Australia
United Kingdom
Ireland
Sweden
United States

RS200 Events Calendar

RS200 West Country Boat Repairs SW Ugly Tour 6 2020

DateClub / SeriesEvent ContactClub Contact
12 September 2020
12 September 2020
Llandegfedd SC
Dave Green
Tel:07801 715031
Email: Dave Green
Website: http://www.llandegfedd.org.uk
DIRECTIONS:
Directions to the club can be found on:
 
2020
DateRooster National Tour +
(5 events, 3 to count)
Championships +SEAS +
(6 events, 3 to count)
West Country Boat Repairs SW Ugly Tour +
(7 events, 3 to count)
Sponsors
westcountryboatrepairs.co.uk
Sailing Chandlery Northern Tour +
(8 events, 4 to count)
JP Watersports Scottish Tour +
(6 events, 4 to count)
Fox's Chandlery Great Eastern Tour +
(5 events, 3 to count)
Coaching & Other +
18/01/2020
19/01/2020
Itchenor Winter Warmer 1
Itchenor SC
15/02/2020
16/02/2020
Itchenor Winter Warmer 2
Itchenor SC
07/03/2020
08/03/2020
Itchenor Winter Warmer 3
Itchenor SC
21/03/2020
21/03/2020
RS200 Open
Glossop SC
28/03/2020
29/03/2020
RS200 Rooster GP1 and SEAS1
Queen Mary SC
RS200 Rooster GP1 and SEAS1
Queen Mary SC
10/04/2020
11/04/2020
Easter Egg Open
Waldringfield
18/04/2020
19/04/2020
JP Watersports Scottish Tour 1
Helensburgh SC
25/04/2020
26/04/2020
RS Sprint Championship
Rutland SC
RS Sprint Championship
Rutland SC
25/04/2020
25/04/2020
West Country Boat Repairs SW Ugly Tour1
Parkstone YC
02/05/2020
03/05/2020
RS200 Open
Bassenthwaite SC
16/05/2020
17/05/2020
JP Watersports Scottish Tour 2
Port Edgar YC
16/05/2020
16/05/2020
West Country Boat Repairs SW Ugly Tour 2
South Cerney SC
17/05/2020
17/05/2020
SEAS Round 2
Wembley SC
23/05/2020
26/05/2020
RS Eurocup
YC Carnac, Brittany
30/05/2020
30/05/2020
RS200 Open
Leigh & Lowton SC
06/06/2020
07/06/2020
Rooster GP 2
Draycote Water SC
06/06/2020
07/06/2020
06/06/2020
06/06/2020
RS200 Open
Pennine SC
13/06/2020
13/06/2020
West Country Boat Repairs SW Ugly Tour 3
Bristol Corinthian YC
20/06/2020
21/06/2020
Filey Regatta
Filey SC
27/06/2020
27/06/2020
SEAS Round 3
Burghfield SC
05/07/2020
05/07/2020
Eastern Sprints
Waldringfield
06/07/2020
07/07/2020
JP Watersports Scottish Tour 3
East Lothian YC
11/07/2020
11/07/2020
West Country Boat Repairs SW Ugly Tour 4
Starcross SC
12/07/2020
12/07/2020
Rooster GP3 and SW Ugly Tour 5
Exe SC
Rooster GP3 and SW Ugly Tour 5
Exe SC
18/07/2020
19/07/2020
Rooster GP4
Hayling Island SC
18/07/2020
19/07/2020
Summer Sizzler Open
Itchenor SC
02/08/2020
06/08/2020
RS200 National Championship
Filey SC
22/08/2020
23/08/2020
JP Watersports Scottish Tour 4
Aberdeen & Stonehaven YC
23/08/2020
23/08/2020
Great Eastern Tour Open
Royal Corinthian Yacht Club Burnham on Crouch
05/09/2020
06/09/2020
Youth (U23 Championships)
Itchenor SC
05/09/2020
06/09/2020
JP Watersports Scottish Tour 5
Loch Lomond SC
05/09/2020
05/09/2020
RS200 Open
Yorkshire Dales SC
06/09/2020
06/09/2020
SEAS Round 4
Itchenor SC
12/09/2020
13/09/2020
Cartoon Open
Waldringfield
12/09/2020
12/09/2020
West Country Boat Repairs SW Ugly Tour 6
Llandegfedd SC
19/09/2020
20/09/2020
JP Watersports Scottish Tour 6
Loch Tummel SC
26/09/2020
26/09/2020
SEAS Round 5
Shoreham SC
03/10/2020
04/10/2020
RS200 RS400 RS800 Inland Championship
Grafham Water SC
10/10/2020
11/10/2020
Endeavour Trophy in RS200s
17/10/2020
17/10/2020
SEAS Round 6
Island Barn SC
24/10/2020
24/10/2020
West Country Boat Repairs SW Ugly Tour 7
Chew Valley Lake SC
07/11/2020
08/11/2020

Current RS200 Events Calendar

RS200 West Country Boat Repairs SW Ugly Tour 6 2020

DateClub / SeriesEvent ContactClub Contact
12 September 2020
12 September 2020
Llandegfedd SC
Dave Green
Tel:07801 715031
Email: Dave Green
Website: http://www.llandegfedd.org.uk
DIRECTIONS:
Directions to the club can be found on:
 
