Australia
United Kingdom
Ireland
Sweden
United States

26/08/2017
Volvo Noble Marine RS200 National Championship

  • Volvo Noble Marine RS200 Nationals Tenby SC
  • Volvo Noble Marine RS200 Nationals Tenby SC
  • Volvo Noble Marine RS200 Nationals Tenby SC
  • Volvo Noble Marine RS200 Nationals Tenby SC
  • Volvo Noble Marine RS200 Nationals Tenby SC
  • Volvo Noble Marine RS200 Nationals Tenby SC
  • Volvo Noble Marine RS200 Nationals Tenby SC
  • Volvo Noble Marine RS200 Nationals Tenby SC
  • Volvo Noble Marine RS200 Nationals Tenby SC
  • Volvo Noble Marine RS200 Nationals Tenby SC
  • Volvo Noble Marine RS200 Nationals Tenby SC
  • Volvo Noble Marine RS200 Nationals Tenby SC
  • Volvo Noble Marine RS200 National Championships 2017
  • Volvo Noble Marine RS200 National Championships 2017
  • Volvo Noble Marine RS200 National Championships 2017
  • Volvo Noble Marine RS200 National Championships 2017
  • Volvo Noble Marine RS200 National Championships 2017
  • Volvo Noble Marine RS200 National Championships 2017
  • Volvo Noble Marine RS200 National Championships 2017
  • Volvo Noble Marine RS200 National Championships 2017
  • Volvo Noble Marine RS200 National Championships 2017
  • Volvo Noble Marine RS200 National Championships 2017
  • Volvo Noble Marine RS200 National Championships 2017
  • Volvo Noble Marine RS200 National Championships 2017
  • Volvo Noble Marine RS200 National Championships 2017
  • Volvo Noble Marine RS200 National Championships 2017
  • Volvo Noble Marine RS200 National Championships 2017
  • Volvo Noble Marine RS200 National Championships 2017
  • Volvo Noble Marine RS200 National Championships 2017
  • Volvo Noble Marine RS200 National Championships 2017
  • Volvo Noble Marine RS200 National Championships 2017
  • Volvo Noble Marine RS200 National Championships 2017
  • Volvo Noble Marine RS200 National Championships 2017
  • Volvo Noble Marine RS200 National Championships 2017
  • Volvo Noble Marine RS200 National Championships 2017
  • Volvo Noble Marine RS200 National Championships 2017
  • Volvo Noble Marine RS200 National Championships 2017

We have our new RS200 National Champions!

Congratulations to Ben Palmer and Amy Seabright, RS200 National Champions

After a fabulous championship with close racing throughout the 100 boat fleet, we would like to congratulate our winners and thank

  • Our loyal title sponsors Volvo and Noble Marine,
  • RS Sailing for the coming ashore beers and Junior's event support, Forward WIP for the visors, Harken for the generous array of product prizes and much-appreciated 50th anniversary cup cakes, Rooster for the Roosater Wednesday support, prizes and delicious ice creams and Uber  for the youth can coolers and key rings
  • Alex Irwin from Sportography for the amazing photos
  • The awesome team at Tenby Sailing club who delivered a superb championship - we will be back!

Event Report by Rob Henderson and Emma Clarke

The usual gaggle of stalwarts, newbies, jewels of the British youth sailing scene and students descended on the stunning seaside town of Tenby for the 2017 RS200 Championships last week. The beauty of the venue and quality of competition meant that the entry limit of 100 boats was comfortably reached and the week was already looking to be a cracker.

Day 1

Great sunshine in the seaside town of Tenby.  Sandcastles built, sunglasses required and many ice-creams consumed.

After a 1 hour postponement, giving those of the the fleet who had started the social with a bang on Sat night the time to recover and those with small people the opportunity to build giant sandcastles, the fleet headed out into a sunny but light wind bay.

Race 1- Johnny and Sarah McGovern were pathfinder and got the fleet away on the first start, with huge grins and great pace. Early out the gate looked good, with fabulous tide creating a travelator up the race course to the windward mark. Hamish Walker/Emma Clarke rounded in 1st, closely followed by Ben Palmer and Amy Seabright, Ross Thompson and James Scott in the red machine and Chay Taylor and Niamh. Downwind it was all to play for with snakes and ladders all over the place, especially at the leeward mark, where tide made it pretty tricky to get round the gate.  Ben and Amy had a storming run to take the lead, with Maria Stanley and Rob Henderson jumping into third, behind Hamish and Emma.

