Australia
United Kingdom
Ireland
Sweden
United States

Current RS200 Events Calendar

RS200 Winter Warmer 2018

DateClub / SeriesEvent ContactClub Contact
10 March 2018
11 March 2018
Itchenor SC

Tel:01243 512400
Email:
Website: http://www.itchenorsc.co.uk/
DIRECTIONS:
Itchenor, West Sussex PO20 7AG
Directions to the club can be found on:
http://www.itchenorsc.co.uk/_html/directions.html
ACCOMODATION:

 

Details about accommodation at the club and locally can be found on the club website:

 

http://itchenorsc.co.uk/_html/accommodation.html

2018
DateRooster National Tour +
(5 events, 3 to count)
Championships +Coaching & Other +SEAS +
(6 events, 3 to count)
2ndhanddinghies.com SW Ugly Tour +
(6 events, 3 to count)
Sponsors
2ndhanddinghies.com
RS Sailing Rope4Boats Northern Tour +
(8 events, 4 to count)
JP Watersports Scottish Tour +
(7 events, 4 to count)
Fox's Chandlery Great Eastern Tour +
(6 events, 3 to count)
20/01/2018
21/01/2018
Winter Warmer
Itchenor SC
03/02/2018
04/02/2018
Winter Championships
Bristol Corinthian YC
Winter Championships
Bristol Corinthian YC
17/02/2018
18/02/2018
Winter Warmer
Itchenor SC
24/02/2018
25/02/2018
Emergence of Season Championships
Queen Mary SC
10/03/2018
11/03/2018
Winter Warmer
Itchenor SC
17/03/2018
17/03/2018
Queen Mary SC
24/03/2018
24/03/2018
Bristol Corinthian YC
01/04/2018
02/04/2018
Waldringfield
07/04/2018
08/04/2018
07/04/2018
08/04/2018
Irish Northern Championship
County Antrim Yacht Club
07/04/2018
07/04/2018
Delph SC
14/04/2018
15/04/2018
Ullswater YC
21/04/2018
22/04/2018
RS Sprint Championship
Rutland SC
RS Sprint Championship
Rutland SC
28/04/2018
29/04/2018
RS Reunion Regatta and Dinner
Hayling Island SC
RS Reunion Regatta and Dinner
Hayling Island SC
05/05/2018
06/05/2018
Irish Eastern Championship
Rush Sailing Club
06/05/2018
06/05/2018
Wembley SC
12/05/2018
12/05/2018
Staunton Harold SC
12/05/2018
13/05/2018
Port Edgar YC
19/05/2018
19/05/2018
Parkstone YC
19/05/2018
19/05/2018
Bough Beech SC
20/05/2018
20/05/2018
Royal Corinthian Yacht Club Burnham on Crouch
26/05/2018
29/05/2018
Eurocup
YC Carnac, Brittany
26/05/2018
27/05/2018
Alton Water
02/06/2018
02/06/2018
Yorkshire Dales SC
02/06/2018
03/06/2018
East Lothian YC
09/06/2018
09/06/2018
Leigh & Lowton SC
09/06/2018
09/06/2018
Exe SC
23/06/2018
24/06/2018
Summer Championship
Parkstone YC
Summer Championship
Parkstone YC
23/06/2018
24/06/2018
Filey SC
28/06/2018
29/06/2018
Save the date - RS200 Youth and Junior Champiosnhips
Hayling Island SC
06/07/2018
08/07/2018
Irish Nationals
Ballyholme YC
06/07/2018
08/07/2018
Irish Nationals
Ballyholme YC
14/07/2018
15/07/2018
Itchenor SC
14/07/2018
17/07/2018
Irish Junior Double-handed Regatta
Lough Ree YC
14/07/2018
14/07/2018
Burnham SC
14/07/2018
15/07/2018
Royal Findhorn YC
21/07/2018
21/07/2018
Thornbury SC
11/08/2018
12/08/2018
Irish Inland Championship
Killaloe Sailing Club
11/08/2018
11/08/2018
Aldeburgh YC
20/08/2018
24/08/2018
UK National Championships, part of the RS Games
Weymouth & Portland National Sailing Academy
25/08/2018
26/08/2018
Largs SC
01/09/2018
02/09/2018
TBC
Loch Lomond SC
15/09/2018
15/09/2018
Starcross YC
15/09/2018
16/09/2018
Irish Southern Championship
Balitmore SC
22/09/2018
22/09/2018
Burghfield SC
29/09/2018
29/09/2018
Carsington SC
06/10/2018
07/10/2018
Inland Championship
Grafham Water SC
Inland Championship
Grafham Water SC
06/10/2018
06/10/2018
Helensburgh SC
20/10/2018
20/10/2018
Island Barn SC
20/10/2018
20/10/2018
Budworth SC
27/10/2018
27/10/2018
Chew Valley Lake SC
03/11/2018
04/11/2018
End of Season Championship
Rutland SC

Current RS200 Events Calendar

RS200 Winter Warmer 2018

DateClub / SeriesEvent ContactClub Contact
10 March 2018
11 March 2018
Itchenor SC

Tel:01243 512400
Email:
Website: http://www.itchenorsc.co.uk/
DIRECTIONS:
Itchenor, West Sussex PO20 7AG
Directions to the club can be found on:
http://www.itchenorsc.co.uk/_html/directions.html
ACCOMODATION:

