Australia
United Kingdom
Ireland
Sweden
United States

West Country Boat Repairs SW Ugly Tour Set for Exciting Finale

 Photo: RS200s in action at Exe. Photo Credit: Mike Acred

The results table says it all, with John Teague and Alistair Norris tied at the top of the gold Fleet with 4 points each, the series will be decided at Chew Valley Lake SC on October 26th. Further down the table, but equally tense, the Silver and Bronze fleets are far from decided with only 3 results to count, there are some big discards to be lost and potential upsets in every fleet. It looks set to be a stunner at Chew. 

Chew Valley Open and West Country Boat Repairs SW Ugly Series Final, Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club, Oct 26th. NOR is here: https://www.chewvalleysailing.org.uk/events/rs-200-open/

RS200 South West Ugly Tour 2019 sponsored by Westcountry Boat Repairs

 

 

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 3, To count: 3, Entries: 75, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName BCYC Thornbury Llandegfedd Parkstone Starcross Exe Total Nett
1st Gold 1365 BCYC John Teague Naomi Pound/Anna Horackova 1.0 (4.0) (2.0) (6.0) 2.0 1.0 16.0 4.0
2nd Gold 1509 BCYC Alistair Norris Helen Summersgill (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 159.0 4.0
3rd Gold 418 Exe SC Fred Mainwaring Liz Teague/Ryan Bush (7.0) (6.0) 4.0 (76.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 98.0 9.0
4th Gold 1445 BCYC/Llandegfedd Pete Vincent Victoria Upton 5.0 (10.0) (7.0) (11.0) 1.0 5.0 39.0 11.0
5th Silver 1145 BCYC Nick Smith Max Ross 10.0 5.0 5.0 (28.0) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 200.0 20.0
6th Bronze 374 BCYC Chris Baker Jenni Wyatt (76.0 DNC) 3.0 9.0 (76.0 DNC) 9.0 (11.0) 184.0 21.0
7th Silver 1452 RYA Alistair Hodgson Joanna Worrall (14.0) (76.0 DNC) 6.0 (19.0) 7.0 9.0 131.0 22.0
8th Silver 1585 Parkstone YC Tony Wilkinson Kirsten Glen (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 25.0 4.0 8.0 265.0 37.0
9th Bronze 1342 Llandegfedd Sarah Green David Green 15.0 (76.0 DNC) 10.0 (76.0 DNC) (17.0) 14.0 208.0 39.0
10th Bronze 1641 BCYC Will Rhodes Clare Horakova/Ian Uglow 19.0 (76.0 DNC) 11.0 (76.0 DNC) 10.0 (76.0 DNC) 268.0 40.0
11th Bronze 1080 St Mawes Sailing Club Henry Hallam Ashley Hill (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 27.0 8.0 6.0 269.0 41.0
12th Silver 1679 Parkstone YC Dave Pointer Jan Pointer (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 31.0 5.0 7.0 271.0 43.0
13th Bronze 1674 Parkstone YC Stuart Totten Phil Brook (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 32.0 13.0 12.0 285.0 57.0
14th Gold 846 Penzance SC Jeremy Stephens Rebecca Stephens 4.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 3.0 311.0 83.0
15th Bronze 832 CVLSC Pete Alvey Andy Gordon 21.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 41.0 21.0 (76.0 DNC) 311.0 83.0
16th Silver 379 Thornbury SC Nick Smith Hannah Smith 6.0 2.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 312.0 84.0
17th Gold 1615 Burghfield/Red Wharf Bay Matt Mee Emma Norris (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 315.0 87.0
18th Gold 1626 Filey/BCYC Ed Whitehead Izzy Savage/Abi Campbell 2.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 15.0 (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 321.0 93.0
19th Gold 861 Parkstone YC Duncan Glen Lorna Glen (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 13.0 76.0 DNC 4.0 321.0 93.0
20th Silver 1466 CVLSC David Sweet Derian Scott/Ruth Keynon 9.0 12.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 325.0 97.0
21st Bronze 519 Burghfield Sue Brannam Mike Proven (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 15.0 15.0 334.0 106.0
22nd Bronze 361 Starcross YC Grant Boorer Jonathan Carr (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 16.0 17.0 337.0 109.0
23rd Bronze 1684 St Mawes Amy Boyle Roisin O'Halloran/Josh Kendall 12.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 22.0 (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 338.0 110.0
24th Bronze 407 South Cerney SC Francesca Neale Will Farrant (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 20.0 16.0 340.0 112.0
25th Bronze 1516 Chew Valley Lake SC Martyn Stubbs Yvonne Smith (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 22.0 18.0 344.0 116.0
26th Bronze 977 BCYC Paul Pritchard Clare Horackova (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 12.0 40.0 (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 356.0 128.0
27th Gold 1683 Itchenor SC Maria Stanley Alan Roberts (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 1.0 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 381.0 153.0
28th Gold 1391 HISC Tom Darling Charlie Darling (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 3.0 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 383.0 155.0
29th Gold 1552 Parkstone YC Owain Hughes Poppy Husband (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 4.0 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 384.0 156.0
30th Gold 629 Itchenor SC Arthur Henderson Amy Yeoman (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 5.0 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 385.0 157.0
31st Silver 1114 Starcross YC Charlotte Gough Claire Hughes (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 6.0 76.0 DNC 386.0 158.0
32nd Gold 1667 Starcross YC Olly Turner Sam Mottershead (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 7.0 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 387.0 159.0
33rd Silver 542 Thornbury SC Tom Sully Alicia Stephenson (76.0 DNC) 7.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 387.0 159.0
34th Silver 826 BCYC Merrick Stanley Anne Horackova (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 8.0 (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 388.0 160.0
35th Silver 411 Thornbury SC Paul Craig Izzy Craig (76.0 DNC) 8.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 388.0 160.0
36th Gold 1439 BCYC Jamie Harris Taddy Horaceck 8.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 388.0 160.0