With decreasing breeze and a right shift, the fleet were being pushed to the windward mark making the last beat difficult to gain places but very easy to lose. Ben/Amy 1st, Stanley/Henderson 2nd and Hamish/Emma 3rd.

Race 2 was started in a decreasing breeze, with a forecast for the breeze to go right and the fleet split hard in the decision making.  Those who went early looked great for the first five minutes, until the right breeze came in and those who started late felt vindicated as they shot towards the windward mark.  Sadly the pathfinder had some issues and the race was later abandoned following a number of protests, some significant bar chat and the rumour mill, with the to be sailed later on in the event.

Day 2

After a well-earned lie in the fleet was scheduled to start at 1300, so after many cups of tea, a rules seminar and some great boat chat led by the Henderson boys, the fleet launched once more into the fabulous Tenby bay.  More breeze, still lots of tide and hundreds of jellyfish was going to make for an interesting day.

Race 3. Maria Stanley and Rob Henderson were like a rocket ship out of the start, started early and a few minutes later with their ballistic speed were able to tack and cross the fleet.  They extended their lead for the rest of the race with Rob hiking far too hard upwind, making it look easy!  The rest of us mere mortals kept hiking and duly arrived at the windward mark as a rather large group.  Many a duck was required for those who came in on the port layline.  The fight for 2nd-10th was on! With many place changes both up and downwind, it all came down to the last gybes into the last leeward for 2nd -7th.  This saw Ben/Amy in 2nd and Arthur and Mary Henderson screaming in on the plane from the left to 3rd with the rest of us in aggressive soak mode .

Race 4.  Alistair Norris and Helen Summersgill smashed the gate start and we got away without incident. Jonny and Sarah McGovern destroyed the fleet with their upwind pace to lead into the windward mark closely followed by Ben and Amy. After the first run it was clear there were three major battles on.  1st and 2nd was nip and tuck between Ben/Amy and Johnny/Sarah.  3rd-10th was epically close, with yet again snakes and ladders to be had and it all to play for downwind, with every subtle low shift making the difference. The  battle for top 20 was all set to be the same, with groups of boats arriving at the windward together, showing what close boat speed the 200 fleet has and one small mistake can send you spiralling back down the results..

Ben and Amy managed to just hold off a rapid Jonny and Sarah, although there were some nervous moments for them when the spinnaker hoisted and the clew and tack were tangled together at the end of the pole. In the closely fought battle for 3rd to 10th, Maria and Rob smashed the right corner, some would say “rang the bell” to take third , just in front of Ed Whitehead and Millie Alcock and Alistair/Helen. .

After day 2 it was clear to see that the light wind practice and cocktails of Café Flambé (hence “The Flambé Bullets” consisting of Ben and Amy, Maria and Rob, Hamish and Emma) in the hot sunshine of Lake Como for the RS Eurocup had paid dividends as they locked out the top three on the scoreboard. It is well worth a trip to Carnac next year – for sunshine, excellent racing and of course some cheeky Nationals practice on holiday!

Day 3

After what turned into a big night for some last night (Tom McLean/Tommy Darling/Syd McLean et al) where karaoke followed from Julian's questionably intellectual quiz,  the sailors arrived early to the boat park for a three race day.

Race 5 was swiftly started with Caroline Croft/Alex Warren as the pathfinder and after one recall the race was underway in relatively light winds. It paid to bang hard left up the beat to make use of the shift. At the sailors’ request the first beat was made longer so those who chose the left were set up nicely for the race. Race 5 was won by Jonny and Sarah McGovern.

