 95
96 57 Silver 1663 Waldringfield SC Hattie Collingridge Katie Spark Micky and Minnie Mouse Y L YC L   96 96
97 67 Bronze 1371 HISC Blake Latta Eliza South Peter Pan and Wendy J   JC     97 97
98 38 Gold 1659 QMSC David Jessop Sophie Mear Harry and Meghan       L   dnf 105
98 63 Bronze 1543   Hatty Ward Simon Hamment Olive Oyl and Popeye Y L     Love dnf 105
98 103 Bronze 939 Windermere School James Johnson Tom Johnson Baloo and Mowgli J   JC   Sib DNF 105
98 15 Bronze 1030   Milly Pugh Theo Phillips Batman and Robin Y L YC   Love dnf 105
98 107   1621X Royal Torbay YC Katie Davies X             DNS 105
98 80 Bronze 989 Burghfield SC Josh Stone Jonathan Howe Simon and Garfunkel     YC     dnf 105

R2 - Monday 5th August at 14:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Group Sail No Club Helm Crew Buddy Helm Age Helm Sex Crew Age Crew Sex Status Place Points
1 59 Gold 1675 HISC James Peters Maddy Anderson Morcombe and Wise           1 1
2 14 Silver 1376 Royal Windemere YC Robert Richardson Bella Fellows Batman and Robin Y   YC L   2 2
3 26 Gold 629 Itchenor SC Arthur Henderson Sophie Heritage Cathy and Heathcliff     YC L   3 3
4 65 Gold 1391 HISC Tom Darling Charlie Darling Pebbles and Bamm-bamm Y   Y L Sib 4 4
5 68 Gold 1657 RNSA/ASA Hamish Walker Emma Hivey Peter Pan and Wendy       L   5 5
6 55 Gold 1601 Port Dinorwic SC Jonny McGovern Sarah McGovern Micky and Minnie Mouse       L   6 6
7 2 Silver 1270 Lancing SC Alex Smallwood Tom Kosteletos Absolutely Fabulous Y   YC     7 7
8 87 Gold 1667 Starcross YC Olly Turner Sam Mottershead Spongebob and Patrick           8 8
9 69 Gold 1634 University of Bath SC Owen Bowerman Will Ward Peter Pan and Wendy Y   YC   Love 9 9
10 78 Gold 1615 Red Wharf Bay Matt Mee Emma Norris Shaggy and Scooby-Doo       L   10 10
11 30 Gold 1570   Robbie King Jamie Webb Chip and Dale Y   YC     11 11
12 62 Gold 1625 Parkstone YC/HISC Karen Oldale Jo Hewitson Olive Oyl and Popeye   L   L   12 12
13 72 Gold 1136   Martin Wrigley Arran Holman Posh and Becks Y   YC     13 13
14 35 Gold 1703 RS Sailing Steve Wilson Elysia Dooley Han Solo and Chewbacca     YC L   14 14
15 88 Gold 1029 HISC Nick Robins Florence Tanner Starsky and Hutch Y   YC L   15 15
16 8 Gold 1440 Salcombe Peter Ballantine Jo Kalderon Ant and Dec     YC L   16 16
17 18 Gold 1682 Tynemouth SC Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe Bert and Ernie       L Love 17 17
18 53 Gold 1633 HISC Tom Hewitson Amelia Hewitson Maverick and Goose M     L Family 18 18
19 11 Gold 1337 Lymington Town SC Scott Wallis Emma Baker Barbie and Ken     YC   Love 19 19
20 93 Gold 1621 Royal Torbay YC Morgan Peach Katie Davies Timon and Pumbaa Y   YC     20 20
21 81 Gold 920 Wessex SC Oliver Aldridge Phoebe Connellan Simon and Garfunkel Y   YC L   21 21
22 94 Silver 573 Brightlingsea SC James Grummett Matt Taylor Tom and Jerry J         22 22
23 100 Gold 1458 HISC Gus Dixon Ollie Dixon William and Kate Y   YC   Sib 23 23
24 20 Gold 915 RNSA Sam Thompson Leanne Thompson Bonnie and Clyde       L Love 24 24
25 29 Silver 1680 Northampton SC Rory Odell Josh Bonsey Chip and Dale Y   JC     25 25
26 49 Silver 1639 Bosham/Stone SC Dom Lewis Lainey Terkelsen Mario and Luigi       L Love 26 26
27 95 Gold 880 HISC Murray Hampshire Jess Hammett Tom and Jerry Y   YC L   27 27
28 45 Gold 1527 WPNSA Chris Taylor Jessica Slater Homer and Marge Simpson       L Love 28 28
29 25 Silver 985 Burnham SC Chay Taylor Niamh Davies Cathy and Heathcliff Y   YC L   29 29
30 101 Gold 626 Lymington Town SC Will Taylor Fiona Mulcahy Baloo and Mowgli Y   YC L   30 30
31 13 Gold 1568 Itchenor SC Rhos Hawes Izi Davies Batman and Robin Y   YC   Love 31 31
32 46 Gold 1439 Bristol Corinthian YC Jamie Harris Bettine Harris Lennon and McCartney J   JC L Sib 32 32
33 92 Silver 1628 Pevensey Bay SC Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe Timon and Pumbaa           33 33
34 6 Gold 570 Warsash SC Alex King Vita Heathcote Adam and Eve Y   YC     34 34
35 76 Bronze 1451 CUSC Henry Morley David Robertson Shaggy and Scooby-Doo Y         35 35
36 84 Gold 452 Wessex SC Crispin Beaumont Freya Darnton Spock and Capt Kirk Y   YC L Love 36 36
37 41 Gold 418 Red Wharf Bay Fred Mainwaring Liz Teague Holmes and Watson       L Love 37 37
38 105 Silver 961   Rick Longbottom Darryl Bentley Baloo and Mowgli M         38 38
39 24 Bronze 1048 Thorpe Bay YC Andrew Stickland Becky Pearson Brangelina       L   39 39
40 1 Gold 1509 Red Wharf Bay Alistair Norris Helen Summersgill Absolutely Fabulous           40 40
41 61 Silver 1415 Papercourt SC James Hall Zoe Nieveen Olive Oyl and Popeye J   JC L   41 41
42 12 Silver 1413 Royal Lymington YC Tom Fenemore Orla Mitchell Barbie and Ken Y   YC L   42 42
43 44 Gold 162 Weymouth SC Daniel Budden Emma Barnett Homer and Marge Simpson Y   YC L   43 43
44 51 Bronze 307 Warsash SC Ed Riley Meia Harnett Mario and Luigi       L   44 44
45 4 Silver 846 Bournemouth University Anthony Parke Jack Aitken Adam and Eve     YC     45 45
46 16 Bronze 1670 HISC Alice Senior Dani Middleton Bert and Ernie Y L JC L   46 46
47 22 Silver 1521 CUSC Bethan Matthew James Scott Brangelina Y L YC     47 47
48 27 Bronze 1329 Tobermory YC Ben Flower Dom Carey Cathy and Heathcliff Y   JC     48 48
49 90 Silver 1694 Wessex SC Ryan Orr Matt Viney Starsky and Hutch Y   YC     49 49
50 5 Bronze 796 CUSC Alex Baxter Ella Vincent Adam and Eve Y   YC L   50 50
51 21 Bronze 1387 CUSC Paris Thomas John Jones Bonnie and Clyde Y   YC     51 51
52 17 Silver 1378 Notts County SC Andrew Kilburn Caithlin Jones Bert and Ernie Y         52 52
53 86 Bronze 300 Royal Torquay YC Jovian Short Barney Blackstone Spongebob and Patrick Y   YC     53 53
54 97 Gold 1445 Bristol Corinthian YC Pete Vincent Victoria Upton Wham! M   YC L   54 54
55 63 Bronze 1543   Hatty Ward Simon Hamment Olive Oyl and Popeye Y L     Love 55 55
56 77 Bronze 1617 QMSC Alex Curtis Raffi Gracie Shaggy and Scooby-Doo           56 56
57 85 Silver 1145 Bristol Corinthian YC Nick Smith Max Ross Spongebob and Patrick           57 57
58 60 Silver 1340 Waldringfield SC Ed Harris Will Knatchbull Morcombe and Wise Y   YC     58 58
59 37 Silver 1696 Parkstone YC Charlotte Gordon Ewan Gribbin Harry and Meghan Y L YC     59 59
60 64 Bronze 1358 Budworth SC Charles Whitaker Lucy Gates Pebbles and Bamm-bamm Y   YC L Love 60 60
61 70 Bronze 1573 Guernsey YC Henrik Asplund Georgina King Posh and Becks         GM 61 61
62 3 Silver 1684 St Mawes SC Amy Boyle Roisin O'Halloran Absolutely Fabulous J L JC L   62 62
63 98 Bronze 1342 Llandegfedd SC Merrick Stanley Lucy Terkelsen Wham! Y   YC     63 63
64 28 Bronze 1383 Broadstairs SC Oliver Cage-White Imogen Cage-White Chip and Dale     YC L Sib 64 64
65 32 Bronze 805 Royal Torbay YC Andy Brierley Larissa Connabeer Dasterdly and Mutley     YC L   65 65
66 48 Silver 910 Royal Burnham YC Charlotte Hooper Sophie Ward Lennon and McCartney   L   L   66 66
67 56 Bronze 999 Starcross YC Greg Bartlett James Dowrick Micky and Minnie Mouse Y         67 67
68 79 Silver 1654 Bough Beech SC Mike Warwicker Kate Fitzsimmons Simon and Garfunkel M   M L GM 68 68
69 15 Bronze 1030   Milly Pugh Theo Phillips Batman and Robin Y L YC   Love 69 69
70 39 Bronze 211 Weirwood SC Ben Webb Fiona Harrington Harry and Meghan       L   70 70
71 36 Bronze 1162 Staunton Harold SC Russ Coggrave Lucy Mallory Han Solo and Chewbacca M     L   71 71
72 47 Bronze 16 Pevensey Bay SC Chris Webber Nicola Webber Lennon and McCartney         Sib 72 72
73 50 Gold 1673 Waldringfield SC Harry Chatterton Faye Chatterton Mario and Luigi J   JC L Sib 73 73
74 10 Bronze 719 Frensham Pond SC Richard Harding Tristan Harding Barbie and Ken M   JC   Family 74 74
75 75 Bronze 1080 St Mawes SC Henry Hallam Ashley Hill Romeo and Juliet J   JC     75 75
76 83 Bronze 1004 Emsworth SC Morgan Dibb Lily Summers Spock and Capt Kirk   L   L   76 76
77 7 Bronze 430 Netley SC Mike Calvert Sophie Harris Ant and Dec       L Love 77 77
78 42 Silver 964 Northampton SC Chris Thomas Lewis Bowen Holmes and Watson     YC     78 78
79 23 Gold 1687 HISC Chris James Ellen Storey Brangelina Y   YC L Love 79 79
80 96 Bronze 1695 Whitstable SC Jamie Pope Kitty Pope Tom and Jerry     JC   Sib 80 80
81 31 Silver 1576   Marcus Tressler Megan Twigg Dasterdly and Mutley         Love 81 81
82 102 Bronze 1242 RSRN YC Will Birchall Krystal Law William and Kate Y   YC L   82 82
83 89 Bronze 797 RNSA Joe Howell Coral Crouch Starsky and Hutch       L   83 83
84 40 Bronze 965 CVLSC Callum Farnden Michael Smith Holmes and Watson Y   YC     84 84