37th Gold 1337 Lymington Town Scott Wallis Emma Baker (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 9.0 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 389.0 161.0
38th Bronze 1658 Thornbury SC Thomas Macgregor Sarah Macgregor (76.0 DNC) 9.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 389.0 161.0
39th Bronze 536 Exe SC Louis Hockings-Cooke Rob Adams (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 10.0 390.0 162.0
40th Gold 1458 HISC Gus Dixon Ollie Dixon (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 10.0 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 390.0 162.0
41st Silver 1647 Starcross YC Jim Gorrod Bay Gorrod (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 11.0 76.0 DNC 391.0 163.0
42nd Bronze 791 Thornbury SC Steph Webber Tim Webber (76.0 DNC) 11.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 391.0 163.0
43rd Silver 1383 Broadstairs CC Oliver Cage-White Emily Wingfield-Digby 11.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 391.0 163.0
44th Bronze 408 Exe SC Sophie Raven Paul Raven (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 12.0 76.0 DNC 392.0 164.0
45th Gold 1136 Parkstone YC Niki Birrell Aaron Holman (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 12.0 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 392.0 164.0
46th Bronze 486 Exe SC Chris Crooke Katie James (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 13.0 393.0 165.0
47th Bronze 504 Thornbury SC Martyn Green Jenny Green (76.0 DNC) 13.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 393.0 165.0
48th Gold 1633 HISC Tom Hewitson Jo Hewitson 13.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 393.0 165.0
49th Bronze 965 CVLSC Callum Farnden Hugh Tomkins (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 14.0 76.0 DNC 394.0 166.0
50th Gold 1625 Parkstone YC Karen Oldale Kate Davis (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 14.0 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 394.0 166.0
51st Gold 1426 Parkstone YC Jon Gorringe Mimi Gorringe (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 16.0 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 396.0 168.0
52nd Bronze 489 Lyme Regis Ed Stubbs Dave Stubbs 16.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 396.0 168.0
53rd Gold 1652 Parkstone YC Will Storey Kate Allam (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 17.0 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 397.0 169.0
54th Bronze 977 BCYC Darren McNamara Finn Pritchard 17.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 397.0 169.0
55th Bronze 486 Exe SC Jon James Sophie Crook (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 18.0 76.0 DNC 398.0 170.0
56th Gold 626 Lymington Town SC William Taylor Fiona Mulcahy (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 18.0 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 398.0 170.0
57th Bronze 505 Avon SC Jon Wood Felix wood 18.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 398.0 170.0
58th   916   Unknown   (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 19.0 76.0 DNC 399.0 171.0
59th Silver 1696 Parkstone YC Charlotte Gordon Ewan Gribbin (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 20.0 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 400.0 172.0
60th Bronze 547 Durleigh SC Giles Griffith Dan Wright 20.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 400.0 172.0
61st Silver 878 Parkstone YC Ian Mairs Jade Bowen (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 21.0 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 401.0 173.0
62nd Silver 1617 QMSC Alex Curtis Raphaela Gracie (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 23.0 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 403.0 175.0
63rd Silver 1665 Parkstone YC Peter Loretto Kelly Aaron (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 24.0 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 404.0 176.0
64th Bronze 1493 Parkstone YC Trevor Annels Natalie Annels (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 26.0 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 406.0 178.0
65th Bronze 430 Netley SC Michael Calvert Sophie Harris (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 29.0 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 409.0 181.0
66th Silver 1635 Island Barn RSC Andrew Barnett Ellie Tubman (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 30.0 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 410.0 182.0
67th Bronze 1349 Frensham Pond SC Jack Hardie Amy Goult (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 33.0 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 413.0 185.0
68th Bronze 1431 Parkstone YC Alice Courage Libby Courage (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 34.0 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 414.0 186.0
69th Bronze 1079 Baltic Wharf Sailing Club/BCYC Ben Palmer Chris Baker (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 35.0 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 415.0 187.0
70th Silver 1605 Burghfield Kevin Druce Alastair Wilson (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 36.0 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 416.0 188.0
71st Bronze 224 UBSC Milly Pugh Theo Phillips (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 37.0 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 417.0 189.0
72nd Bronze 1685 Parkstone YC Roger Storey Heather Prest (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 38.0 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 418.0 190.0
73rd Bronze 714 Cambridge University Cruising Club Oliver Jagger Hugh Tomkins (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 39.0 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 419.0 191.0
74th Bronze   BCYC Paul Pritchard Clare Horackova (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 456.0 228.0
74th Bronze 1356 Llandegfedd Sarah Green David Green (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 456.0 228.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com

 


More information on
Website Security Test