3 hours and 3 attempts later, the re-run of Race 2 was FINALLY underway! After plenty of bobbing about, the sailors were eager to get going. Young guns Henry Rastrick and Lucy Ferguson were pathfinders and special mentions must go to the team that managed to get their bowsprit through the A frame of the Gate RIB and Matt Whitfield who was OCS. Once the race was going the wind had filled in nicely and it was breeze on! The race officer set a great course which Jonny McGovern played the best to have a stellar lead, with many sailors overstanding on port and the tide equally catching many out, the windward mark roundings were made interesting but clean sailing was observed by the fleet. A tactical masterclass from the gurus Hamish Walker and Emma Clarke earned them the first of three bullets in a row.

Race 6 was turned around very quickly as it started to get later into the day and sailors were anxious to get ready for the night's big social – Under the Sea fancy dress!! It paid to play the shifts and have good boat speed for this race which was shown by Hamish and Emma who won with it being shortened to two laps by the race officer who clearly took pity on the sailors.

We all know the arguably most important race is the race back to shore/showers/the bar so many sailors seemed to speed in to get their fishy costumes on ready for tonight’s social.

Day 4

Race 7 saw Hamish and Emma correctly get to the right to lead from start to finish, while the yellow-bibbed Maria and Rob languished on the left. Other notable performances came from Edd Whitehead and Millie Alcock and Matt Reid and Becca Jones with both teams carrying good form towards the end of the regatta. Also raising some eyebrows was RS200 deity of Matt Mee and Emma Norris, clearly looking to put the McGovern team under some pressure for the Lovers Cup.

Race 8 saw Ben and Amy show the rest of the fleet how to execute a gate start and pick a shift to take the championship lead overnight. Tom and Lucy Hewitson sailed their socks off to help Hayling Island Sc's bid for the club prize in 2nd, while Georgie and Dan Vickers knocked in a brilliant 3rd.

Day 5

With just three points separating the top three, teams were itching to race out the championship on the final day however the weather was not playing ball. After three hours of waiting and five attempted starts in very shifty breeze, the fleet were sent back across the stunning Carmarthen Bay to congratulate their new champions, Ben Palmer and Amy Seabright, and reflect on what was another gem of a championship.

Ben and Amy are deserved and popular champions. Ben has sailed 200s for a few years now and fused this experience with Amy's considerable pedigree on the Olympic pathway to unstoppable effect.

Thanks go to our tireless secretary Sally Campbell and to Tenby SC. The author has attended three championships at Tenby and has been staggered by the manner in which the club tackles the task every time. From the help with trolleying on the beach and the bar, to the boat park logistics to the accuracy of the race team, one cannot help but look forward to returning.

 

Final Results

RS200 National Champions - Ben Palmer and Amy Seabright

Harken Man of the Match - Rory Odell and Josh Bonsey

1st silver - Andrew Brown and Alex Sutcliffe

1st bronze - Kevin Druce and Izzy Frazer

1st Master - Tom Hewitson and Lucy Hewitson

Loving Cup - Jonny and Sarah McGovern

1st Lady Helm - Maria Stanley and Rob Henderson

1st Lady Team - Penny Clark and Jo Hewitson

1st Youth Helm Crew and Boat - Oliver Groves and Esther Parkhurst

1st Junior Boat - Henry Rastrick and Lucy Ferguson

1st Junior Helm - Henry Rastrick and Lucy Ferguson

1st Junior Crew - Lucy Hewitson (helmed by Tom Hewitson)

1st Family - Tom and Lucy Hewitson

Top Club - Itchenor SC, Maria Stanley and Rob Henderson, Jack Holden and Holly Scott, Arthur and Mary Henderson

Buddy Group Winners - Pete Vincent, Abigail Campbell, Chay Taylor, Niamh, Kevin Druce, Izzy Frazer

Harken Mid Fleet McLube -Joseph and Ben Bradley

Youngest competitors - Abigail Campbell and Ioan Thompson

Selden Vase Race 1 winners  Ben Palmer & Amy Seabright

Hyde Decanter Race 2 winners Hamish Walker and Emma Hivey

Southern Sailboats Rose Bowl Race 3 winners Maria Stanley and Rob Henderson

Yachts and Yachting Sailboat Race 4 winners Ben Palmer and Amy Seabright

Be Mine Today Jug Race 5 winners Jonny and Sarah McGovern

Sailboat Deliveries Race 6 winners Hamish Walker and Emma Hivey

Purple Marine Trophy Race 7 winners Ben Palmer and Amy Seabright

 