 

Details about accommodation at the club and locally can be found on the club website:

 

http://itchenorsc.co.uk/_html/accommodation.html

INTEND TO RACE
Sail NoClubName
2018
DateEventSeries
20
Jan
21
Jan
Winter Warmer
Itchenor SC
Coaching & Other
3
Feb
4
Feb
Winter Championships
Bristol Corinthian YC
Rooster National Tour
Championships
17
Feb
18
Feb
Winter Warmer
Itchenor SC
Coaching & Other
24
Feb
25
Feb
Emergence of Season Championships
Queen Mary SC
Championships
10
Mar
11
Mar
Winter Warmer
Itchenor SC
Coaching & Other
17
Mar
Queen Mary SC
SEAS
24
Mar
Bristol Corinthian YC
2ndhanddinghies.com SW Ugly Tour
1
Apr
2
Apr
Waldringfield
Fox's Chandlery Great Eastern Tour
7
Apr
8
Apr
Irish National Championship
County Antrim Yacht Club
7
Apr
8
Apr
Irish Northern Championship
County Antrim Yacht Club
Coaching & Other
7
Apr
Delph SC
RS Sailing Rope4Boats Northern Tour
14
Apr
15
Apr
Ullswater YC
RS Sailing Rope4Boats Northern Tour
21
Apr
22
Apr
RS Sprint Championship
Rutland SC
Rooster National Tour
Championships
28
Apr
29
Apr
RS Reunion Regatta and Dinner
Hayling Island SC
Championships
Coaching & Other
5
May
6
May
Irish Eastern Championship
Rush Sailing Club
Coaching & Other
6
May
Wembley SC
SEAS
12
May
Staunton Harold SC
RS Sailing Rope4Boats Northern Tour
12
May
13
May
Port Edgar YC
JP Watersports Scottish Tour
19
May
Parkstone YC
2ndhanddinghies.com SW Ugly Tour
19
May
Bough Beech SC
SEAS
20
May
Royal Corinthian Yacht Club Burnham on Crouch
Fox's Chandlery Great Eastern Tour
26
May
29
May
Eurocup
YC Carnac, Brittany
Championships
26
May
27
May
Alton Water
Fox's Chandlery Great Eastern Tour
2
Jun
Yorkshire Dales SC
RS Sailing Rope4Boats Northern Tour
2
Jun
3
Jun
East Lothian YC
JP Watersports Scottish Tour
9
Jun
Leigh & Lowton SC
RS Sailing Rope4Boats Northern Tour
9
Jun
Exe SC
2ndhanddinghies.com SW Ugly Tour
23
Jun
24
Jun
Summer Championship
Parkstone YC
Rooster National Tour
Championships
23
Jun
24
Jun
Filey SC
RS Sailing Rope4Boats Northern Tour
28
Jun
29
Jun
Save the date - RS200 Youth and Junior Champiosnhips
Hayling Island SC
Coaching & Other
6
Jul
8
Jul
Irish Nationals
Ballyholme YC
Championships
6
Jul
8
Jul
Irish Nationals
Ballyholme YC
Coaching & Other
14
Jul
15
Jul
Itchenor SC
Rooster National Tour
14
Jul
17
Jul
Irish Junior Double-handed Regatta
Lough Ree YC
Coaching & Other
14
Jul
Burnham SC
Fox's Chandlery Great Eastern Tour
14
Jul
15
Jul
Royal Findhorn YC
JP Watersports Scottish Tour
21
Jul
Thornbury SC
2ndhanddinghies.com SW Ugly Tour
11
Aug
12
Aug
Irish Inland Championship
Killaloe Sailing Club
Coaching & Other
11
Aug
Aldeburgh YC
Fox's Chandlery Great Eastern Tour
20
Aug
24
Aug
UK National Championships, part of the RS Games
Weymouth & Portland National Sailing Academy
Championships
25
Aug
26
Aug
Largs SC
JP Watersports Scottish Tour
1
Sep
2
Sep
TBC
Loch Lomond SC
JP Watersports Scottish Tour
15
Sep
Starcross YC
2ndhanddinghies.com SW Ugly Tour
15
Sep
16
Sep
Irish Southern Championship
Balitmore SC
Coaching & Other
22
Sep
Burghfield SC
SEAS
29
Sep
Carsington SC
RS Sailing Rope4Boats Northern Tour
6
Oct
7
Oct
Inland Championship
Grafham Water SC
Rooster National Tour
Championships
6
Oct
Helensburgh SC
JP Watersports Scottish Tour
20
Oct
Island Barn SC
SEAS
20
Oct
Budworth SC
RS Sailing Rope4Boats Northern Tour
27
Oct
Chew Valley Lake SC
2ndhanddinghies.com SW Ugly Tour
3
Nov
4
Nov
End of Season Championship
Rutland SC
Championships


Series Key

SeriesDescriptionSponsors
Rooster National Tour(5 events, 3 to count)
Championships
Coaching & Other
SEAS(6 events, 3 to count)
2ndhanddinghies.com SW Ugly Tour(6 events, 3 to count)2ndhanddinghies.com
RS Sailing Rope4Boats Northern Tour(8 events, 4 to count)
JP Watersports Scottish Tour(7 events, 4 to count)
Fox's Chandlery Great Eastern Tour(6 events, 3 to count)