85 103 Bronze 939 Windermere School James Johnson Tom Johnson Baloo and Mowgli J   JC   Sib 85 85
86 73 Silver 1605 Burghfield SC Kevin Druce Vanessa Richards Posh and Becks M   M L   86 86
87 9 Silver 1023 Stour SC Rheanna Pavey Claudia Wilson Ant and Dec   L   L   87 87
88 33 Gold 1179 Waldringfield SC Archie Penn Erin Marks Dasterdly and Mutley Y   YC     88 88
89 82 Silver 714 CUSC Oliver Jagger Hugh Tomkins Spock and Capt Kirk           89 89
90 58 Bronze 1636 Frensham Pond SC Charlotte Videlo Rebecca Videlo Morcombe and Wise J L JC L Sib 90 90
91 19 Silver 1309 Papercourt SC Thomas White Eloise Nieveen/Imogen Bellford Bonnie and Clyde J   JC L   91 91
92 91 Bronze 1349 Frensham Pond SC Jack Hardie Amy Goult Timon and Pumbaa Y   JC     92 92
93 74 Gold 1248 Salcombe YC Mary Henderson Emma Horn Romeo and Juliet   L   L   93 93
94 80 Bronze 989 Burghfield SC Josh Stone Jonathan Howe Simon and Garfunkel     YC     94 94
95 34 Gold 1039 Broadstairs SC Tom Goodey Richard Thomas Han Solo and Chewbacca           dsq 105
95 38 Gold 1659 QMSC David Jessop Sophie Mear Harry and Meghan       L   dnf 105
95 99 Silver 1676 Weirwood SC Paul Cullen Verity Hopkins Wham!       L   dnf 105
95 66 Silver 1638 University of Bath SC Daisy Collingridge Esme Shepherd Pebbles and Bamm-bamm Y L YC L   dnf 105
95 57 Silver 1663 Waldringfield SC Hattie Collingridge Katie Spark Micky and Minnie Mouse Y L YC L   dsq 105
95 52 Bronze 1390 HISC Syd Mclean Tom Mclean Maverick and Goose     YC   Sib dnf 105
95 67 Bronze 1371 HISC Blake Latta Eliza South Peter Pan and Wendy J   JC     dnf 105
95 107   1621X Royal Torbay YC Katie Davies X             DNS 105
95 104 Bronze 497 Craven SC Jamie Bentham Zoe Bentham Homer and Marge Simpson     JC L Family dnf 105
95 71 Silver 1262 Oxford SC Josh Adams Cat Wallace Posh and Becks       L   dns 105

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Group Sail No Club Helm Crew Buddy Helm Age Helm Sex Crew Age Crew Sex Status Place Points
1 78 Gold 1615 Red Wharf Bay Matt Mee Emma Norris Shaggy and Scooby-Doo       L   1 1
2 59 Gold 1675 HISC James Peters Maddy Anderson Morcombe and Wise           2 2
3 55 Gold 1601 Port Dinorwic SC Jonny McGovern Sarah McGovern Micky and Minnie Mouse       L   3 3
4 35 Gold 1703 RS Sailing Steve Wilson Elysia Dooley Han Solo and Chewbacca     YC L   4 4
5 69 Gold 1634 University of Bath SC Owen Bowerman Will Ward Peter Pan and Wendy Y   YC   Love 5 5
6 26 Gold 629 Itchenor SC Arthur Henderson Sophie Heritage Cathy and Heathcliff     YC L   6 6
7 93 Gold 1621 Royal Torbay YC Morgan Peach Katie Davies Timon and Pumbaa Y   YC     7 7
8 30 Gold 1570   Robbie King Jamie Webb Chip and Dale Y   YC     8 8
9 72 Gold 1136   Martin Wrigley Arran Holman Posh and Becks Y   YC     9 9
10 87 Gold 1667 Starcross YC Olly Turner Sam Mottershead Spongebob and Patrick           10 10
11 34 Gold 1039 Broadstairs SC Tom Goodey Richard Thomas Han Solo and Chewbacca           11 11
12 95 Gold 880 HISC Murray Hampshire Jess Hammett Tom and Jerry Y   YC L   12 12
13 4 Silver 846 Bournemouth University Anthony Parke Jack Aitken Adam and Eve     YC     13 13
14 65 Gold 1391 HISC Tom Darling Charlie Darling Pebbles and Bamm-bamm Y   Y L Sib 14 14
15 18 Gold 1682 Tynemouth SC Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe Bert and Ernie       L Love 15 15
16 68 Gold 1657 RNSA/ASA Hamish Walker Emma Hivey Peter Pan and Wendy       L   16 16
17 101 Gold 626 Lymington Town SC Will Taylor Fiona Mulcahy Baloo and Mowgli Y   YC L   17 17
18 86 Bronze 300 Royal Torquay YC Jovian Short Barney Blackstone Spongebob and Patrick Y   YC     18 18
19 88 Gold 1029 HISC Nick Robins Florence Tanner Starsky and Hutch Y   YC L   19 19
20 94 Silver 573 Brightlingsea SC James Grummett Matt Taylor Tom and Jerry J         20 20
21 84 Gold 452 Wessex SC Crispin Beaumont Freya Darnton Spock and Capt Kirk Y   YC L Love 21 21
22 53 Gold 1633 HISC Tom Hewitson Amelia Hewitson Maverick and Goose M     L Family 22 22
23 13 Gold 1568 Itchenor SC Rhos Hawes Izi Davies Batman and Robin Y   YC   Love 23 23
24 49 Silver 1639 Bosham/Stone SC Dom Lewis Lainey Terkelsen Mario and Luigi       L Love 24 24
25 56 Bronze 999 Starcross YC Greg Bartlett James Dowrick Micky and Minnie Mouse Y         25 25
26 60 Silver 1340 Waldringfield SC Ed Harris Will Knatchbull Morcombe and Wise Y   YC     26 26
27 92 Silver 1628 Pevensey Bay SC Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe Timon and Pumbaa           27 27
28 90 Silver 1694 Wessex SC Ryan Orr Matt Viney Starsky and Hutch Y   YC     28 28
29 2 Silver 1270 Lancing SC Alex Smallwood Tom Kosteletos Absolutely Fabulous Y   YC     29 29
30 81 Gold 920 Wessex SC Oliver Aldridge Phoebe Connellan Simon and Garfunkel Y   YC L   30 30
31 63 Bronze 1543   Hatty Ward Simon Hamment Olive Oyl and Popeye Y L     Love 31 31
32 11 Gold 1337 Lymington Town SC Scott Wallis Emma Baker Barbie and Ken     YC   Love 32 32
33 105 Silver 961   Rick Longbottom Darryl Bentley Baloo and Mowgli M         33 33
34 99 Silver 1676 Weirwood SC Paul Cullen Verity Hopkins Wham!       L   34 34
35 9 Silver 1023 Stour SC Rheanna Pavey Claudia Wilson Ant and Dec   L   L   35 35
36 31 Silver 1576   Marcus Tressler Megan Twigg Dasterdly and Mutley         Love 36 36
37 62 Gold 1625 Parkstone YC/HISC Karen Oldale Jo Hewitson Olive Oyl and Popeye   L   L   37 37
38 100 Gold 1458 HISC Gus Dixon Ollie Dixon William and Kate Y   YC   Sib 38 38
39 77 Bronze 1617 QMSC Alex Curtis Raffi Gracie Shaggy and Scooby-Doo           39 39
40 41 Gold 418 Red Wharf Bay Fred Mainwaring Liz Teague Holmes and Watson       L Love 40 40
41 39 Bronze 211 Weirwood SC Ben Webb Fiona Harrington Harry and Meghan       L   41 41
42 20 Gold 915 RNSA Sam Thompson Leanne Thompson Bonnie and Clyde       L Love 42 42
43 70 Bronze 1573 Guernsey YC Henrik Asplund Georgina King Posh and Becks         GM 43 43
44 61 Silver 1415 Papercourt SC James Hall Zoe Nieveen Olive Oyl and Popeye J   JC L   44 44
45 28 Bronze 1383 Broadstairs SC Oliver Cage-White Imogen Cage-White Chip and Dale     YC L Sib 45 45
46 47 Bronze 16 Pevensey Bay SC Chris Webber Nicola Webber Lennon and McCartney         Sib 46 46
47 5 Bronze 796 CUSC Alex Baxter Ella Vincent Adam and Eve Y   YC L   47 47
48 42 Silver 964 Northampton SC Chris Thomas Lewis Bowen Holmes and Watson     YC     48 48
49 12 Silver 1413 Royal Lymington YC Tom Fenemore Orla Mitchell Barbie and Ken Y   YC L   49 49
50 1 Gold 1509 Red Wharf Bay Alistair Norris Helen Summersgill Absolutely Fabulous           50 50
51 51 Bronze 307 Warsash SC Ed Riley Meia Harnett Mario and Luigi       L   51 51
52 48 Silver 910 Royal Burnham YC Charlotte Hooper Sophie Ward Lennon and McCartney   L   L   52 52
53 17 Silver 1378 Notts County SC Andrew Kilburn Caithlin Jones Bert and Ernie Y         53 53
54 44 Gold 162 Weymouth SC Daniel Budden Emma Barnett Homer and Marge Simpson Y   YC L   54 54
55 14 Silver 1376 Royal Windemere YC Robert Richardson Bella Fellows Batman and Robin Y   YC L   55 55
56 76 Bronze 1451 CUSC Henry Morley David Robertson Shaggy and Scooby-Doo Y         56 56
57 97 Gold 1445 Bristol Corinthian YC Pete Vincent Victoria Upton Wham! M   YC L   57 57
58 21 Bronze 1387 CUSC Paris Thomas John Jones Bonnie and Clyde Y   YC     58 58
59 98 Bronze 1342 Llandegfedd SC Merrick Stanley Lucy Terkelsen Wham! Y   YC     59 59
60 6 Gold 570 Warsash SC Alex King Vita Heathcote Adam and Eve Y   YC     60 60
61 74 Gold 1248 Salcombe YC Mary Henderson Emma Horn Romeo and Juliet   L   L   61 61
62 32 Bronze 805 Royal Torbay YC Andy Brierley Larissa Connabeer Dasterdly and Mutley     YC L   62 62
63 46 Gold 1439 Bristol Corinthian YC Jamie Harris Bettine Harris Lennon and McCartney J   JC L Sib 63 63
64 38 Gold 1659 QMSC David Jessop Sophie Mear Harry and Meghan       L   64 64
65 73 Silver 1605 Burghfield SC Kevin Druce Vanessa Richards Posh and Becks M   M L   65 65
66 16 Bronze 1670 HISC Alice Senior Dani Middleton Bert and Ernie Y L JC L   66 66
67 64 Bronze 1358 Budworth SC Charles Whitaker Lucy Gates Pebbles and Bamm-bamm Y   YC L Love 67 67
68 24 Bronze 1048 Thorpe Bay YC Andrew Stickland Becky Pearson Brangelina       L   68 68
69 91 Bronze 1349 Frensham Pond SC Jack Hardie Amy Goult Timon and Pumbaa Y   JC     69 69
70 7 Bronze 430 Netley SC Mike Calvert Sophie Harris Ant and Dec       L Love 70 70
71 85 Silver 1145 Bristol Corinthian YC Nick Smith Max Ross Spongebob and Patrick           71 71
72 33 Gold 1179 Waldringfield SC Archie Penn Erin Marks Dasterdly and Mutley Y   YC     72 72