 

 

Volvo Noble Marine RS200 UK National Championships. 26th to 31 August 2017

Tenby Sailing Club

 

Results are provisional as of 19:43 on August 30, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 101, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Main Club Second Club Buddy Youth Helm Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Nett
1st Gold 1628 Ben Palmer Amy Seabright HISC   Halibut   1 (34) 2 1 5 7 (10) 1 17
2nd Gold 1657 Hamish Walker Emma Hivey RNSA ASA Angelfish   3 1 (6) 6 (9) 1 1 6 18
3rd Gold 1642 Maria Stanley Rob Henderson Itchenor SC   Flying Fish   2 2 1 3 (7) 5 (47) 7 20
4th Gold 1626 Edd Whitehead Millie Alcock Parkstone YC   Sea Cucumber   (17) 5 7 4 6 (10) 2 4 28
5th Gold 1601 Jonny McGovern Sarah McGovern Y Felinheli   Starfish   11 4 (23) 2 1 (24) 7 10 35
6th Gold 1615 Matt Mee Emma Norris Red Wharf Bay SC Burghfield SC Dolphin   10 (16) 4 7 (14) 3 4 9 37
7th Gold 1639 Jack Holden Holly Scott Itchenor SC   Crab   (23) 14 (24) 11 2 4 5 5 41
8th Gold 1509 Alistair Norris Helen Summersgill Red Wharf Bay SC BCYC Eel   8 10 10 5 (28) 12 8 (25) 53
9th Gold 91 Penny Clark Jo Hewitson RNSA HISC Porpoise   4 9 (38) (27) 3 2 11 27 56
10th Gold 385 Matt Reid Becca Jones Spinnaker SC   Mermaid   6 13 12 14 (31) 9 3 (26) 57
11th Gold 1347 David Jessop Sophie Mear Grafham Water SC   Clown Fish   13 7 (35) 25 15 8 (34) 13 81
12th Gold 772 Tom Hewitson Lucy Hewitson HISC   Plankton   (32) (70) 18 16 19 19 9 2 83
13th Gold 1637 Ollie Groves Esther Parkhurst Beaver SC   Jellyfish Youth Helm 21 (30) 21 12 4 13 (41) 14 85
14th Gold 629 Arthur Henderson Mary Henderson Itchenor SC   Blue Whale   12 (48) 3 (64) 17 11 27 18 88
15th Gold 1391 Tom Darling Charlie Darling HISC   Octopus Youth Helm 15 24 5 (52) 18 20 (52) 12 94
16th Gold 1570 Robbie King Marcus Tressler Royal Thames YC   Sea Horse Youth Helm 24 (38) 25 9 13 (48) 13 11 95
17th Silver 1536 Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe Tynemouth SC Budworth SC Lionfish   30 (35) 31 8 (32) 15 6 8 98
18th Gold 846 Jeremy Stephens Becca Stephens Penzance SC   Orca   9 17 17 22 (58) 21 22 (46) 108
19th Gold 1600 Oliver Turner Rheanna Pavey Starcross YC   Prawn   (46) 8 33 18 (37) 6 17 28 110
20th Gold 1545 Georgie Vickers Dan Vickers Parkstone YC   Piranha   28 12 (52) (45) 11 39 18 3 111
21st Gold 1552 Owain Hughes Mari Shepherd Parkstone YC   Barracuda   (65) (43) 8 19 25 30 12 29 123
22nd Silver 1229 Caroline Croft Alex Warren Shoreham SC   Prawn   29 6 (83) 10 46 18 21 (51) 130
23rd Silver 1652 Stewart Bowen Jack Bowen Parkstone YC   Turtle   (80) 28 (39) 23 16 31 20 16 134
24th Gold 1237 Dicken Maclean Hannah Young HISC   Coral   (40) 36 15 (RET [102]) 10 23 39 24 147
25th Silver 1215 Sam Thompson Leanne Hibberd RNSA   Narwhal   39 (52) 44 (63) 8 14 26 20 151