INTEND TO RACE
Sail NoClubName
2020
DateEventSeries
18
Jan
19
Jan
Itchenor Winter Warmer 1
Itchenor SC
Coaching & Other
15
Feb
16
Feb
Itchenor Winter Warmer 2
Itchenor SC
Coaching & Other
7
Mar
8
Mar
Itchenor Winter Warmer 3
Itchenor SC
Coaching & Other
21
Mar
RS200 Open
Glossop SC
Sailing Chandlery Northern Tour
28
Mar
29
Mar
RS200 Rooster GP1 and SEAS1
Queen Mary SC
Rooster National Tour
SEAS
10
Apr
11
Apr
Easter Egg Open
Waldringfield
Coaching & Other
18
Apr
19
Apr
JP Watersports Scottish Tour 1
Helensburgh SC
JP Watersports Scottish Tour
25
Apr
26
Apr
RS Sprint Championship
Rutland SC
Rooster National Tour
Championships
25
Apr
West Country Boat Repairs SW Ugly Tour1
Parkstone YC
West Country Boat Repairs SW Ugly Tour
2
May
3
May
RS200 Open
Bassenthwaite SC
Sailing Chandlery Northern Tour
16
May
17
May
JP Watersports Scottish Tour 2
Port Edgar YC
JP Watersports Scottish Tour
16
May
West Country Boat Repairs SW Ugly Tour 2
South Cerney SC
West Country Boat Repairs SW Ugly Tour
17
May
SEAS Round 2
Wembley SC
SEAS
23
May
26
May
RS Eurocup
YC Carnac, Brittany
Championships
30
May
RS200 Open
Leigh & Lowton SC
Sailing Chandlery Northern Tour
6
Jun
7
Jun
Rooster GP 2
Draycote Water SC
Rooster National Tour
6
Jun
7
Jun
JP Watersports Scottish Tour 3
East Lothian YC
6
Jun
RS200 Open
Pennine SC
Sailing Chandlery Northern Tour
13
Jun
West Country Boat Repairs SW Ugly Tour 3
Bristol Corinthian YC
West Country Boat Repairs SW Ugly Tour
20
Jun
21
Jun
Filey Regatta
Filey SC
Sailing Chandlery Northern Tour
27
Jun
SEAS Round 3
Burghfield SC
SEAS
5
Jul
Eastern Sprints
Waldringfield
Fox's Chandlery Great Eastern Tour
6
Jul
7
Jul
JP Watersports Scottish Tour 3
East Lothian YC
JP Watersports Scottish Tour
11
Jul
West Country Boat Repairs SW Ugly Tour 4
Starcross SC
West Country Boat Repairs SW Ugly Tour
12
Jul
Rooster GP3 and SW Ugly Tour 5
Exe SC
Rooster National Tour
West Country Boat Repairs SW Ugly Tour
18
Jul
19
Jul
Rooster GP4
Hayling Island SC
Rooster National Tour
18
Jul
19
Jul
Summer Sizzler Open
Itchenor SC
Coaching & Other
2
Aug
6
Aug
RS200 National Championship
Filey SC
Championships
22
Aug
23
Aug
JP Watersports Scottish Tour 4
Aberdeen & Stonehaven YC
JP Watersports Scottish Tour
23
Aug
Great Eastern Tour Open
Royal Corinthian Yacht Club Burnham on Crouch
Fox's Chandlery Great Eastern Tour
5
Sep
6
Sep
Youth (U23 Championships)
Itchenor SC
Championships
5
Sep
6
Sep
JP Watersports Scottish Tour 5
Loch Lomond SC
JP Watersports Scottish Tour
5
Sep
RS200 Open
Yorkshire Dales SC
Sailing Chandlery Northern Tour
6
Sep
SEAS Round 4
Itchenor SC
SEAS
12
Sep
13
Sep
Cartoon Open
Waldringfield
Coaching & Other
12
Sep
West Country Boat Repairs SW Ugly Tour 6
Llandegfedd SC
West Country Boat Repairs SW Ugly Tour
19
Sep
20
Sep
JP Watersports Scottish Tour 6
Loch Tummel SC
JP Watersports Scottish Tour
26
Sep
SEAS Round 5
Shoreham SC
SEAS
3
Oct
4
Oct
RS200 RS400 RS800 Inland Championship
Grafham Water SC
Championships
10
Oct
11
Oct
Endeavour Trophy in RS200s
Coaching & Other
17
Oct
SEAS Round 6
Island Barn SC
SEAS
24
Oct
West Country Boat Repairs SW Ugly Tour 7
Chew Valley Lake SC
West Country Boat Repairs SW Ugly Tour
7
Nov
8
Nov
RS End of Seasons Regatta
Rutland SC


Series Key

SeriesDescriptionSponsors
Rooster National Tour(5 events, 3 to count)
Championships
SEAS(6 events, 3 to count)
West Country Boat Repairs SW Ugly Tour(7 events, 3 to count)westcountryboatrepairs.co.uk
Sailing Chandlery Northern Tour(8 events, 4 to count)
JP Watersports Scottish Tour(6 events, 4 to count)
Fox's Chandlery Great Eastern Tour(5 events, 3 to count)
Coaching & Other
Website Security Test