73 23 Gold 1687 HISC Chris James Ellen Storey Brangelina Y   YC L Love 73 73
74 45 Gold 1527 WPNSA Chris Taylor Jessica Slater Homer and Marge Simpson       L Love 74 74
75 37 Silver 1696 Parkstone YC Charlotte Gordon Ewan Gribbin Harry and Meghan Y L YC     75 75
76 19 Silver 1309 Papercourt SC Thomas White Eloise Nieveen/Imogen Bellford Bonnie and Clyde J   JC L   76 76
77 103 Bronze 939 Windermere School James Johnson Tom Johnson Baloo and Mowgli J   JC   Sib 77 77
78 25 Silver 985 Burnham SC Chay Taylor Niamh Davies Cathy and Heathcliff Y   YC L   78 78
79 36 Bronze 1162 Staunton Harold SC Russ Coggrave Lucy Mallory Han Solo and Chewbacca M     L   79 79
80 27 Bronze 1329 Tobermory YC Ben Flower Dom Carey Cathy and Heathcliff Y   JC     80 80
81 40 Bronze 965 CVLSC Callum Farnden Michael Smith Holmes and Watson Y   YC     81 81
82 102 Bronze 1242 RSRN YC Will Birchall Krystal Law William and Kate Y   YC L   82 82
83 75 Bronze 1080 St Mawes SC Henry Hallam Ashley Hill Romeo and Juliet J   JC     83 83
84 15 Bronze 1030   Milly Pugh Theo Phillips Batman and Robin Y L YC   Love 84 84
85 57 Silver 1663 Waldringfield SC Hattie Collingridge Katie Spark Micky and Minnie Mouse Y L YC L   85 85
86 8 Gold 1440 Salcombe Peter Ballantine Jo Kalderon Ant and Dec     YC L   DNS 105
86 29 Silver 1680 Northampton SC Rory Odell Josh Bonsey Chip and Dale Y   JC     DNF 105
86 22 Silver 1521 CUSC Bethan Matthew James Scott Brangelina Y L YC     DNF 105
86 50 Gold 1673 Waldringfield SC Harry Chatterton Faye Chatterton Mario and Luigi J   JC L Sib DNF 105
86 66 Silver 1638 University of Bath SC Daisy Collingridge Esme Shepherd Pebbles and Bamm-bamm Y L YC L   DNF 105
86 3 Silver 1684 St Mawes SC Amy Boyle Roisin O'Halloran Absolutely Fabulous J L JC L   DNF 105
86 52 Bronze 1390 HISC Syd Mclean Tom Mclean Maverick and Goose     YC   Sib DNF 105
86 79 Silver 1654 Bough Beech SC Mike Warwicker Kate Fitzsimmons Simon and Garfunkel M   M L GM DNF 105
86 10 Bronze 719 Frensham Pond SC Richard Harding Tristan Harding Barbie and Ken M   JC   Family DNF 105
86 58 Bronze 1636 Frensham Pond SC Charlotte Videlo Rebecca Videlo Morcombe and Wise J L JC L Sib DNF 105
86 96 Bronze 1695 Whitstable SC Jamie Pope Kitty Pope Tom and Jerry     JC   Sib DNF 105
86 67 Bronze 1371 HISC Blake Latta Eliza South Peter Pan and Wendy J   JC     DNF 105
86 89 Bronze 797 RNSA Joe Howell Coral Crouch Starsky and Hutch       L   DNS 105
86 83 Bronze 1004 Emsworth SC Morgan Dibb Lily Summers Spock and Capt Kirk   L   L   DNF 105
86 107   1621X Royal Torbay YC Katie Davies X             DNS 105
86 104 Bronze 497 Craven SC Jamie Bentham Zoe Bentham Homer and Marge Simpson     JC L Family DNF 105
86 82 Silver 714 CUSC Oliver Jagger Hugh Tomkins Spock and Capt Kirk           DNF 105
86 80 Bronze 989 Burghfield SC Josh Stone Jonathan Howe Simon and Garfunkel     YC     DNF 105
86 71 Silver 1262 Oxford SC Josh Adams Cat Wallace Posh and Becks       L   DNF 105

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Group Sail No Club Helm Crew Buddy Helm Age Helm Sex Crew Age Crew Sex Status Place Points
1 59 Gold 1675 HISC James Peters Maddy Anderson Morcombe and Wise           1 1
2 68 Gold 1657 RNSA/ASA Hamish Walker Emma Hivey Peter Pan and Wendy       L   2 2
3 88 Gold 1029 HISC Nick Robins Florence Tanner Starsky and Hutch Y   YC L   3 3
4 34 Gold 1039 Broadstairs SC Tom Goodey Richard Thomas Han Solo and Chewbacca           4 4
5 78 Gold 1615 Red Wharf Bay Matt Mee Emma Norris Shaggy and Scooby-Doo       L   5 5
6 72 Gold 1136   Martin Wrigley Arran Holman Posh and Becks Y   YC     6 6
7 55 Gold 1601 Port Dinorwic SC Jonny McGovern Sarah McGovern Micky and Minnie Mouse       L   7 7
8 26 Gold 629 Itchenor SC Arthur Henderson Sophie Heritage Cathy and Heathcliff     YC L   8 8
9 94 Silver 573 Brightlingsea SC James Grummett Matt Taylor Tom and Jerry J         9 9
10 8 Gold 1440 Salcombe Peter Ballantine Jo Kalderon Ant and Dec     YC L   10 10
11 53 Gold 1633 HISC Tom Hewitson Amelia Hewitson Maverick and Goose M     L Family 11 11
12 65 Gold 1391 HISC Tom Darling Charlie Darling Pebbles and Bamm-bamm Y   Y L Sib 12 12
13 69 Gold 1634 University of Bath SC Owen Bowerman Will Ward Peter Pan and Wendy Y   YC   Love 13 13
14 30 Gold 1570   Robbie King Jamie Webb Chip and Dale Y   YC     14 14
15 84 Gold 452 Wessex SC Crispin Beaumont Freya Darnton Spock and Capt Kirk Y   YC L Love 15 15
16 81 Gold 920 Wessex SC Oliver Aldridge Phoebe Connellan Simon and Garfunkel Y   YC L   16 16
17 35 Gold 1703 RS Sailing Steve Wilson Elysia Dooley Han Solo and Chewbacca     YC L   17 17
18 62 Gold 1625 Parkstone YC/HISC Karen Oldale Jo Hewitson Olive Oyl and Popeye   L   L   18 18
19 1 Gold 1509 Red Wharf Bay Alistair Norris Helen Summersgill Absolutely Fabulous           19 19
20 101 Gold 626 Lymington Town SC Will Taylor Fiona Mulcahy Baloo and Mowgli Y   YC L   20 20
21 93 Gold 1621 Royal Torbay YC Morgan Peach Katie Davies Timon and Pumbaa Y   YC     21 21
22 46 Gold 1439 Bristol Corinthian YC Jamie Harris Bettine Harris Lennon and McCartney J   JC L Sib 22 22
23 14 Silver 1376 Royal Windemere YC Robert Richardson Bella Fellows Batman and Robin Y   YC L   23 23
24 87 Gold 1667 Starcross YC Olly Turner Sam Mottershead Spongebob and Patrick           24 24
25 18 Gold 1682 Tynemouth SC Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe Bert and Ernie       L Love 25 25
26 90 Silver 1694 Wessex SC Ryan Orr Matt Viney Starsky and Hutch Y   YC     26 26
27 99 Silver 1676 Weirwood SC Paul Cullen Verity Hopkins Wham!       L   27 27
28 60 Silver 1340 Waldringfield SC Ed Harris Will Knatchbull Morcombe and Wise Y   YC     28 28
29 105 Silver 961   Rick Longbottom Darryl Bentley Baloo and Mowgli M         29 29
30 47 Bronze 16 Pevensey Bay SC Chris Webber Nicola Webber Lennon and McCartney         Sib 30 30
31 4 Silver 846 Bournemouth University Anthony Parke Jack Aitken Adam and Eve     YC     31 31
32 38 Gold 1659 QMSC David Jessop Sophie Mear Harry and Meghan       L   32 32
33 56 Bronze 999 Starcross YC Greg Bartlett James Dowrick Micky and Minnie Mouse Y         33 33
34 95 Gold 880 HISC Murray Hampshire Jess Hammett Tom and Jerry Y   YC L   34 34
35 86 Bronze 300 Royal Torquay YC Jovian Short Barney Blackstone Spongebob and Patrick Y   YC     35 35
36 13 Gold 1568 Itchenor SC Rhos Hawes Izi Davies Batman and Robin Y   YC   Love 36 36
37 76 Bronze 1451 CUSC Henry Morley David Robertson Shaggy and Scooby-Doo Y         37 37
38 92 Silver 1628 Pevensey Bay SC Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe Timon and Pumbaa           38 38
39 11 Gold 1337 Lymington Town SC Scott Wallis Emma Baker Barbie and Ken     YC   Love 39 39
40 6 Gold 570 Warsash SC Alex King Vita Heathcote Adam and Eve Y   YC     40 40
41 23 Gold 1687 HISC Chris James Ellen Storey Brangelina Y   YC L Love 41 41
42 64 Bronze 1358 Budworth SC Charles Whitaker Lucy Gates Pebbles and Bamm-bamm Y   YC L Love 42 42
43 41 Gold 418 Red Wharf Bay Fred Mainwaring Liz Teague Holmes and Watson       L Love 43 43
44 2 Silver 1270 Lancing SC Alex Smallwood Tom Kosteletos Absolutely Fabulous Y   YC     44 44
45 39 Bronze 211 Weirwood SC Ben Webb Fiona Harrington Harry and Meghan       L   45 45
46 97 Gold 1445 Bristol Corinthian YC Pete Vincent Victoria Upton Wham! M   YC L   46 46
47 63 Bronze 1543   Hatty Ward Simon Hamment Olive Oyl and Popeye Y L     Love 47 47
48 100 Gold 1458 HISC Gus Dixon Ollie Dixon William and Kate Y   YC   Sib 48 48
49 91 Bronze 1349 Frensham Pond SC Jack Hardie Amy Goult Timon and Pumbaa Y   JC     49 49
50 49 Silver 1639 Bosham/Stone SC Dom Lewis Lainey Terkelsen Mario and Luigi       L Love 50 50
51 32 Bronze 805 Royal Torbay YC Andy Brierley Larissa Connabeer Dasterdly and Mutley     YC L   51 51
52 20 Gold 915 RNSA Sam Thompson Leanne Thompson Bonnie and Clyde       L Love 52 52
53 42 Silver 964 Northampton SC Chris Thomas Lewis Bowen Holmes and Watson     YC     53 53
54 74 Gold 1248 Salcombe YC Mary Henderson Emma Horn Romeo and Juliet   L   L   54 54
55 77 Bronze 1617 QMSC Alex Curtis Raffi Gracie Shaggy and Scooby-Doo           55 55
56 57 Silver 1663 Waldringfield SC Hattie Collingridge Katie Spark Micky and Minnie Mouse Y L YC L   56 56
57 29 Silver 1680 Northampton SC Rory Odell Josh Bonsey Chip and Dale Y   JC     57 57
58 17 Silver 1378 Notts County SC Andrew Kilburn Caithlin Jones Bert and Ernie Y         58 58
59 85 Silver 1145 Bristol Corinthian YC Nick Smith Max Ross Spongebob and Patrick           59 59
60 61 Silver 1415 Papercourt SC James Hall Zoe Nieveen Olive Oyl and Popeye J   JC L   60 60