26th Gold 1082 Henry Rastrick Lucy Ferguson Yorkshire Dales SC   Manatee Youth Helm (81) 11 (54) 34 20 25 32 31 153
27th Silver 801 Nick Martingdale Ruth Kenyon Chew Valley Lake SC   Eel   20 18 19 32 35 (53) 30 (50) 154
28th Gold 1331 Tom Ballantine Maddy Anderson Wessex SC   Pufferfish   35 26 9 33 22 32 (43) (37) 157
29th Gold 633 Ross Thompson James Scott Frensham Pond SC   Hake   5 22 27 (59) (59) 37 44 30 165
30th Gold 1136 Nicki Birrell Kate Allam Parkston YC   Great White Shark   (64) 20 (73) 17 12 17 49 59 174
31st Silver 1023 Anthony Parke Claudia Wilson HISC   Angelfish   25 29 36 21 (49) 28 (46) 35 174
32nd Gold 626 Will Taylor Caithlin Jones Brighlingsea SC   Shrimp Youth Helm 26 32 14 (46) 41 42 (75) 23 178
33rd Silver 796 Robin Richardson Imogen Bellfield Royal Windermere YC   Clown Fish Youth Helm 36 23 37 (44) (45) 41 23 19 179
34th Silver 985 Chay Taylor Niamh Burnham SC   Anchovy Youth Helm 7 39 16 41 (51) 46 31 (48) 180
35th Silver 1071 Sam Waller Isaac Marsh Beaver SC   Sea Lion Youth Helm (82) 44 (51) 42 29 36 16 15 182
36th Gold 418 Fred Mainwaring Liz Teague Red Wharf Bay SC Exe SC Lobster   44 46 22 30 38 16 (67) (54) 196
37th Silver 1634 Cam Stewart Tom Harrison HISC   Great White Shark   (59) (78) 29 15 39 43 56 17 199
38th Silver 1425 Rory Odell Josh Bonsey HISC Northampton SC Porpoise Youth Helm 38 (50) 34 35 (54) 22 37 39 205
39th Bronze 1605 Kevin Druce Izzy Frazer Burghfield SC   Anchovy   (75) 15 60 20 40 52 19 (83) 206
40th Gold 1451 Jamie Harris Taddy H BCYC WSC Narwhal Youth Helm (60) 42 20 29 33 51 35 (78) 210
41st Silver 1175 Matt Lulham-Robinson Amy Sparks Yorkshire Dales SC   Orca Youth Helm (61) 21 45 (54) 36 26 53 34 215
42nd Silver 1235 Matt Whitfield Joanna Kalderon Itchenor SC   Piranha Youth Helm 27 68 26 38 (RET [102]) (DNS [102]) 25 32 216
43rd Silver 998 Josh Kerr Fenella Corlett Largs SC   Starfish   31 (RET [102]) 42 39 26 29 (72) 49 216
44th Silver 1511 Mike Green Lynne Ratcliffe Eastbourne Sovereign SC Pevensey SC Mussel   47 (51) (63) 50 27 40 14 47 225
45th Gold 1178 Julian Bradley Helen Cafferata Wembly SC   Sea Lion   42 3 41 49 (62) 35 (66) 56 226
46th Gold 1445 Pete Ugly Vincent Abi Campbell Bristol Corinthian SC Llandegfedd SC Anchovy   51 (84) (69) 13 55 61 24 22 226
47th Bronze 806 Brenden Lynch Matt Morson Port Edgar YC   Barracuda Youth Helm 48 (80) 46 56 24 (65) 38 21 233
48th Silver 17 Hatty Morsley Thomas Wallwork Redesmere SC   Pufferfish Youth Helm 54 (56) 50 40 30 47 15 (67) 236
49th Gold 1631 Martin Penty Tom Penty Beaver SC   Shrimp   22 64 40 (68) 23 50 (DSQ [102]) 43 242
50th Silver 1046 Joseph Bradley Benjamen Bradley Hill Head SC   Crab Youth Helm 18 (61) 49 43 48 38 48 (57) 244
51st Silver 1458 Gus Dixon Dan Venables RHYC HISC Manatee Youth Helm 37 (76) 32 36 47 44 (70) 52 248
52nd Gold 1200 Keri Harris Theo Harris RNSA RYS Turtle   50 (57) 56 (75) 34 27 45 40 252
53rd Silver 1296 Matt Bromley Faye Casewell Yorkshire Dales SC RYA Haddock   14 (71) 13 65 52 54 (74) 58 256
54th Silver 1299 Kelvin Matthews Kirsty Matthews HISC   Blue Whale   52 37 43 58 (63) 33 (61) 33 256
55th Silver 1621 Ewan Wilson Jamie Rastrick Wormit Boating Club   Octopus   16 31 68 47 (80) (72) 54 42 258
56th Bronze 953 Harry Bowerman Will Birch-Tomlinson HISC   Lobster   45 58 48 28 21 (73) (64) 64 264
57th Silver 1378 Andy Kilburn Fiona Mulcahy Notts County SC   Haddock Youth Helm 56 19 (65) 51 60 49 33 (69) 268
58th Gold 1658 John Harvey Sally Harvey Thornbury SC   Lionfish   69 (90) 11 (81) 44 59 36 65 284
59th Silver 911 Rory Rose Michael O'Donovan Aberdeen & Stonehaven YC   Hake Youth Helm (67) 40 57 26 53 (RET [102]) 58 53 287
60th Bronze 1654 Mike Warwicker Kate Fitzsimmons Bough Beech SC   Sea Lion   33 (91) 28 66 43 58 69 (80) 297
61st Silver 1573 Henrik Asplund Georgina King Guernsey YC   Coral   49 55 61 37 (66) 45 50 (76) 297
62nd Silver 584 Tim Freeman Hannah Liptrot Warsash SC   Lobster   34 27 78 (83) 50 62 (85) 60 311
63rd Bronze 1009 Simom Shillaker Dan Shillaker Hill Head SC   Shrimp   41 (86) 47 62 68 74 29 (85) 321
64th Silver 1452 Alistair Hodgson Joanna Worrall RYA   Barracuda   (83) (81) 71 24 42 81 68 41 327
65th Bronze 993 Alex McCormack Millie Gibbons Scaling Dam SC   Prawn Youth Helm (77) 54 30 (76) 65 71 40 75 335
66th Silver 1110 Roscoe Martin Kent Martin Ogston SC   Flying Fish   43 (83) 67 (74) 73 34 63 66 346
67th Silver 915 Victoria Upton Will Ward Exe SC Ogston SC Dolphin Youth Helm (78) (82) 74 53 56 66 59 38 346
68th Bronze 1253 Ed Gibbons Liam Gardner Brightlingsea SC   Manatee   66 (77) 55 61 77 (DNS [102]) 71 36 366
69th Silver 880 Duncan Jamieson Jess Hammett HISC   Sea Cucumber Youth Helm 74 25 (DSQ [102]) (78) 67 75 57 71 369
70th Bronze 1510 Chris Eames Rachel Tilley Ballyholme YC   Porpoise Youth Helm (76) 67 70 57 76 56 (80) 44 370
71st Bronze 864 Ben Shorrock Lainey Terkelsen Frensham Pond SC   Halibut Youth Helm 19 88 58 48 64 (RET [102]) 94 (DNC [102]) 371
72nd Silver 1247 Willow Bland Lucie Offord Waldringfield SC   Halibut Youth Helm 86 59 84 (97) (88) 60 28 55 372
73rd Bronze 909 Jack Vincent Lizzie Fuller Bough Beech SC   Angelfish Youth Helm 53 (89) 62 73 61 55 (83) 72 376
74th Gold 961 Andrew Clewer Sarah Collingwood Poole YC   Mussel   68 53 66 31 (RET [102]) (DNC [102]) 77 82 377
75th Bronze 1376 Katie-May Monro Samuel James Royal Findhorn YC   Eel Youth Helm (92) 62 72 67 69 64 (DSQ [102]) 63 397
76th Silver 609 Peter Rose Ioan Thompson Tenby SC   Plankton   57 47 76 (84) 82 57 79 (88) 398
77th Silver 581 Matthew Rhodes Will Rhodes Northampton SC   Jellyfish Youth Helm 63 33 85 71 (DSQ [102]) (DNC [102]) 73 74 399
78th Bronze 1145 Nicholas Smith Max Ross Bristol Corinthain YC   Sea Cucumber   (87) 66 (75) 60 74 68 65 70 403