61 50 Gold 1673 Waldringfield SC Harry Chatterton Faye Chatterton Mario and Luigi J   JC L Sib 61 61
62 37 Silver 1696 Parkstone YC Charlotte Gordon Ewan Gribbin Harry and Meghan Y L YC     62 62
63 98 Bronze 1342 Llandegfedd SC Merrick Stanley Lucy Terkelsen Wham! Y   YC     63 63
64 24 Bronze 1048 Thorpe Bay YC Andrew Stickland Becky Pearson Brangelina       L   64 64
65 51 Bronze 307 Warsash SC Ed Riley Meia Harnett Mario and Luigi       L   65 65
66 31 Silver 1576   Marcus Tressler Megan Twigg Dasterdly and Mutley         Love RDGb 65.7
67 40 Bronze 965 CVLSC Callum Farnden Michael Smith Holmes and Watson Y   YC     66 66.5
68 16 Bronze 1670 HISC Alice Senior Dani Middleton Bert and Ernie Y L JC L   67 68
69 27 Bronze 1329 Tobermory YC Ben Flower Dom Carey Cathy and Heathcliff Y   JC     68 69
70 103 Bronze 939 Windermere School James Johnson Tom Johnson Baloo and Mowgli J   JC   Sib 69 70
71 83 Bronze 1004 Emsworth SC Morgan Dibb Lily Summers Spock and Capt Kirk   L   L   70 71
72 70 Bronze 1573 Guernsey YC Henrik Asplund Georgina King Posh and Becks         GM 71 72
73 28 Bronze 1383 Broadstairs SC Oliver Cage-White Imogen Cage-White Chip and Dale     YC L Sib 72 73
74 75 Bronze 1080 St Mawes SC Henry Hallam Ashley Hill Romeo and Juliet J   JC     73 74
75 80 Bronze 989 Burghfield SC Josh Stone Jonathan Howe Simon and Garfunkel     YC     74 75
76 33 Gold 1179 Waldringfield SC Archie Penn Erin Marks Dasterdly and Mutley Y   YC     75 76
77 3 Silver 1684 St Mawes SC Amy Boyle Roisin O'Halloran Absolutely Fabulous J L JC L   76 77
78 104 Bronze 497 Craven SC Jamie Bentham Zoe Bentham Homer and Marge Simpson     JC L Family 77 78
79 45 Gold 1527 WPNSA Chris Taylor Jessica Slater Homer and Marge Simpson       L Love DNF 105
79 25 Silver 985 Burnham SC Chay Taylor Niamh Davies Cathy and Heathcliff Y   YC L   DNF 105
79 9 Silver 1023 Stour SC Rheanna Pavey Claudia Wilson Ant and Dec   L   L   DNF 105
79 22 Silver 1521 CUSC Bethan Matthew James Scott Brangelina Y L YC     DNF 105
79 12 Silver 1413 Royal Lymington YC Tom Fenemore Orla Mitchell Barbie and Ken Y   YC L   DNF 105
79 5 Bronze 796 CUSC Alex Baxter Ella Vincent Adam and Eve Y   YC L   DNF 105
79 73 Silver 1605 Burghfield SC Kevin Druce Vanessa Richards Posh and Becks M   M L   DNF 105
79 21 Bronze 1387 CUSC Paris Thomas John Jones Bonnie and Clyde Y   YC     DNF 105
79 66 Silver 1638 University of Bath SC Daisy Collingridge Esme Shepherd Pebbles and Bamm-bamm Y L YC L   DNF 105
79 48 Silver 910 Royal Burnham YC Charlotte Hooper Sophie Ward Lennon and McCartney   L   L   DNF 105
79 44 Gold 162 Weymouth SC Daniel Budden Emma Barnett Homer and Marge Simpson Y   YC L   DNF 105
79 52 Bronze 1390 HISC Syd Mclean Tom Mclean Maverick and Goose     YC   Sib DNF 105
79 7 Bronze 430 Netley SC Mike Calvert Sophie Harris Ant and Dec       L Love DNF 105
79 79 Silver 1654 Bough Beech SC Mike Warwicker Kate Fitzsimmons Simon and Garfunkel M   M L GM DNF 105
79 10 Bronze 719 Frensham Pond SC Richard Harding Tristan Harding Barbie and Ken M   JC   Family DNF 105
79 102 Bronze 1242 RSRN YC Will Birchall Krystal Law William and Kate Y   YC L   DNF 105
79 36 Bronze 1162 Staunton Harold SC Russ Coggrave Lucy Mallory Han Solo and Chewbacca M     L   DNS 105
79 58 Bronze 1636 Frensham Pond SC Charlotte Videlo Rebecca Videlo Morcombe and Wise J L JC L Sib DNS 105
79 15 Bronze 1030   Milly Pugh Theo Phillips Batman and Robin Y L YC   Love DNF 105
79 96 Bronze 1695 Whitstable SC Jamie Pope Kitty Pope Tom and Jerry     JC   Sib DNF 105
79 19 Silver 1309 Papercourt SC Thomas White Eloise Nieveen/Imogen Bellford Bonnie and Clyde J   JC L   DNF 105
79 67 Bronze 1371 HISC Blake Latta Eliza South Peter Pan and Wendy J   JC     DNF 105
79 89 Bronze 797 RNSA Joe Howell Coral Crouch Starsky and Hutch       L   DNF 105
79 107   1621X Royal Torbay YC Katie Davies X             DNS 105
79 82 Silver 714 CUSC Oliver Jagger Hugh Tomkins Spock and Capt Kirk           DNF 105
79 71 Silver 1262 Oxford SC Josh Adams Cat Wallace Posh and Becks       L   DNF 105

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Group Sail No Club Helm Crew Buddy Helm Age Helm Sex Crew Age Crew Sex Status Place Points
1 55 Gold 1601 Port Dinorwic SC Jonny McGovern Sarah McGovern Micky and Minnie Mouse       L   1 1
2 78 Gold 1615 Red Wharf Bay Matt Mee Emma Norris Shaggy and Scooby-Doo       L   2 2
3 59 Gold 1675 HISC James Peters Maddy Anderson Morcombe and Wise           3 3
4 88 Gold 1029 HISC Nick Robins Florence Tanner Starsky and Hutch Y   YC L   4 4
5 72 Gold 1136   Martin Wrigley Arran Holman Posh and Becks Y   YC     5 5
6 68 Gold 1657 RNSA/ASA Hamish Walker Emma Hivey Peter Pan and Wendy       L   6 6
7 8 Gold 1440 Salcombe Peter Ballantine Jo Kalderon Ant and Dec     YC L   7 7
8 87 Gold 1667 Starcross YC Olly Turner Sam Mottershead Spongebob and Patrick           8 8
9 6 Gold 570 Warsash SC Alex King Vita Heathcote Adam and Eve Y   YC     9 9
10 62 Gold 1625 Parkstone YC/HISC Karen Oldale Jo Hewitson Olive Oyl and Popeye   L   L   10 10
11 84 Gold 452 Wessex SC Crispin Beaumont Freya Darnton Spock and Capt Kirk Y   YC L Love 11 11
12 30 Gold 1570   Robbie King Jamie Webb Chip and Dale Y   YC     12 12
13 105 Silver 961   Rick Longbottom Darryl Bentley Baloo and Mowgli M         13 13
14 13 Gold 1568 Itchenor SC Rhos Hawes Izi Davies Batman and Robin Y   YC   Love 14 14
15 95 Gold 880 HISC Murray Hampshire Jess Hammett Tom and Jerry Y   YC L   15 15
16 38 Gold 1659 QMSC David Jessop Sophie Mear Harry and Meghan       L   16 16
17 90 Silver 1694 Wessex SC Ryan Orr Matt Viney Starsky and Hutch Y   YC     17 17
18 1 Gold 1509 Red Wharf Bay Alistair Norris Helen Summersgill Absolutely Fabulous           18 18
19 101 Gold 626 Lymington Town SC Will Taylor Fiona Mulcahy Baloo and Mowgli Y   YC L   19 19
20 81 Gold 920 Wessex SC Oliver Aldridge Phoebe Connellan Simon and Garfunkel Y   YC L   20 20
21 53 Gold 1633 HISC Tom Hewitson Amelia Hewitson Maverick and Goose M     L Family 21 21
22 18 Gold 1682 Tynemouth SC Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe Bert and Ernie       L Love 22 22
23 69 Gold 1634 University of Bath SC Owen Bowerman Will Ward Peter Pan and Wendy Y   YC   Love 23 23
24 34 Gold 1039 Broadstairs SC Tom Goodey Richard Thomas Han Solo and Chewbacca           24 24
25 35 Gold 1703 RS Sailing Steve Wilson Elysia Dooley Han Solo and Chewbacca     YC L   25 25
26 47 Bronze 16 Pevensey Bay SC Chris Webber Nicola Webber Lennon and McCartney         Sib 26 26
27 45 Gold 1527 WPNSA Chris Taylor Jessica Slater Homer and Marge Simpson       L Love 27 27
28 94 Silver 573 Brightlingsea SC James Grummett Matt Taylor Tom and Jerry J         28 28
29 100 Gold 1458 HISC Gus Dixon Ollie Dixon William and Kate Y   YC   Sib 29 29
30 2 Silver 1270 Lancing SC Alex Smallwood Tom Kosteletos Absolutely Fabulous Y   YC     30 30
31 99 Silver 1676 Weirwood SC Paul Cullen Verity Hopkins Wham!       L   31 31
32 65 Gold 1391 HISC Tom Darling Charlie Darling Pebbles and Bamm-bamm Y   Y L Sib 32 32
33 50 Gold 1673 Waldringfield SC Harry Chatterton Faye Chatterton Mario and Luigi J   JC L Sib 33 33
34 26 Gold 629 Itchenor SC Arthur Henderson Sophie Heritage Cathy and Heathcliff     YC L   34 34
35 66 Silver 1638 University of Bath SC Daisy Collingridge Esme Shepherd Pebbles and Bamm-bamm Y L YC L   35 35
36 61 Silver 1415 Papercourt SC James Hall Zoe Nieveen Olive Oyl and Popeye J   JC L   36 36
37 70 Bronze 1573 Guernsey YC Henrik Asplund Georgina King Posh and Becks         GM 37 37
38 29 Silver 1680 Northampton SC Rory Odell Josh Bonsey Chip and Dale Y   JC     38 38
39 92 Silver 1628 Pevensey Bay SC Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe Timon and Pumbaa           39 39
40 41 Gold 418 Red Wharf Bay Fred Mainwaring Liz Teague Holmes and Watson       L Love 40 40
41 11 Gold 1337 Lymington Town SC Scott Wallis Emma Baker Barbie and Ken     YC   Love 41 41
42 28 Bronze 1383 Broadstairs SC Oliver Cage-White Imogen Cage-White Chip and Dale     YC L Sib 42 42
43 4 Silver 846 Bournemouth University Anthony Parke Jack Aitken Adam and Eve     YC     43 43
44 86 Bronze 300 Royal Torquay YC Jovian Short Barney Blackstone Spongebob and Patrick Y   YC     44 44
45 60 Silver 1340 Waldringfield SC Ed Harris Will Knatchbull Morcombe and Wise Y   YC     45 45
46 17 Silver 1378 Notts County SC Andrew Kilburn Caithlin Jones Bert and Ernie Y         46 46
47 64 Bronze 1358 Budworth SC Charles Whitaker Lucy Gates Pebbles and Bamm-bamm Y   YC L Love 47 47