79th Bronze 352 James Morson Ross Malloy Port Edgar YC   Piranha Youth Helm (91) 75 (79) 79 70 79 42 62 407
80th Bronze 1092 Ethan Dawson Ellie Clark Bassenthwaite SC   Pufferfish Youth Helm 73 79 59 70 (85) (82) 62 68 411
81st Bronze 1284 Tony Wilkinson Kelly Aaron Parkston YC   Crab   79 49 (89) 69 57 76 82 (84) 412
82nd Bronze 1390 Syd Mclean Tom Mclean HISC   Octopus Youth Helm 71 65 64 87 (RET [102]) (DNC [102]) 81 45 413
83rd Silver 1397 Paul Frey Max Carey Parkstone YC   Sea Horse   (88) 72 77 82 (83) 70 51 73 425
84th Bronze 489 Jas Stubbs Steve Stubbs Tenby SC   Mermaid Youth Helm 55 (96) (91) 80 91 78 60 61 425
85th Bronze 805 Harry Odling Larissa Connabeer Plymouth University   Jellyfish Youth Helm 85 45 (90) 77 79 67 (95) 77 430
86th Bronze 1098 Andrew Corlett Callum Forsyth Largs SC   Narwhal Youth Helm 84 85 82 55 71 63 (89) (91) 440
87th Bronze 1167 Bernard Clark Edward Russell Ripon SC   Haddock   62 74 86 (89) 81 86 55 (94) 444
88th Bronze 984 Dan Discombe Sophie Cogger Bough Beech SC   Great White Shark Youth Helm (99) 41 87 86 89 69 (91) 86 458
89th Bronze 519 Sue Brannam Mike Proven Burghfield SC   Coral   (96) 60 (94) 90 72 80 87 89 478
90th Bronze 1076 Ollie Hawkins Isabel Abbatt Ullswater YC Ullswater YC Flying Fish Youth Helm 72 (94) 80 91 85 77 76 (95) 481
91st Bronze 1342 Sarah Green David Green Llandegfedd SC   Turtle   (90) 73 81 88 (92) 85 78 79 484
92nd Bronze 593 Martin Clapham Rupert Clapham Thornbury SC   Starfish   (89) 69 (88) 85 78 83 84 87 486
93rd Bronze 964 Lewis Bowen Alice Powell Northampton SC   Lionfish Youth Helm 58 87 (DSQ [102]) 92 75 84 92 (93) 488
94th Bronze 756 Chris Saunders Pippa Hardman Mumbles YC   Dolphin   70 (DNC [102]) 53 72 (DNC [102]) DNC [102] DNC [102] DNC [102] 501
95th Bronze 547 James Wright Daniel Wright Durleigh SC   Sea Horse Youth Helm 97 63 92 93 (RET [102]) (DNC [102]) 88 96 529
96th Bronze 1398 Paul Griffiths Julia Griffiths Saundersfoot SC   Hake   93 (95) 95 94 87 (DNS [102]) 86 81 536
97th Bronze 959 Tommie Cluley Anna Blagden Carsington SC   Orca   (95) 92 93 (95) 86 87 90 92 540
98th Bronze 866 Heather Sword Lucy Rawbone Loch Tummel SC   Clown Fish Youth Helm (98) 93 (DSQ [102]) 96 90 88 93 90 550
99th Bronze 439 Julia Lewis Ed Lewis Wembly SC   Mussel   94 (RET [102]) 96 98 (DNC [102]) DNC [102] 96 97 583
100th Bronze 429 David Fenech Alison Williams Wilsonian SC   Blue Whale   (DNC [102]) (DNC [102]) DNC [102] DNC [102] DNC [102] DNC [102] DNC [102] DNC [102] 612
100th Bronze 358 Jonathan Baddeley Stefan Ward HISC   Plankton Youth Helm (DNC [102]) (DNC [102]) DNC [102] DNC [102] DNC [102] DNC [102] DNC [102] DNC [102] 612

www.tenbysailingclub.org
secretary@tenbysailingclub.org.uk

www.rs200sailing.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

View Results