48 22 Silver 1521 CUSC Bethan Matthew James Scott Brangelina Y L YC     48 48
49 46 Gold 1439 Bristol Corinthian YC Jamie Harris Bettine Harris Lennon and McCartney J   JC L Sib 49 49
50 77 Bronze 1617 QMSC Alex Curtis Raffi Gracie Shaggy and Scooby-Doo           50 50
51 98 Bronze 1342 Llandegfedd SC Merrick Stanley Lucy Terkelsen Wham! Y   YC     51 51
52 31 Silver 1576   Marcus Tressler Megan Twigg Dasterdly and Mutley         Love 52 52
53 14 Silver 1376 Royal Windemere YC Robert Richardson Bella Fellows Batman and Robin Y   YC L   53 53
54 37 Silver 1696 Parkstone YC Charlotte Gordon Ewan Gribbin Harry and Meghan Y L YC     54 54
55 24 Bronze 1048 Thorpe Bay YC Andrew Stickland Becky Pearson Brangelina       L   55 55
56 73 Silver 1605 Burghfield SC Kevin Druce Vanessa Richards Posh and Becks M   M L   56 56
57 5 Bronze 796 CUSC Alex Baxter Ella Vincent Adam and Eve Y   YC L   57 57
58 23 Gold 1687 HISC Chris James Ellen Storey Brangelina Y   YC L Love 58 58
59 25 Silver 985 Burnham SC Chay Taylor Niamh Davies Cathy and Heathcliff Y   YC L   59 59
60 3 Silver 1684 St Mawes SC Amy Boyle Roisin O'Halloran Absolutely Fabulous J L JC L   60 60
61 56 Bronze 999 Starcross YC Greg Bartlett James Dowrick Micky and Minnie Mouse Y         61 61
62 12 Silver 1413 Royal Lymington YC Tom Fenemore Orla Mitchell Barbie and Ken Y   YC L   62 62
63 76 Bronze 1451 CUSC Henry Morley David Robertson Shaggy and Scooby-Doo Y         63 63
64 16 Bronze 1670 HISC Alice Senior Dani Middleton Bert and Ernie Y L JC L   64 64
65 49 Silver 1639 Bosham/Stone SC Dom Lewis Lainey Terkelsen Mario and Luigi       L Love 65 65
66 42 Silver 964 Northampton SC Chris Thomas Lewis Bowen Holmes and Watson     YC     67 66
67 39 Bronze 211 Weirwood SC Ben Webb Fiona Harrington Harry and Meghan       L   68 67
68 7 Bronze 430 Netley SC Mike Calvert Sophie Harris Ant and Dec       L Love 69 68
69 74 Gold 1248 Salcombe YC Mary Henderson Emma Horn Romeo and Juliet   L   L   70 69
70 51 Bronze 307 Warsash SC Ed Riley Meia Harnett Mario and Luigi       L   71 70
71 21 Bronze 1387 CUSC Paris Thomas John Jones Bonnie and Clyde Y   YC     72 71
72 91 Bronze 1349 Frensham Pond SC Jack Hardie Amy Goult Timon and Pumbaa Y   JC     73 72
73 63 Bronze 1543   Hatty Ward Simon Hamment Olive Oyl and Popeye Y L     Love 74 73
74 103 Bronze 939 Windermere School James Johnson Tom Johnson Baloo and Mowgli J   JC   Sib 75 74
75 67 Bronze 1371 HISC Blake Latta Eliza South Peter Pan and Wendy J   JC     76 75
76 85 Silver 1145 Bristol Corinthian YC Nick Smith Max Ross Spongebob and Patrick           77 76
77 48 Silver 910 Royal Burnham YC Charlotte Hooper Sophie Ward Lennon and McCartney   L   L   78 77
78 40 Bronze 965 CVLSC Callum Farnden Michael Smith Holmes and Watson Y   YC     79 78
79 9 Silver 1023 Stour SC Rheanna Pavey Claudia Wilson Ant and Dec   L   L   80 79
80 97 Gold 1445 Bristol Corinthian YC Pete Vincent Victoria Upton Wham! M   YC L   81 80
81 27 Bronze 1329 Tobermory YC Ben Flower Dom Carey Cathy and Heathcliff Y   JC     82 81
82 52 Bronze 1390 HISC Syd Mclean Tom Mclean Maverick and Goose     YC   Sib 83 82
83 10 Bronze 719 Frensham Pond SC Richard Harding Tristan Harding Barbie and Ken M   JC   Family 84 83
84 32 Bronze 805 Royal Torbay YC Andy Brierley Larissa Connabeer Dasterdly and Mutley     YC L   85 84
85 96 Bronze 1695 Whitstable SC Jamie Pope Kitty Pope Tom and Jerry     JC   Sib 86 85
86 89 Bronze 797 RNSA Joe Howell Coral Crouch Starsky and Hutch       L   87 86
87 57 Silver 1663 Waldringfield SC Hattie Collingridge Katie Spark Micky and Minnie Mouse Y L YC L   88 87
88 82 Silver 714 CUSC Oliver Jagger Hugh Tomkins Spock and Capt Kirk           90 88
89 102 Bronze 1242 RSRN YC Will Birchall Krystal Law William and Kate Y   YC L   91 89
90 79 Silver 1654 Bough Beech SC Mike Warwicker Kate Fitzsimmons Simon and Garfunkel M   M L GM 92 90
91 19 Silver 1309 Papercourt SC Thomas White Eloise Nieveen/Imogen Bellford Bonnie and Clyde J   JC L   93 91
92 15 Bronze 1030   Milly Pugh Theo Phillips Batman and Robin Y L YC   Love 94 92
93 80 Bronze 989 Burghfield SC Josh Stone Jonathan Howe Simon and Garfunkel     YC     95 93
94 36 Bronze 1162 Staunton Harold SC Russ Coggrave Lucy Mallory Han Solo and Chewbacca M     L   96 94
95 104 Bronze 497 Craven SC Jamie Bentham Zoe Bentham Homer and Marge Simpson     JC L Family 97 95
96 58 Bronze 1636 Frensham Pond SC Charlotte Videlo Rebecca Videlo Morcombe and Wise J L JC L Sib 98 96
97 93 Gold 1621 Royal Torbay YC Morgan Peach Katie Davies Timon and Pumbaa Y   YC     DNF 105
97 20 Gold 915 RNSA Sam Thompson Leanne Thompson Bonnie and Clyde       L Love DNF 105
97 33 Gold 1179 Waldringfield SC Archie Penn Erin Marks Dasterdly and Mutley Y   YC     DSQ 105
97 44 Gold 162 Weymouth SC Daniel Budden Emma Barnett Homer and Marge Simpson Y   YC L   DNF 105
97 75 Bronze 1080 St Mawes SC Henry Hallam Ashley Hill Romeo and Juliet J   JC     DSQ 105
97 83 Bronze 1004 Emsworth SC Morgan Dibb Lily Summers Spock and Capt Kirk   L   L   DNF 105
97 107   1621X Royal Torbay YC Katie Davies X             DNS 105
97 71 Silver 1262 Oxford SC Josh Adams Cat Wallace Posh and Becks       L   DNF 105

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Group Sail No Club Helm Crew Buddy Helm Age Helm Sex Crew Age Crew Sex Status Place Points
1 59 Gold 1675 HISC James Peters Maddy Anderson Morcombe and Wise           1 1
2 65 Gold 1391 HISC Tom Darling Charlie Darling Pebbles and Bamm-bamm Y   Y L Sib 2 2
3 38 Gold 1659 QMSC David Jessop Sophie Mear Harry and Meghan       L   3 3
4 35 Gold 1703 RS Sailing Steve Wilson Elysia Dooley Han Solo and Chewbacca     YC L   4 4
5 55 Gold 1601 Port Dinorwic SC Jonny McGovern Sarah McGovern Micky and Minnie Mouse       L   RDGb 5
5 26 Gold 629 Itchenor SC Arthur Henderson Sophie Heritage Cathy and Heathcliff     YC L   5 5
7 18 Gold 1682 Tynemouth SC Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe Bert and Ernie       L Love 6 6
8 30 Gold 1570   Robbie King Jamie Webb Chip and Dale Y   YC     7 7
9 69 Gold 1634 University of Bath SC Owen Bowerman Will Ward Peter Pan and Wendy Y   YC   Love 8 8
10 84 Gold 452 Wessex SC Crispin Beaumont Freya Darnton Spock and Capt Kirk Y   YC L Love 9 9
11 87 Gold 1667 Starcross YC Olly Turner Sam Mottershead Spongebob and Patrick           10 10
12 88 Gold 1029 HISC Nick Robins Florence Tanner Starsky and Hutch Y   YC L   11 11
13 62 Gold 1625 Parkstone YC/HISC Karen Oldale Jo Hewitson Olive Oyl and Popeye   L   L   12 12
14 72 Gold 1136   Martin Wrigley Arran Holman Posh and Becks Y   YC     RDGb 13
14 81 Gold 920 Wessex SC Oliver Aldridge Phoebe Connellan Simon and Garfunkel Y   YC L   13 13
16 95 Gold 880 HISC Murray Hampshire Jess Hammett Tom and Jerry Y   YC L   14 14
17 1 Gold 1509 Red Wharf Bay Alistair Norris Helen Summersgill Absolutely Fabulous           15 15
18 100 Gold 1458 HISC Gus Dixon Ollie Dixon William and Kate Y   YC   Sib 16 16
19 4 Silver 846 Bournemouth University Anthony Parke Jack Aitken Adam and Eve     YC     17 17
20 94 Silver 573 Brightlingsea SC James Grummett Matt Taylor Tom and Jerry J         18 18
21 53 Gold 1633 HISC Tom Hewitson Amelia Hewitson Maverick and Goose M     L Family 19 19
22 8 Gold 1440 Salcombe Peter Ballantine Jo Kalderon Ant and Dec     YC L   20 20
23 17 Silver 1378 Notts County SC Andrew Kilburn Caithlin Jones Bert and Ernie Y         21 21
24 68 Gold 1657 RNSA/ASA Hamish Walker Emma Hivey Peter Pan and Wendy       L   22 22
25 31 Silver 1576   Marcus Tressler Megan Twigg Dasterdly and Mutley         Love 23 23
26 99 Silver 1676 Weirwood SC Paul Cullen Verity Hopkins Wham!       L   24 24
27 77 Bronze 1617 QMSC Alex Curtis Raffi Gracie Shaggy and Scooby-Doo           25 25
28 49 Silver 1639 Bosham/Stone SC Dom Lewis Lainey Terkelsen Mario and Luigi       L Love 26 26
29 2 Silver 1270 Lancing SC Alex Smallwood Tom Kosteletos Absolutely Fabulous Y   YC     27 27
30 60 Silver 1340 Waldringfield SC Ed Harris Will Knatchbull Morcombe and Wise Y   YC     28 28
31 70 Bronze 1573 Guernsey YC Henrik Asplund Georgina King Posh and Becks         GM 29 29
32 66 Silver 1638 University of Bath SC Daisy Collingridge Esme Shepherd Pebbles and Bamm-bamm Y L YC L   30 30
33 28 Bronze 1383 Broadstairs SC Oliver Cage-White Imogen Cage-White Chip and Dale     YC L Sib 31 31
34 47 Bronze 16 Pevensey Bay SC Chris Webber Nicola Webber Lennon and McCartney         Sib 32 32
35 34 Gold 1039 Broadstairs SC Tom Goodey Richard Thomas Han Solo and Chewbacca           34 34
36 6 Gold 570 Warsash SC Alex King Vita Heathcote Adam and Eve Y   YC     35 35
37 101 Gold 626 Lymington Town SC Will Taylor Fiona Mulcahy Baloo and Mowgli Y   YC L   36 36
38 61 Silver 1415 Papercourt SC James Hall Zoe Nieveen Olive Oyl and Popeye J   JC L   37 37.5
39 98 Bronze 1342 Llandegfedd SC Merrick Stanley Lucy Terkelsen Wham! Y   YC     38 39
40 22 Silver 1521 CUSC Bethan Matthew James Scott Brangelina Y L YC     39 40
41 90 Silver 1694 Wessex SC Ryan Orr Matt Viney Starsky and Hutch Y   YC     40 41
42 11 Gold 1337 Lymington Town SC Scott Wallis Emma Baker Barbie and Ken     YC   Love 41 42
43 63 Bronze 1543   Hatty Ward Simon Hamment Olive Oyl and Popeye Y L     Love 42 43
44 45 Gold 1527 WPNSA Chris Taylor Jessica Slater Homer and Marge Simpson       L Love 43 44
45 39 Bronze 211 Weirwood SC Ben Webb Fiona Harrington Harry and Meghan       L   44 45
46 74 Gold 1248 Salcombe YC Mary Henderson Emma Horn Romeo and Juliet   L   L   45 46
47 52 Bronze 1390 HISC Syd Mclean Tom Mclean Maverick and Goose     YC   Sib 46 47
48 44 Gold 162 Weymouth SC Daniel Budden Emma Barnett Homer and Marge Simpson Y   YC L   47 48
49 50 Gold 1673 Waldringfield SC Harry Chatterton Faye Chatterton Mario and Luigi J   JC L Sib 48 49
50 92 Silver 1628 Pevensey Bay SC Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe Timon and Pumbaa           50 50
51 23 Gold 1687 HISC Chris James Ellen Storey Brangelina Y   YC L Love 51 51
52 20 Gold 915 RNSA Sam Thompson Leanne Thompson Bonnie and Clyde       L Love 52 52
53 57 Silver 1663 Waldringfield SC Hattie Collingridge Katie Spark Micky and Minnie Mouse Y L YC L   53 53
54 76 Bronze 1451 CUSC Henry Morley David Robertson Shaggy and Scooby-Doo Y         54 54
55 33 Gold 1179 Waldringfield SC Archie Penn Erin Marks Dasterdly and Mutley Y   YC     56 56
56 25 Silver 985 Burnham SC Chay Taylor Niamh Davies Cathy and Heathcliff Y   YC L   57 57
57 21 Bronze 1387 CUSC Paris Thomas John Jones Bonnie and Clyde Y   YC     58 58
58 64 Bronze 1358 Budworth SC Charles Whitaker Lucy Gates Pebbles and Bamm-bamm Y   YC L Love 59 59
59 12 Silver 1413 Royal Lymington YC Tom Fenemore Orla Mitchell Barbie and Ken Y   YC L   60 60
60 79 Silver 1654 Bough Beech SC Mike Warwicker Kate Fitzsimmons Simon and Garfunkel M   M L GM 61 61
61 46 Gold 1439 Bristol Corinthian YC Jamie Harris Bettine Harris Lennon and McCartney J   JC L Sib 62 62
62 24 Bronze 1048 Thorpe Bay YC Andrew Stickland Becky Pearson Brangelina       L   63 63
63 3 Silver 1684 St Mawes SC Amy Boyle Roisin O'Halloran Absolutely Fabulous J L JC L   64 64
64 51 Bronze 307 Warsash SC Ed Riley Meia Harnett Mario and Luigi       L   65 65
65 97 Gold 1445 Bristol Corinthian YC Pete Vincent Victoria Upton Wham! M   YC L   66 66
66 9 Silver 1023 Stour SC Rheanna Pavey Claudia Wilson Ant and Dec   L   L   67 67
67 48 Silver 910 Royal Burnham YC Charlotte Hooper Sophie Ward Lennon and McCartney   L   L   68 68
68 29 Silver 1680 Northampton SC Rory Odell Josh Bonsey Chip and Dale Y   JC     ZFP 69
68 96 Bronze 1695 Whitstable SC Jamie Pope Kitty Pope Tom and Jerry     JC   Sib 69 69
70 40 Bronze 965 CVLSC Callum Farnden Michael Smith Holmes and Watson Y   YC     70 70
71 5 Bronze 796 CUSC Alex Baxter Ella Vincent Adam and Eve Y   YC L   71 71
72 85 Silver 1145 Bristol Corinthian YC Nick Smith Max Ross Spongebob and Patrick           72 72
73 10 Bronze 719 Frensham Pond SC Richard Harding Tristan Harding Barbie and Ken M   JC   Family 73 73
74 37 Silver 1696 Parkstone YC Charlotte Gordon Ewan Gribbin Harry and Meghan Y L YC     74 74
75 102 Bronze 1242 RSRN YC Will Birchall Krystal Law William and Kate Y   YC L   75 75
76 86 Bronze 300 Royal Torquay YC Jovian Short Barney Blackstone Spongebob and Patrick Y   YC     76 76
77 58 Bronze 1636 Frensham Pond SC Charlotte Videlo Rebecca Videlo Morcombe and Wise J L JC L Sib 77 77
78 32 Bronze 805 Royal Torbay YC Andy Brierley Larissa Connabeer Dasterdly and Mutley     YC L   78 78
79 41 Gold 418 Red Wharf Bay Fred Mainwaring Liz Teague Holmes and Watson       L Love 79 79
80 75 Bronze 1080 St Mawes SC Henry Hallam Ashley Hill Romeo and Juliet J   JC     80 80
81 7 Bronze 430 Netley SC Mike Calvert Sophie Harris Ant and Dec       L Love 81 81
82 67 Bronze 1371 HISC Blake Latta Eliza South Peter Pan and Wendy J   JC     82 82
83 105 Silver 961   Rick Longbottom Darryl Bentley Baloo and Mowgli M         83 83
84 36 Bronze 1162 Staunton Harold SC Russ Coggrave Lucy Mallory Han Solo and Chewbacca M     L   84 84
85 19 Silver 1309 Papercourt SC Thomas White Eloise Nieveen/Imogen Bellford Bonnie and Clyde J   JC L   85 85
86 16 Bronze 1670 HISC Alice Senior Dani Middleton Bert and Ernie Y L JC L   86 86
87 73 Silver 1605 Burghfield SC Kevin Druce Vanessa Richards Posh and Becks M   M L   87 87
88 15 Bronze 1030   Milly Pugh Theo Phillips Batman and Robin Y L YC   Love 88 88
89 103 Bronze 939 Windermere School James Johnson Tom Johnson Baloo and Mowgli J   JC   Sib 89 89
90 27 Bronze 1329 Tobermory YC Ben Flower Dom Carey Cathy and Heathcliff Y   JC     90 90
91 91 Bronze 1349 Frensham Pond SC Jack Hardie Amy Goult Timon and Pumbaa Y   JC     91 91
92 89 Bronze 797 RNSA Joe Howell Coral Crouch Starsky and Hutch       L   92 92
93 104 Bronze 497 Craven SC Jamie Bentham Zoe Bentham Homer and Marge Simpson     JC L Family 93 93
94 82 Silver 714 CUSC Oliver Jagger Hugh Tomkins Spock and Capt Kirk           94 94
95 78 Gold 1615 Red Wharf Bay Matt Mee Emma Norris Shaggy and Scooby-Doo       L   DSQ 105
95 13 Gold 1568 Itchenor SC Rhos Hawes Izi Davies Batman and Robin Y   YC   Love DSQ 105
95 14 Silver 1376 Royal Windemere YC Robert Richardson Bella Fellows Batman and Robin Y   YC L   DNF 105
95 93 Gold 1621 Royal Torbay YC Morgan Peach Katie Davies Timon and Pumbaa Y   YC     DNF 105
95 42 Silver 964 Northampton SC Chris Thomas Lewis Bowen Holmes and Watson     YC     DSQ 105
95 56 Bronze 999 Starcross YC Greg Bartlett James Dowrick Micky and Minnie Mouse Y         DSQ 105
95 83 Bronze 1004 Emsworth SC Morgan Dibb Lily Summers Spock and Capt Kirk   L   L   DNF 105
95 107   1621X Royal Torbay YC Katie Davies X             DNS 105
95 80 Bronze 989 Burghfield SC Josh Stone Jonathan Howe Simon and Garfunkel     YC     DSQ 105
95 71 Silver 1262 Oxford SC Josh Adams Cat Wallace Posh and Becks       L   DNF 105

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Group Sail No Club Helm Crew Buddy Helm Age Helm Sex Crew Age Crew Sex Status Place Points
1 78 Gold 1615 Red Wharf Bay Matt Mee Emma Norris Shaggy and Scooby-Doo       L   1 1
2 59 Gold 1675 HISC James Peters Maddy Anderson Morcombe and Wise           2 2
3 65 Gold 1391 HISC Tom Darling Charlie Darling Pebbles and Bamm-bamm Y   Y L Sib 3 3
4 68 Gold 1657 RNSA/ASA Hamish Walker Emma Hivey Peter Pan and Wendy       L   4 4
5 38 Gold 1659 QMSC David Jessop Sophie Mear Harry and Meghan       L   5 5
6 18 Gold 1682 Tynemouth SC Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe Bert and Ernie       L Love 6 6
7 1 Gold 1509 Red Wharf Bay Alistair Norris Helen Summersgill Absolutely Fabulous           7 7
8 69 Gold 1634 University of Bath SC Owen Bowerman Will Ward Peter Pan and Wendy Y   YC   Love 8 8
9 49 Silver 1639 Bosham/Stone SC Dom Lewis Lainey Terkelsen Mario and Luigi       L Love 9 9
10 45 Gold 1527 WPNSA Chris Taylor Jessica Slater Homer and Marge Simpson       L Love 10 10
11 55 Gold 1601 Port Dinorwic SC Jonny McGovern Sarah McGovern Micky and Minnie Mouse       L   11 11
12 46 Gold 1439 Bristol Corinthian YC Jamie Harris Bettine Harris Lennon and McCartney J   JC L Sib 12 12
13 26 Gold 629 Itchenor SC Arthur Henderson Sophie Heritage Cathy and Heathcliff     YC L   13 13
14 34 Gold 1039 Broadstairs SC Tom Goodey Richard Thomas Han Solo and Chewbacca           14 14
15 72 Gold 1136   Martin Wrigley Arran Holman Posh and Becks Y   YC     15 15
16 87 Gold 1667 Starcross YC Olly Turner Sam Mottershead Spongebob and Patrick           16 16
17 100 Gold 1458 HISC Gus Dixon Ollie Dixon William and Kate Y   YC   Sib 17 17
18 84 Gold 452 Wessex SC Crispin Beaumont Freya Darnton Spock and Capt Kirk Y   YC L Love 18 18
19 11 Gold 1337 Lymington Town SC Scott Wallis Emma Baker Barbie and Ken     YC   Love 19 19
20 9 Silver 1023 Stour SC Rheanna Pavey Claudia Wilson Ant and Dec   L   L   20 20
21 29 Silver 1680 Northampton SC Rory Odell Josh Bonsey Chip and Dale Y   JC     21 21
22 35 Gold 1703 RS Sailing Steve Wilson Elysia Dooley Han Solo and Chewbacca     YC L   22 22
23 88 Gold 1029 HISC Nick Robins Florence Tanner Starsky and Hutch Y   YC L   23 23
24 81 Gold 920 Wessex SC Oliver Aldridge Phoebe Connellan Simon and Garfunkel Y   YC L   24 24
25 8 Gold 1440 Salcombe Peter Ballantine Jo Kalderon Ant and Dec     YC L   25 25
26 90 Silver 1694 Wessex SC Ryan Orr Matt Viney Starsky and Hutch Y   YC     26 26
27 14 Silver 1376 Royal Windemere YC Robert Richardson Bella Fellows Batman and Robin Y   YC L   27 27
28 95 Gold 880 HISC Murray Hampshire Jess Hammett Tom and Jerry Y   YC L   28 28
29 74 Gold 1248 Salcombe YC Mary Henderson Emma Horn Romeo and Juliet   L   L   29 29
30 13 Gold 1568 Itchenor SC Rhos Hawes Izi Davies Batman and Robin Y   YC   Love 30 30
31 53 Gold 1633 HISC Tom Hewitson Amelia Hewitson Maverick and Goose M     L Family 31 31
32 4 Silver 846 Bournemouth University Anthony Parke Jack Aitken Adam and Eve     YC     32 32
33 105 Silver 961   Rick Longbottom Darryl Bentley Baloo and Mowgli M         33 33
34 92 Silver 1628 Pevensey Bay SC Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe Timon and Pumbaa           34 34
35 61 Silver 1415 Papercourt SC James Hall Zoe Nieveen Olive Oyl and Popeye J   JC L   35 35
36 62 Gold 1625 Parkstone YC/HISC Karen Oldale Jo Hewitson Olive Oyl and Popeye   L   L   36 36
37 42 Silver 964 Northampton SC Chris Thomas Lewis Bowen Holmes and Watson     YC     37 37
38 94 Silver 573 Brightlingsea SC James Grummett Matt Taylor Tom and Jerry J         38 38
39 25 Silver 985 Burnham SC Chay Taylor Niamh Davies Cathy and Heathcliff Y   YC L   39 39
40 20 Gold 915 RNSA Sam Thompson Leanne Thompson Bonnie and Clyde       L Love 40 40
41 77 Bronze 1617 QMSC Alex Curtis Raffi Gracie Shaggy and Scooby-Doo           41 41
42 2 Silver 1270 Lancing SC Alex Smallwood Tom Kosteletos Absolutely Fabulous Y   YC     42 42
43 101 Gold 626 Lymington Town SC Will Taylor Fiona Mulcahy Baloo and Mowgli Y   YC L   43 43
44 66 Silver 1638 University of Bath SC Daisy Collingridge Esme Shepherd Pebbles and Bamm-bamm Y L YC L   44 44
45 41 Gold 418 Red Wharf Bay Fred Mainwaring Liz Teague Holmes and Watson       L Love 45 45
46 47 Bronze 16 Pevensey Bay SC Chris Webber Nicola Webber Lennon and McCartney         Sib 46 46
47 85 Silver 1145 Bristol Corinthian YC Nick Smith Max Ross Spongebob and Patrick           47 47
48 22 Silver 1521 CUSC Bethan Matthew James Scott Brangelina Y L YC     48 48
49 37 Silver 1696 Parkstone YC Charlotte Gordon Ewan Gribbin Harry and Meghan Y L YC     49 49
50 23 Gold 1687 HISC Chris James Ellen Storey Brangelina Y   YC L Love 50 50
51 97 Gold 1445 Bristol Corinthian YC Pete Vincent Victoria Upton Wham! M   YC L   51 51
52 86 Bronze 300 Royal Torquay YC Jovian Short Barney Blackstone Spongebob and Patrick Y   YC     52 52
53 12 Silver 1413 Royal Lymington YC Tom Fenemore Orla Mitchell Barbie and Ken Y   YC L   53 53
54 30 Gold 1570   Robbie King Jamie Webb Chip and Dale Y   YC     54 54
55 103 Bronze 939 Windermere School James Johnson Tom Johnson Baloo and Mowgli J   JC   Sib 55 55
56 6 Gold 570 Warsash SC Alex King Vita Heathcote Adam and Eve Y   YC     56 56
57 39 Bronze 211 Weirwood SC Ben Webb Fiona Harrington Harry and Meghan       L   57 57
58 50 Gold 1673 Waldringfield SC Harry Chatterton Faye Chatterton Mario and Luigi J   JC L Sib 58 58
59 28 Bronze 1383 Broadstairs SC Oliver Cage-White Imogen Cage-White Chip and Dale     YC L Sib 59 59
60 73 Silver 1605 Burghfield SC Kevin Druce Vanessa Richards Posh and Becks M   M L   60 60
61 57 Silver 1663 Waldringfield SC Hattie Collingridge Katie Spark Micky and Minnie Mouse Y L YC L   61 61
62 21 Bronze 1387 CUSC Paris Thomas John Jones Bonnie and Clyde Y   YC     62 62
63 24 Bronze 1048 Thorpe Bay YC Andrew Stickland Becky Pearson Brangelina       L   63 63
64 75 Bronze 1080 St Mawes SC Henry Hallam Ashley Hill Romeo and Juliet J   JC     64 64
65 60 Silver 1340 Waldringfield SC Ed Harris Will Knatchbull Morcombe and Wise Y   YC     65 65
66 107   1621X Royal Torbay YC Katie Davies X             66 66
67 17 Silver 1378 Notts County SC Andrew Kilburn Caithlin Jones Bert and Ernie Y         67 67
68 52 Bronze 1390 HISC Syd Mclean Tom Mclean Maverick and Goose     YC   Sib 68 68
69 64 Bronze 1358 Budworth SC Charles Whitaker Lucy Gates Pebbles and Bamm-bamm Y   YC L Love 69 69
70 99 Silver 1676 Weirwood SC Paul Cullen Verity Hopkins Wham!       L   70 70
71 27 Bronze 1329 Tobermory YC Ben Flower Dom Carey Cathy and Heathcliff Y   JC     71 71
72 40 Bronze 965 CVLSC Callum Farnden Michael Smith Holmes and Watson Y   YC     72 72
73 63 Bronze 1543   Hatty Ward Simon Hamment Olive Oyl and Popeye Y L     Love 73 73
74 33 Gold 1179 Waldringfield SC Archie Penn Erin Marks Dasterdly and Mutley Y   YC     74 74
75 76 Bronze 1451 CUSC Henry Morley David Robertson Shaggy and Scooby-Doo Y         75 75
76 98 Bronze 1342 Llandegfedd SC Merrick Stanley Lucy Terkelsen Wham! Y   YC     76 76
77 48 Silver 910 Royal Burnham YC Charlotte Hooper Sophie Ward Lennon and McCartney   L   L   77 77
78 32 Bronze 805 Royal Torbay YC Andy Brierley Larissa Connabeer Dasterdly and Mutley     YC L   78 78
79 56 Bronze 999 Starcross YC Greg Bartlett James Dowrick Micky and Minnie Mouse Y         79 79
80 10 Bronze 719 Frensham Pond SC Richard Harding Tristan Harding Barbie and Ken M   JC   Family 80 80
81 70 Bronze 1573 Guernsey YC Henrik Asplund Georgina King Posh and Becks         GM 81 81
82 102 Bronze 1242 RSRN YC Will Birchall Krystal Law William and Kate Y   YC L   82 82
83 19 Silver 1309 Papercourt SC Thomas White Eloise Nieveen/Imogen Bellford Bonnie and Clyde J   JC L   83 83
84 51 Bronze 307 Warsash SC Ed Riley Meia Harnett Mario and Luigi       L   84 84
85 3 Silver 1684 St Mawes SC Amy Boyle Roisin O'Halloran Absolutely Fabulous J L JC L   85 85
86 31 Silver 1576   Marcus Tressler Megan Twigg Dasterdly and Mutley         Love 86 86
87 58 Bronze 1636 Frensham Pond SC Charlotte Videlo Rebecca Videlo Morcombe and Wise J L JC L Sib 87 87
88 79 Silver 1654 Bough Beech SC Mike Warwicker Kate Fitzsimmons Simon and Garfunkel M   M L GM 88 88
89 67 Bronze 1371 HISC Blake Latta Eliza South Peter Pan and Wendy J   JC     89 89
90 7 Bronze 430 Netley SC Mike Calvert Sophie Harris Ant and Dec       L Love 90 90
91 15 Bronze 1030   Milly Pugh Theo Phillips Batman and Robin Y L YC   Love 91 91
92 36 Bronze 1162 Staunton Harold SC Russ Coggrave Lucy Mallory Han Solo and Chewbacca M     L   92 92
93 96 Bronze 1695 Whitstable SC Jamie Pope Kitty Pope Tom and Jerry     JC   Sib 93 93
94 89 Bronze 797 RNSA Joe Howell Coral Crouch Starsky and Hutch       L   94 94
95 82 Silver 714 CUSC Oliver Jagger Hugh Tomkins Spock and Capt Kirk           95 95
96 16 Bronze 1670 HISC Alice Senior Dani Middleton Bert and Ernie Y L JC L   96 96
97 104 Bronze 497 Craven SC Jamie Bentham Zoe Bentham Homer and Marge Simpson     JC L Family 97 97
98 93 Gold 1621 Royal Torbay YC Morgan Peach Katie Davies Timon and Pumbaa Y   YC     DNS 105
98 5 Bronze 796 CUSC Alex Baxter Ella Vincent Adam and Eve Y   YC L   DSQ 105
98 44 Gold 162 Weymouth SC Daniel Budden Emma Barnett Homer and Marge Simpson Y   YC L   DNS 105
98 91 Bronze 1349 Frensham Pond SC Jack Hardie Amy Goult Timon and Pumbaa Y   JC     DSQ 105
98 83 Bronze 1004 Emsworth SC Morgan Dibb Lily Summers Spock and Capt Kirk   L   L   DNF 105
98 80 Bronze 989 Burghfield SC Josh Stone Jonathan Howe Simon and Garfunkel     YC     DNF 105
98 71 Silver 1262 Oxford SC Josh Adams Cat Wallace Posh and Becks       L   DNF 105

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Group Sail No Club Helm Crew Buddy Helm Age Helm Sex Crew Age Crew Sex Status Place Points
1 55 Gold 1601 Port Dinorwic SC Jonny McGovern Sarah McGovern Micky and Minnie Mouse       L   1 1
2 78 Gold 1615 Red Wharf Bay Matt Mee Emma Norris Shaggy and Scooby-Doo       L   2 2
3 68 Gold 1657 RNSA/ASA Hamish Walker Emma Hivey Peter Pan and Wendy       L   3 3
4 72 Gold 1136   Martin Wrigley Arran Holman Posh and Becks Y   YC     4 4
5 59 Gold 1675 HISC James Peters Maddy Anderson Morcombe and Wise           5 5
6 18 Gold 1682 Tynemouth SC Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe Bert and Ernie       L Love 6 6
7 81 Gold 920 Wessex SC Oliver Aldridge Phoebe Connellan Simon and Garfunkel Y   YC L   7 7
8 84 Gold 452 Wessex SC Crispin Beaumont Freya Darnton Spock and Capt Kirk Y   YC L Love 8 8
9 34 Gold 1039 Broadstairs SC Tom Goodey Richard Thomas Han Solo and Chewbacca           9 9
10 26 Gold 629 Itchenor SC Arthur Henderson Sophie Heritage Cathy and Heathcliff     YC L   10 10
11 65 Gold 1391 HISC Tom Darling Charlie Darling Pebbles and Bamm-bamm Y   Y L Sib 11 11
12 41 Gold 418 Red Wharf Bay Fred Mainwaring Liz Teague Holmes and Watson       L Love 12 12
13 69 Gold 1634 University of Bath SC Owen Bowerman Will Ward Peter Pan and Wendy Y   YC   Love 13 13
14 1 Gold 1509 Red Wharf Bay Alistair Norris Helen Summersgill Absolutely Fabulous           14 14
15 38 Gold 1659 QMSC David Jessop Sophie Mear Harry and Meghan       L   15 15
16 11 Gold 1337 Lymington Town SC Scott Wallis Emma Baker Barbie and Ken     YC   Love 16 16
17 49 Silver 1639 Bosham/Stone SC Dom Lewis Lainey Terkelsen Mario and Luigi       L Love 17 17
18 95 Gold 880 HISC Murray Hampshire Jess Hammett Tom and Jerry Y   YC L   18 18
19 14 Silver 1376 Royal Windemere YC Robert Richardson Bella Fellows Batman and Robin Y   YC L   19 19
20 101 Gold 626 Lymington Town SC Will Taylor Fiona Mulcahy Baloo and Mowgli Y   YC L   20 20
21 37 Silver 1696 Parkstone YC Charlotte Gordon Ewan Gribbin Harry and Meghan Y L YC     21 21
22 42 Silver 964 Northampton SC Chris Thomas Lewis Bowen Holmes and Watson     YC     22 22
23 8 Gold 1440 Salcombe Peter Ballantine Jo Kalderon Ant and Dec     YC L   23 23
24 30 Gold 1570   Robbie King Jamie Webb Chip and Dale Y   YC     24 24
25 94 Silver 573 Brightlingsea SC James Grummett Matt Taylor Tom and Jerry J         25 25
26 47 Bronze 16 Pevensey Bay SC Chris Webber Nicola Webber Lennon and McCartney         Sib 26 26
27 46 Gold 1439 Bristol Corinthian YC Jamie Harris Bettine Harris Lennon and McCartney J   JC L Sib 27 27
28 88 Gold 1029 HISC Nick Robins Florence Tanner Starsky and Hutch Y   YC L   28 28
29 97 Gold 1445 Bristol Corinthian YC Pete Vincent Victoria Upton Wham! M   YC L   29 29
30 53 Gold 1633 HISC Tom Hewitson Amelia Hewitson Maverick and Goose M     L Family 30 30
31 35 Gold 1703 RS Sailing Steve Wilson Elysia Dooley Han Solo and Chewbacca     YC L   31 31
32 6 Gold 570 Warsash SC Alex King Vita Heathcote Adam and Eve Y   YC     32 32
33 92 Silver 1628 Pevensey Bay SC Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe Timon and Pumbaa           33 33
34 77 Bronze 1617 QMSC Alex Curtis Raffi Gracie Shaggy and Scooby-Doo           34 34
35 87 Gold 1667 Starcross YC Olly Turner Sam Mottershead Spongebob and Patrick           35 35
36 4 Silver 846 Bournemouth University Anthony Parke Jack Aitken Adam and Eve     YC     36 36
37 74 Gold 1248 Salcombe YC Mary Henderson Emma Horn Romeo and Juliet   L   L   37 37
38 23 Gold 1687 HISC Chris James Ellen Storey Brangelina Y   YC L Love 38 38
39 73 Silver 1605 Burghfield SC Kevin Druce Vanessa Richards Posh and Becks M   M L   39 39
40 2 Silver 1270 Lancing SC Alex Smallwood Tom Kosteletos Absolutely Fabulous Y   YC     40 40
41 48 Silver 910 Royal Burnham YC Charlotte Hooper Sophie Ward Lennon and McCartney   L   L   41 41
42 9 Silver 1023 Stour SC Rheanna Pavey Claudia Wilson Ant and Dec   L   L   42 42
43 61 Silver 1415 Papercourt SC James Hall Zoe Nieveen Olive Oyl and Popeye J   JC L   43 43
44 103 Bronze 939 Windermere School James Johnson Tom Johnson Baloo and Mowgli J   JC   Sib 44 44
45 25 Silver 985 Burnham SC Chay Taylor Niamh Davies Cathy and Heathcliff Y   YC L   45 45
46 45 Gold 1527 WPNSA Chris Taylor Jessica Slater Homer and Marge Simpson       L Love 46 46
47 57 Silver 1663 Waldringfield SC Hattie Collingridge Katie Spark Micky and Minnie Mouse Y L YC L   47 47
48 60 Silver 1340 Waldringfield SC Ed Harris Will Knatchbull Morcombe and Wise Y   YC     48 48
49 85 Silver 1145 Bristol Corinthian YC Nick Smith Max Ross Spongebob and Patrick           49 49
50 33 Gold 1179 Waldringfield SC Archie Penn Erin Marks Dasterdly and Mutley Y   YC     50 50
51 98 Bronze 1342 Llandegfedd SC Merrick Stanley Lucy Terkelsen Wham! Y   YC     51 51
52 62 Gold 1625 Parkstone YC/HISC Karen Oldale Jo Hewitson Olive Oyl and Popeye   L   L   52 52
53 5 Bronze 796 CUSC Alex Baxter Ella Vincent Adam and Eve Y   YC L   53 53
54 20 Gold 915 RNSA Sam Thompson Leanne Thompson Bonnie and Clyde       L Love 54 54
55 12 Silver 1413 Royal Lymington YC Tom Fenemore Orla Mitchell Barbie and Ken Y   YC L   55 55
56 50 Gold 1673 Waldringfield SC Harry Chatterton Faye Chatterton Mario and Luigi J   JC L Sib 56 56
57 70 Bronze 1573 Guernsey YC Henrik Asplund Georgina King Posh and Becks         GM 57 57
58 100 Gold 1458 HISC Gus Dixon Ollie Dixon William and Kate Y   YC   Sib 58 58
59 66 Silver 1638 University of Bath SC Daisy Collingridge Esme Shepherd Pebbles and Bamm-bamm Y L YC L   59 59
60 32 Bronze 805 Royal Torbay YC Andy Brierley Larissa Connabeer Dasterdly and Mutley     YC L   60 60
61 107   1621X Royal Torbay YC Katie Davies X             61 61
62 99 Silver 1676 Weirwood SC Paul Cullen Verity Hopkins Wham!       L   62 62
63 90 Silver 1694 Wessex SC Ryan Orr Matt Viney Starsky and Hutch Y   YC     63 63
64 64 Bronze 1358 Budworth SC Charles Whitaker Lucy Gates Pebbles and Bamm-bamm Y   YC L Love 64 64
65 29 Silver 1680 Northampton SC Rory Odell Josh Bonsey Chip and Dale Y   JC     65 65
66 21 Bronze 1387 CUSC Paris Thomas John Jones Bonnie and Clyde Y   YC     66 66
67 24 Bronze 1048 Thorpe Bay YC Andrew Stickland Becky Pearson Brangelina       L   67 67
68 75 Bronze 1080 St Mawes SC Henry Hallam Ashley Hill Romeo and Juliet J   JC     68 68
69 28 Bronze 1383 Broadstairs SC Oliver Cage-White Imogen Cage-White Chip and Dale     YC L Sib 71 69
70 39 Bronze 211 Weirwood SC Ben Webb Fiona Harrington Harry and Meghan       L   72 70
71 7 Bronze 430 Netley SC Mike Calvert Sophie Harris Ant and Dec       L Love 73 71
72 76 Bronze 1451 CUSC Henry Morley David Robertson Shaggy and Scooby-Doo Y         74 72
73 17 Silver 1378 Notts County SC Andrew Kilburn Caithlin Jones Bert and Ernie Y         75 73
74 63 Bronze 1543   Hatty Ward Simon Hamment Olive Oyl and Popeye Y L     Love 76 74
75 105 Silver 961   Rick Longbottom Darryl Bentley Baloo and Mowgli M         77 75
76 67 Bronze 1371 HISC Blake Latta Eliza South Peter Pan and Wendy J   JC     78 76
77 3 Silver 1684 St Mawes SC Amy Boyle Roisin O'Halloran Absolutely Fabulous J L JC L   79 77
78 58 Bronze 1636 Frensham Pond SC Charlotte Videlo Rebecca Videlo Morcombe and Wise J L JC L Sib 80 78
79 56 Bronze 999 Starcross YC Greg Bartlett James Dowrick Micky and Minnie Mouse Y         81 79
80 40 Bronze 965 CVLSC Callum Farnden Michael Smith Holmes and Watson Y   YC     82 80
81 13 Gold 1568 Itchenor SC Rhos Hawes Izi Davies Batman and Robin Y   YC   Love 83 81
82 86 Bronze 300 Royal Torquay YC Jovian Short Barney Blackstone Spongebob and Patrick Y   YC     84 82
83 51 Bronze 307 Warsash SC Ed Riley Meia Harnett Mario and Luigi       L   85 83
84 27 Bronze 1329 Tobermory YC Ben Flower Dom Carey Cathy and Heathcliff Y   JC     86 84
85 31 Silver 1576   Marcus Tressler Megan Twigg Dasterdly and Mutley         Love 87 85
86 52 Bronze 1390 HISC Syd Mclean Tom Mclean Maverick and Goose     YC   Sib 88 86
87 15 Bronze 1030   Milly Pugh Theo Phillips Batman and Robin Y L YC   Love 89 87
88 16 Bronze 1670 HISC Alice Senior Dani Middleton Bert and Ernie Y L JC L   90 88
89 89 Bronze 797 RNSA Joe Howell Coral Crouch Starsky and Hutch       L   91 89
90 36 Bronze 1162 Staunton Harold SC Russ Coggrave Lucy Mallory Han Solo and Chewbacca M     L   92 90
91 96 Bronze 1695 Whitstable SC Jamie Pope Kitty Pope Tom and Jerry     JC   Sib 93 91
92 91 Bronze 1349 Frensham Pond SC Jack Hardie Amy Goult Timon and Pumbaa Y   JC     94 92
93 82 Silver 714 CUSC Oliver Jagger Hugh Tomkins Spock and Capt Kirk           95 93
94 102 Bronze 1242 RSRN YC Will Birchall Krystal Law William and Kate Y   YC L   96 94
95 10 Bronze 719 Frensham Pond SC Richard Harding Tristan Harding Barbie and Ken M   JC   Family 97 95
96 104 Bronze 497 Craven SC Jamie Bentham Zoe Bentham Homer and Marge Simpson     JC L Family 98 96
97 93 Gold 1621 Royal Torbay YC Morgan Peach Katie Davies Timon and Pumbaa Y   YC     DNS 105
97 22 Silver 1521 CUSC Bethan Matthew James Scott Brangelina Y L YC     DNF 105
97 44 Gold 162 Weymouth SC Daniel Budden Emma Barnett Homer and Marge Simpson Y   YC L   DNS 105
97 79 Silver 1654 Bough Beech SC Mike Warwicker Kate Fitzsimmons Simon and Garfunkel M   M L GM DSQ 105
97 19 Silver 1309 Papercourt SC Thomas White Eloise Nieveen/Imogen Bellford Bonnie and Clyde J   JC L   DSQ 105
97 83 Bronze 1004 Emsworth SC Morgan Dibb Lily Summers Spock and Capt Kirk   L   L   DNS 105
97 80 Bronze 989 Burghfield SC Josh Stone Jonathan Howe Simon and Garfunkel     YC     DNF 105
97 71 Silver 1262 Oxford SC Josh Adams Cat Wallace Posh and Becks       L   DNS 105

rtyc.org

rtyc.org/events/rs200

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com

 
Website Security Test